Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூரு-காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     बंगलौर सिटी - कराईकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PCV/Palakkodu --> SA/Salem Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
smal items like peanuts, chakli, tea by wayside hawkers vendors
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palakkodu and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:15+611-129.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  07:25+907:27+102m21-125.627928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  07:33-07:34-1m21-122.940914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:40+1007:42+212m21-118.966912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1|--|BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin  07:43-07:43-  1-117.5 66901mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#4.2|--|BLRRBelandur Road07:51-07:51-  1-108.8 66875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  07:54+3007:55+331m01-105.673902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
#6|--|HLEHeelalige  08:04+3708:05+411m01-94.754884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#7|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  08:16+4208:17+451m21-84.857910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
#8|--|HSRAHosur  08:32+4808:34+482m11-70.565896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
#9|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+4908:48+491m01-56.478804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
#10|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  08:55+5308:56+531m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
#11|--|RYCRayakkottai  09:15+5109:16+511m01-31.453723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
#12|--|MZUMarandahalli  09:37+4609:38+471m21-12.970583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#13|--|PCVPalakkodu»  09:49+4909:50+491m110.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri  10:09+5010:10+501m0121.949466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#15|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4610:24+471m0132.639501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#16|--|MPCMuttampatti  10:37-10:38-1m1140.947433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#17|--|TPPToppur  10:53+5210:54+521m0152.751359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#18|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4911:10+491m0165.314333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
#18.1|--|SMDTSemmandappattiX  11:29-11:29-  169.8 14318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#19|--|OMLOmalur Junction  11:59+3412:05+356m0177.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
#19.1/==/MGSJMagnesite Junction  12:40-12:40-  184.8 13313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/SASalem Junction•X  12:55+813:00+355m1188.243283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#21|--|SAMTSalem Market  13:06+3813:07+391m1192.524275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#22|--|SXTSalem Town  13:12+4113:13+451m0194.580284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#22.1|--|SLMESalem East  13:14-13:14-  196.3 80289mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#23|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  13:19-13:20-1m11102.555322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#24|--|MPLIMinnampalli  13:26+5013:27+521m11108.1113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
#25|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  13:34-13:35-1m11121.250311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
#26|--|ETPEttapur Road  13:44+5813:45+581m01128.740285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
#27|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  13:51-13:52-1m11132.762264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#28|--|ATUAttur  14:03+5914:05+1:012m01144.176227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
#29|--|TVSTalaivasal  14:19-14:20-1m11161.862174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
#30|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX  14:27-14:28-1m11169.181153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
#31|--|CHSMChinna Salem  14:33+1:0614:35+1:062m01175.849140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
#32|--|SRVTSiruvattur  14:44-14:45-1m11183.233113mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
#33|--|PRVPukkirivari  14:54+1:0314:55+1:041m01188.12199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
#34|--|KKTIKuttakudi  15:12-15:13-1m11194.010696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
#35|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  15:19+1:1015:20+1:111m01204.72770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
#36|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:10+5016:20+5710m11227.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
#37|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+1:0016:39+1:011m01240.73940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
#38|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+1:0016:49+1:001m01246.56039mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
#39|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+1:0316:58+1:031m01254.45846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
#40|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+1:0617:05+1:061m01260.214729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
#40.1|--|KLNCKullanchavadi  17:09-17:09-  1270.5 14728mSRValudambattu, Tamil Nadu
#41|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX17:15+1:2317:25+1:3310m11284.8366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#41.1|--|CQSCapper Quarry  17:32-17:32-  1289.1 366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#41.2|--|ALPAlapakam  17:44-17:44-  1296.5 367mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#41.3|--|PUCPuduchattiram  17:59-17:59-  1305.1 364mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#42|--|POParangipettai  18:11-18:12-1m11312.4415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
#42.1|--|KIIKille  18:19-18:19-  1317.5 415mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#43|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:28+1:0918:30+1:082m11323.3478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
#44|--|VMPVallampadugai  18:36-18:37-1m11328.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
#45|--|CLNKollidam  18:42+1:0818:43+1:091m11330.8647mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
#45.1|--|ARSArasur  18:49-18:49-  1336.8 646mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#46|--|SYSirkazhi  18:52+1:0918:53+1:091m11340.3516mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
#47|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  19:00+1:0919:01+1:091m11346.34510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
#48|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  19:11+1:0719:12+1:071m11353.84810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
#49|--|NIDNidur  19:15-19:16-1m11356.21813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
#50|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  19:30+1:0119:35+1:015m11360.36716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
#50.1|--|MNXManganallur  19:42-19:42-  1368.6 6712mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
#50.2|--|KLMDKollumangudiO  19:46-19:46-  1372.5 6710mSREzhumagalur - Kollumangudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#51|--|PEMPeralam Junction  19:49+1:0419:50+1:051m11376.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
#51.1|--|POMPunthottamX  19:53-19:53-  1379.0 5510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
#52|--|NNMNannilam  19:59+1:0620:00+1:071m11384.2449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
#52.1|--|VRKVirkudi  20:10-20:10-  1391.6 4411mSRVettar, Tamil Nadu
#52.2|--|KOMKodikkalpalaiyam  20:16-20:16-  1396.0 4411mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#53|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction20:20+1:0520:30+1:1510m21399.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
#53.1|--|AYMAdiyakkamangalam  20:38-20:38-  1404.3 4012mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#53.2|--|KOQKuthur  20:44-20:44-  1408.4 4011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
#53.3|--|KVLKizhvelur  20:48-20:48-  1411.1 408mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
#53.4|--|XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin  21:04-21:04-  1421.5 401mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#54|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  21:05+1:1021:10+1:085m31422.4287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
#54.1|--|NPBNagapattinam Beach  21:12-21:12-  1423.1 285mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#54.2|--|VXMVellipalayamX  21:15-21:15-  1424.6 284mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#55|--|NCRNagore  21:25+4521:27+452m11429.4114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
#55.1|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam  22:04-22:04-  1436.0 113mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
#56|--|KIKKaraikal  22:30+25-11440.6-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site