Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 574429-0
Entry# 1805607-0

56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூரு-காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     बंगलौर सिटी - कराईकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PCV/Palakkodu --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palakkodu and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -07:15+511-129.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 07:25+807:27+92m21-125.627928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 07:33+007:34+01m21-122.940914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 07:40+1007:42+192m21-118.976912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1|--|BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin 07:43-07:43-  1-117.5 76901mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road 07:50+2507:51+251m11-108.863875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX 07:54+2907:55+321m11-105.673902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
#7|--|HLEHeelalige 08:04+3608:05+391m--1-94.754884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX 08:16+3908:17+401m21-84.857910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
#9|--|HSRAHosur 08:32+4308:34+442m11-70.565896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam 08:47+4408:48+441m--1-56.478804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai 08:55+4808:56+481m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai 09:15+4609:16+461m--1-31.453723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli 09:37+4209:38+421m21-12.970583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu» 09:49+4409:50+451m110.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri 10:09+4510:10+461m--121.949466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#16|--|SZVSivadi 10:23+4110:24+421m--132.639501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti 10:37-10:38-1m1140.947433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#18|--|TPPToppur 10:53+4310:54+441m--152.751359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli 11:09+4011:10+421m--165.330333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappattiX 11:19-11:20-1m1169.811318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#21|--|OMLOmalur Junction 11:59+2312:05+246m--177.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
#21.1/--/XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin 12:35-12:35-  183.7 13301mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#21.2/==/MGSJMagnesite Junction 12:40-12:40-  184.8 13313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/SASalem Junction•X 12:55-313:00+75m1188.252283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#23|--|SAMTSalem Market 13:05+1013:07+102m1192.524275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#24|--|SXTSalem Town 13:12+1113:13+141m--194.580284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#24.1|--|SLMESalem East 13:14-13:14-  196.3 80289mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#25|--|APNAyodhyapattanam 13:19-13:20-1m11102.555322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
#26|--|MPLIMinnampalli 13:26+1713:27+171m11108.1113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
#27|--|VGEValappadi G Halt 13:34-13:35-1m11121.250311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
#28|--|ETPEttapur Road 13:44+2313:45+241m--1128.740285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam 13:51-13:52-1m11132.862264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#30|--|ATUAttur 14:03+2314:05+232m--1144.276227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
#31|--|TVSTalaivasal 14:19-14:20-1m11161.962174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
#32|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX 14:27-14:28-1m11169.181153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
#33|--|CHSMChinna Salem 14:33+2714:35+282m--1175.849140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
#34|--|SRVTSiruvattur 14:44-14:45-1m11183.233113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
#35|--|PRVPukkirivari 14:54+2814:55+291m--1188.22199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
#36|--|KKTIKuttakudi 15:12-15:13-1m11194.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
#37|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur 15:19+3315:20+341m--1204.72770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
#38|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:10+916:20+1910m11227.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
#39|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam 16:38+2216:39+221m--1240.73940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
#40|--|NVLNeyveli 16:48+2216:49+221m--1246.56039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
#41|--|VLUVadalur 16:57+2316:58+231m--1254.45846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
#42|--|KJPDKurinjipadi 17:04+2517:05+261m--1260.214729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
#42.1|--|KLNCKullanchavadi 17:09-17:09-  1270.5 14728mSRValudambattu, Tamil Nadu
#43|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX 17:15+4317:25+5610m11284.8366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#43.1|--|CQSCapper Quarry 17:32-17:32-  1289.1 366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#43.2|--|ALPAlapakam 17:44-17:44-  1296.5 367mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
#43.3|--|PUCPuduchattiram 17:59-17:59-  1305.1 364mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
#44|--|POParangipettai 18:11-18:12-1m11312.4415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
#44.1|--|KIIKille 18:19-18:19-  1317.5 415mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#45|--|CDMChidambaramX 18:28+3118:30+322m11323.3478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
#46|--|VMPVallampadugai 18:36-18:37-1m11328.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
#47|--|CLNKollidam 18:42+3118:43+311m11330.8647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
#47.1|--|ARSArasur 18:49-18:49-  1336.8 646mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#48|--|SYSirkazhi 18:52+3218:53+321m11340.3516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
#49|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil 19:00+3319:01+331m11346.34510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
#50|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram 19:11+3019:12+311m11353.84810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
#51|--|NIDNidur 19:15-19:16-1m11356.21813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
#52|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 19:30+2619:35+265m11360.36717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
#52.1|--|MNXManganallur 19:42-19:42-  1368.6 6712mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
#52.2|--|KLMDKollumangudi 19:46-19:46-  1372.5 6710mSREzhumagalur - Kollumangudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#53|--|PEMPeralam Junction 19:49+2819:50+291m11376.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
#53.1|--|POMPunthottamX 19:53-19:53-  1379.0 5510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
#54|--|NNMNannilam 19:59+3020:00+311m11384.2449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
#54.1|--|VRKVirkudi 20:10-20:10-  1391.6 4411mSRVettar, Tamil Nadu
#54.2|--|KOMKodikkalpalaiyam 20:16-20:16-  1396.0 4411mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#55|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 20:20+3020:30+4210m21399.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
#55.1|--|AYMAdiyakkamangalam 20:38-20:38-  1404.3 4012mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#55.2|--|KOQKuthur 20:44-20:44-  1408.4 4011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
#55.3|--|KVLKizhvelur 20:48-20:48-  1411.1 408mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
#55.4|--|XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin 21:04-21:04-  1421.5 402mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#56|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 21:05+4021:10+425m31422.4287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
#56.1|--|NPBNagapattinam Beach 21:12-21:12-  1423.1 285mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#56.2|--|VXMVellipalayamX 21:15-21:15-  1424.7 284mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#57|--|NCRNagore 21:25+4021:27+402m11429.4114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
#57.1|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam 22:04-22:04-  1436.0 113mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
#58!--!KIKKaraikal 22:30-2-11440.6-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site