Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)

56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூரு-காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     बंगलौर सिटी - कराईकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
smal items like peanuts, chakli, tea by wayside hawkers vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palakkodu and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:15+311-129.825905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  07:25+607:27+62m21-125.527928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  07:33+007:34+01m21-122.940914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:40+707:42+132m21-118.976915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1|--|BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin  07:43-07:43-  1-117.5 76901mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road07:50-07:51-1m11-108.763876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  07:54+2307:55+241m01-105.673902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
#7|--|HLEHeelalige  08:04+2608:05+291m01-94.654884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  08:16+2908:17+321m01-84.857910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
#9|--|HSRAHosur  08:32+3408:34+372m11-70.565896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+3808:48+381m01-56.378804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  08:55+4208:56+421m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai  09:15+4109:16+411m01-31.453723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli  09:37+3809:38+381m21-12.970583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu»  09:49+4009:50+401m110.066507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri  10:10+3910:12+392m0121.943466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#16|--|SZVSivadi  10:27+3610:28+371m0132.546501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti  10:39-10:40-1m1140.954433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#18|--|TPPToppur  10:53+4310:54+431m0152.651359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4011:10+411m0165.313333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
#19.1|--|SMDTSemmandappattiX  11:30-11:30-  169.8 13318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#20|--|OMLOmalur Junction  12:03+1412:05+162m0177.013276mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
#20.1/==/MGSJMagnesite Junction  12:40-12:40-  184.8 13313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/SASalem Junction•X  12:55-1013:00+85m1188.143283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#22|--|SAMTSalem Market  13:06+1113:07+131m1192.424275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#23|--|SXTSalem Town  13:12+1513:13+161m0194.580284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#23.1|--|SLMESalem East  13:14-13:14-  196.3 80289mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#24|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  13:19-13:20-1m11102.555322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#25|--|MPLIMinnampalli  13:26+2013:27+201m11108.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
#26|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  13:34-13:35-1m11121.250311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
#27|--|ETPEttapur Road  13:44+2513:45+251m01128.741285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
#28|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  13:51-13:52-1m11132.762264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#29|--|ATUAttur  14:03+2514:05+262m01144.176227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
#30|--|TVSTalaivasal  14:19-14:20-1m11161.862174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
#31|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX  14:27-14:28-1m11169.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
#32|--|CHSMChinna Salem  14:33+3014:35+302m01175.849140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
#33|--|SRVTSiruvattur  14:44-14:45-1m11183.233113mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
#34|--|PRVPukkirivari  14:54+2814:55+281m01188.12199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
#35|--|KKTIKuttakudi  15:12-15:13-1m11194.010696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
#36|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  15:19+3315:20+331m01204.62770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
#37|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:10+716:20+1610m11227.04145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
#38|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+1616:39+171m01239.34540mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
#39|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+1616:49+171m01246.06239mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
#40|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+1816:58+181m01254.25146mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
#41|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+1917:05+191m01259.3-29mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
#41.1|--|KLNCKullanchavadi  17:09-17:09-  1270.2 -28mSRValudambattu, Tamil Nadu
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX17:15+3717:25+5010m11284.4366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#42.1|--|CQSCapper Quarry  17:32-17:32-  1288.8 367mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#42.2|--|ALPAlapakam  17:45-17:45-  1296.1 367mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#42.3|--|PUCPuduchattiram  17:59-17:59-  1304.8 365mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#43|--|POParangipettai  18:11-18:12-1m11312.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
#43.1|--|KIIKille  18:19-18:19-  1317.1 416mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#44|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:28+2318:30+242m11323.0476mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
#45|--|VMPVallampadugai  18:36-18:37-1m11327.72610mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
#46|--|CLNKollidam  18:42+2218:43+221m11329.8699mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
#46.1|--|ARSArasur  18:49-18:49-  1336.8 697mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#47|--|SYSirkazhi  18:52+2318:53+231m11340.1496mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
#48|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  19:00+2419:01+241m11345.94512mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
#49|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  19:11+2219:12+221m11353.44811mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
#50|--|NIDNidur  19:15-19:16-1m11355.81813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
#51|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  19:30+1719:35+175m11360.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
#51.1|--|MNXManganallur  19:42-19:42-  1368.3 6712mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
#51.2|--|KLMDKollumangudi  19:46-19:46-  1372.1 6710mSREzhumagalur - Kollumangudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#52|--|PEMPeralam Junction  19:49+2119:50+221m11375.75511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
#52.1|--|POMPunthottamX  19:53-19:53-  1378.7 5510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
#53|--|NNMNannilam  19:59+2320:00+241m11383.9449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
#53.1|--|VRKVirkudi  20:10-20:10-  1391.3 4411mSRVettar, Tamil Nadu
#53.2|--|KOMKodikkalpalaiyam  20:16-20:16-  1395.6 4411mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction20:20+2220:30+3310m31398.74013mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
#54.1|--|AYMAdiyakkamangalam  20:38-20:38-  1404.0 4012mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#54.2|--|KOQKuthur  20:44-20:44-  1408.1 4011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
#54.3|--|KVLKizhvelur  20:48-20:48-  1410.8 408mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
#54.4|--|XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin  21:04-21:04-  1421.1 401mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  21:05+3221:10+325m31422.0117mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
#55.1|--|NPBNagapattinam BeachX  21:14-21:14-  1422.8 115mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#55.2|--|VXMVellipalayam  21:22-21:22-  1424.3 114mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#56|--|NCRNagore  21:48+821:50+142m11429.1174mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
#56.1|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam  22:13-22:13-  1435.6 173mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
#57#--#KIKKaraikal  22:30-10-11440.3-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site