Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651484-0

11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 23, 2012 (04:35AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:48) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT -12:50+031-326.557563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
#1.1|--|GRMTGur Market 12:54-12:54-  1-322.9 57550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#1.2|--|VVValivade 12:57-12:57-  1-319.8 57554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
#1.3|--|RKDRukadiX 13:04-13:04-  1-312.9 57565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#1.4|--|HTKHatkanagale 13:12-13:12-  1-305.9 57591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
#1.5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 13:19-13:19-  1-298.6 57593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
#1.6|--|JSPJayasingpur 13:27-13:27-  1-291.1 57550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction 13:40+513:45+105m11-279.336556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
#2.1|--|VRBVishrambag 13:54-13:54-  1-273.9 36565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3|--|SLISangli 13:57+1114:00+123m11-272.262558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.1|--|MDVRMadhavnagar 14:03-14:03-  1-268.5 62550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.2|--|NDENandre 14:12-14:12-  1-259.7 62560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.3|--|BVQBhilavdi 14:19-14:19-  1-252.8 62573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.4|--|ANQAmnapur 14:25-14:25-  1-245.8 62553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.5|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 14:32-14:32-  1-239.1 62572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.6|--|TKRTakari 14:39-14:39-  1-231.5 62567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#3.7|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 14:45-14:45-  1-225.3 62579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
#3.8|--|SNEShenoli 14:53-14:53-  1-217.3 62585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
#3.9|--|KRDKaradX 15:06-15:06-  1-204.1 62596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
#3.10|--|SIWShirravde 15:14-15:14-  1-195.5 62594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
#3.11|--|MSRMasurX 15:19-15:19-  1-190.3 62615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#3.12|--|TAZTargaon 15:31-15:31-  1-177.5 62618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#3.13|--|RMPRahimatpur 15:42-15:42-  1-166.4 62631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#3.14|--|KRGKoregaonX 15:52-15:52-  1-156.2 62658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
#4|--|STRSatara 16:02+1216:07+215m11-145.441638mCR415003, Maharashtra
#4.1|--|JSVJarandeshwar 16:18-16:18-  1-137.8 41678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
#4.2|--|PLVPalsi 16:31-16:31-  1-128.9 41750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
#4.3|--|WTRWathar 16:45-16:45-  1-119.4 41803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#4.4|--|AKIAdarki 17:00-17:00-  1-109.5 41734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
#4.5|--|SLPSalpa 17:12-17:12-  1-101.2 41666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
#4.6|--|LNNLonand 17:25-17:25-  1-92.2 41594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
#4.7|--|NIRANira 17:36-17:36-  1-84.6 41553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
#4.8|--|WLHValhaX 17:51-17:51-  1-74.2 41623mCRValha, Maharashtra
#4.9|--|DNJDaundaj 18:04-18:04-  1-65.8 41692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
#4.10|--|JJRJejuriX 18:15-18:15-  1-57.9 41698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
#4.11|--|RJWRajevadi 18:33-18:33-  1-45.8 41727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
#4.12|--|ABLEAmbale 18:40-18:40-  1-41.1 41729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
#4.13|--|SHIVShindawane 18:54-18:54-  1-31.6 41649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
#4.14|--|ALNAlandi 19:06-19:06-  1-23.2 41582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
#4.15|--|FSGPhursungi 19:16-19:16-  1-16.5 41582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
#4.16|--|SSVSasvad Road 19:24-19:24-  1-11.2 41590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
#4.17/--/GPRWGhorpuri West 19:36-19:36-  1-2.6 41557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#4.18/--/GPRGhorpuri 19:37-19:37-  1-2.2 41558mCRPune, Maharashtra
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction»X 19:40-1819:50+010m110.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar 19:52-19:52-  12.5 71552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/KKKhadki 19:55-19:55-  16.0 71563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/DAPDDapodi 19:57-19:57-  18.2 71559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/KSWDKasarwadiX 20:00-20:00-  111.5 71558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/PMPPimpri 20:02-20:02-  114.1 71569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#5.6/==/CCHChinchwad 20:04-20:04-  116.4 71574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#5.7/==/AKRDAkurdi 20:07-20:07-  119.6 71585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#5.8/==/DEHRDehu Road 20:11-20:11-  124.5 71611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#5.