Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)

56514/Bangalore City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - कराईकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

May 08 2015 (8:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Loco
KJM WDM2 / WDM3A / WDG3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
smal items like peanuts, chakli, tea by wayside hawkers...
Read more...
vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:15+311-129.827903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  07:25+507:27+62m21-125.324929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  07:33+007:34+01m21-122.939915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:40+707:42+122m21-118.977913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5|--|BLRRBelandur Road07:50-07:51-1m11-108.763876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  07:54+2107:55+231m--1-105.573901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
7|--|HLEHeelalige  08:04+2608:05+291m--1-94.654885mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  08:16+2908:17+301m--1-84.857911mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
9|--|HSRAHosur  08:32+3408:34+342m11-70.565895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+3608:48+361m--1-56.378804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Thunai  08:55+4008:56+401m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RYCRayakkottai  09:15+3809:16+381m--1-31.453724mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
13|--|MZUMarandahalli  09:37+3509:38+351m21-12.970579mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14|--|PCVPalakkodu»  09:49+3709:50+371m110.066503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15|--|DPJDharmapuri  10:10+3710:12+372m--121.943467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16|--|SZVSivadi  10:27+3510:28+351m--132.545502mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
17|--|MPCMuttampatti  10:39-10:40-1m1140.937432mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
18|--|TPPToppur  10:59+3511:00+351m--152.659358mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:13+3411:14+411m--165.316333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
19.1|--|SMDTSemmandappattiX  11:31-11:31-  169.8 16317mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/--|OMLOmalur Junction  11:58+1612:00+212m--177.013278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
20.1/--/MGSJMagnesite Junction  12:35-12:35-  184.6 13313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/--/SASalem Junction•X  12:50-512:55+145m1188.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22|--|SAMTSalem Market  13:02+1713:03+181m--192.143274mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
23|--|SXTSalem Town  13:06+2013:08+232m--194.279285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
23.1|--|SLMESalem East  13:09-13:09-  195.9 79289mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  13:14-13:15-1m11102.139321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MPLIMinnampalli  13:21+2813:22+281m--1106.075341mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
26|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  13:34+013:35+01m11121.049305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
27|--|ETPEttapur Road  13:44+2813:45+281m--1128.341280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
28|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  13:51-13:52-1m--1132.461262mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
29|--|ATUAttur  14:03+2714:05+272m--1143.776230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
30|--|TVSTalaivasal  14:19-14:20-1m--1161.462169mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
31|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX  14:27-14:28-1m--1168.678153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
32|--|CHSMChinna Salem  14:33+3314:35+332m--1175.146138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
33|--|SRVTSiruvattur  14:44-14:45-1m--1182.040107mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PRVPukkirivari  14:54+3114:55+321m--1188.02099mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
35|--|KKTIKuttakudi  15:12-15:13-1m--1193.610696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
36|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  15:19+3615:20+361m--1204.32770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
37|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:10+816:20+1810m11226.64145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
38|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2016:39+201m--1239.04542mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
39|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+1916:49+191m--1245.76236mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
40|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2116:58+211m--1253.95144mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+2317:05+231m--1259.0-20mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
41.1|--|KLNCKullanchavadi  17:09-17:09-  1269.9 -28mSRValudambattu, Tamil Nadu
42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX17:15+3617:25+4810m11284.1362mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
42.1|--|CQSCapper Quarry  17:32-17:32-  1288.4 367mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
42.2|--|ALPAlapakam  17:45-17:45-  1295.8 367mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
42.3|--|PUCPuduchattiram  17:59-17:59-  1304.5 365mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
43|--|POParangipettai  18:11-18:12-1m11311.7415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
43.1|--|KIIKille  18:19-18:19-  1316.8 416mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
44|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:28+2418:30+242m11322.6476mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
45|--|VMPVallampadugai  18:36-18:37-1m11327.32610mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
46|--|CLNKollidam  18:42+2418:43+241m11329.5699mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
46.1|--|ARSArasur  18:49-18:49-  1336.5 697mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
47|--|SYSirkazhi  18:52+2418:53+241m11339.8496mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
48|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  19:00+2519:01+251m11345.54512mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
49|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  19:11+2319:12+231m11353.14811mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
50|--|NIDNidur  19:15-19:16-1m11355.51813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
51|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  19:30+1519:35+145m11359.76617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
51.1|--|MNXManganallur  19:43-19:43-  1368.0 6612mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
52|--|PEMPeralam Junction  19:49+1919:50+241m11375.15812mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
52.1|--|POMPunthottamX  19:53-19:53-  1378.2 589mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
53|--|NNMNannilam  19:59+2520:00+261m11383.84411mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction20:20+2120:30+3010m31398.44013mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
54.1|--|AYMAdiyakkamangalam  20:38-20:38-  1403.6 4012mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
54.2|--|KOQKuthur  20:44-20:44-  1407.8 4011mSRKuthur, Tamil Nadu
54.3|--|KVLKizhvelur  20:48-20:48-  1410.5 408mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
54.4|--|SKKSikkal  20:57-20:57-  1416.5 405mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
54.5|--|APEAndanappettai  21:01-21:01-  1419.1 405mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  21:05+2721:10+285m31421.8119mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
55.1|--|NPBNagapattinam BeachX  21:14-21:14-  1422.6 114mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
55.2|--|VXMVellipalayam  21:22-21:22-  1424.0 114mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
56|--|NCRNagore  21:48+521:50+72m11428.9175mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
57|--|KIKKaraikal  22:30-10-11440.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site