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 20:14-20:14-  128.1 71594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#5.10/==/SLRWShelarwadi 20:14-20:14-  128.4 71594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#5.11/==/GRWDGhorawadi 20:16-20:16-  131.1 71596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#5.12/==/TGNTalegaonX 20:19-20:19-  134.1 71621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#5.13/==/VDNVadgaonX 20:22-20:22-  138.2 71623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#5.14/==/KNHEKanhe 20:27-20:27-  143.2 71627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#5.15/==/KMSTKamshetX 20:31-20:31-  147.8 71614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#5.16/==/MVLMalavli 20:38-20:38-  156.5 71616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#5.17/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 20:43-20:43-  162.0 71621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:44+720:45+91m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/KADKhandala 20:51-20:51-  167.4 39547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX 20:59-20:59-  172.5 39415mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX 21:08-21:08-  178.5 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/JBCJambrung 21:13-21:13-  181.5 39194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/PDIPalasdhari 21:23-21:23-  188.4 3968mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28+1721:30+182m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 21:37-21:37-  198.2 5948mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 21:44-21:44-  1104.9 5942mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#7.3/==/SHLUSheluX 21:48-21:48-  1109.0 5939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#7.4/==/VGIVangani 21:52-21:52-  1113.0 5944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#7.5/==/BUDBadlapurX 22:03-22:03-  1123.8 5924mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#7.6/==/ABHAmbernath 22:10-22:10-  1131.5 5921mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#7.7/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 22:13-22:13-  1133.9 5915mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#7.8/==/VLDIVithalwadiX 22:15-22:15-  1135.7 5913mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17+2222:20+203m51138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)X 22:22-22:22-  1138.8 318mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/THKThakurliX 22:27-22:27-  1141.6 3115mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/DIDombivli 22:30-22:30-  1143.2 3113mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/KOPRKoparX 22:32-22:32-  1144.4 316mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin 22:40-22:40-  1148.1 313mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+2722:50+272m--1152.33024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/KHBVKharbav 23:06-23:06-  1160.5 305mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/KARDKaman Road 23:23-23:23-  1168.8 3021mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/JCNRJuchandra 23:34-23:34-  1174.3 304mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45+723:50+105m61179.6646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/NSPNalla Sopara 23:54-23:54-  1183.9 645mWR401209, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/VRVirar 23:58-23:58-  1188.1 649mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/VTNVaitarna 00:06-00:06-  2196.6 643mWR401303, Maharashtra
#10.4/==/SAHSaphale 00:13-00:13-  2204.4 647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.5/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:19-00:19-  2210.8 648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.6/==/PLGPalghar 00:27-00:27-  2219.2 6419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.7/==/UOIUmroli 00:33-00:33-  2225.6 648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#10.8/==/BORBoisar 00:37-00:37-  2230.5 6416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#10.9/==/VGNVangaon 00:46-00:46-  2239.9 6412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 00:58-00:58-  2252.2 6412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#10.11/==/GVDGholvadX 01:08-01:08-  2263.3 6414mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#10.12/==/BRRDBordi Road 01:13-01:13-  2268.2 6416mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#10.13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 01:17-01:17-  2272.5 6424mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#10.14/==/SJNSanjan 01:22-01:22-  2277.9 6421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#10.15/==/BLDBhiladX 01:32-01:32-  2289.4 6434mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#10.16/==/KEBKarambeliX 01:37-01:37-  2294.3 6428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#11/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+2201:45+222m12300.75127mWRVapi, Gujarat
#11.1/==/BAGDBagwadaX 01:53-01:53-  2307.4 5122mWRPatan, Gujarat
#11.2/==/UVDUdvada 01:56-01:56-  2310.3 5120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#11.3/==/PADPardiX 02:03-02:03-  2316.3 5117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#11.4/==/ATULAtulX 02:08-02:08-  2320.3 5117mWRValsad, Gujarat
#11.5/==/BLValsadX 02:16-02:16-  2326.9 5112mWRValsad, Gujarat
#11.6/==/DGIDungriX 02:26-02:26-  2335.9 5118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#11.7/==/JRSJoravasanX 02:32-02:32-  2340.9 5115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#11.8/==/BIMBilimora Junction 02:36-02:36-  2344.9 5111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#11.9/==/AMLAmalsadX 02:43-02:43-  2350.2 5114mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#11.10/==/ACLAncheli 02:47-02:47-  2354.1 5118mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#11.11/==/VDHVedchhaX 02:51-02:51-  2357.4 5116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#11.12/==/HXRHansapore 02:56-02:56-  2361.4 5115mWR396450, Gujarat
#11.13/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 02:57-02:57-  2362.7 5115mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#12/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+1203:03+122m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#12.1/==/MRLMaroliX 03:16-03:16-  2374.4 3815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#12.2/==/SCHSachin 03:27-03:27-  2381.0 3812mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#12.3/==/BHETBhestan 03:35-03:35-  2386.1 3813mWRSurat, Gujarat
#12.4/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX 03:39-03:39-  2388.4 3811mWRSurat, Gujarat
#12.5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 03:44-03:44-  2391.6 3814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#13/==/STSuratX 03:50+103:55+35m12395.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#13.1/==/URNUtran 03:58-03:58-  2399.3 8515mWRSurat, Gujarat
#13.2/==/KSEKosad 04:00-04:00-  2402.6 8516mWRSurat, Gujarat
#13.3/==/GTXGothangamX 04:02-04:02-  2406.1 8519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#13.4/==/SYNSayan 04:05-04:05-  2409.2 8521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#13.5/==/KDSDKudsad 04:10-04:10-  2416.4 8518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#13.6/==/KIMKimX 04:12-04:12-  2419.1 8518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#13.7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 04:17-04:17-  2426.9 8528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#13.8/==/HATHathuran 04:20-04:20-  2431.3 8532mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#13.9/==/PAOPanoli 04:23-04:23-  2435.1 8529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#13.10/==/SNJLSanjaliX 04:26-04:26-  2439.8 8523mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#13.11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:30-04:30-  2445.4 8519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#13.12/==/CCTAConcor DepotX 04:31-04:31-  2446.2 8519mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:37+1304:38+141m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#14.1/==/CVJChavaj 04:43-04:43-  2460.4 6820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#14.2/==/NIUNabipurX 04:49-04:49-  2466.8 6820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#14.3/==/VREVarediya 04:55-04:55-  2473.9 6821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#14.4/==/PLJPalej 05:00-05:00-  2480.2 6828mWRPalej, Gujarat
#14.5/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 05:07-05:07-  2487.3 6828mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#14.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 05:14-05:14-  2495.4 6830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#14.7/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar 05:21-05:21-  2503.1 6825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#14.8/==/ITAItola 05:24-05:24-  2507.1 6827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#14.9/==/VRMVarnama 05:27-05:27-  2511.0 6826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#14.10/==/MPRMakarpuraX 05:32-05:32-  2516.7 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#14.11/==/VSVishvamitri 05:37-05:37-  2522.3 6833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+1105:45+135m22525.37237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#15.1/==/BRGYVadodara D CabinX 05:46-05:46-  2526.0 7236mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#15.2/==/BDAVadodara C Cabin 05:50-05:50-  2531.5 7234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#15.3/==/BJWBajva 05:51-05:51-  2532.6 7238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#15.4/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard 05:53-05:53-  2534.8 7238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#15.5/==/RNORanoli 05:56-05:56-  2538.0 7240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#15.6/==/NDRNandesariX 05:58-05:58-  2540.2 7241mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#15.7/==/VDAVasad Junction 06:02-06:02-  2545.5 7240mWRVasad, Gujarat
#15.8/==/ADDAdas RoadX 06:06-06:06-  2550.2 7243mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#15.9/==/VXDVadod 06:09-06:09-  2554.3 7245mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#15.10/==/XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin 06:14-06:14-  2559.9 7244mWRAnand, Gujarat
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:15+1906:16+201m22561.16945mWRAnand, Gujarat
#16.1/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 06:23-06:23-  2568.6 6939mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#16.2/==/UTDUtarsanda 06:27-06:27-  2574.1 6941mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:32+2006:33+211m22579.63838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#17.1/==/GTEGothajO 06:47-06:47-  2588.7 3833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#17.2/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 07:01-07:01-  2597.2 3835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#17.3/==/NEPNenpur 07:07-07:07-  2601.0 3837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#17.4/==/KANJKanij 07:12-07:12-  2604.2 3839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#17.5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 07:19-07:19-  2608.6 3839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#17.6/==/GER