Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (9h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -18:00+2610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•  18:10+618:12+62m214.232928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:17+018:18+01m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  18:23+918:25+92m2110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer CabinX  18:27-18:27-  112.2 41901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  18:29+1118:31+122m2113.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt18:38+118:39+11m2118.456886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#6.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  18:41-18:41-  120.3 56884mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#7/==/WFDWhitefield  18:44+1718:45+181m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:54+2118:55+211m0130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#9/==/MLOMalurX  19:07+2019:08+201m2143.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  19:17+2019:18+201m0153.330875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#11/==/TCLTyakalX  19:27+1719:28+171m0157.933865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#11.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  19:39-19:39-  163.8 33860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  19:50+1119:55+85m4170.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  20:05-20:06-1m1177.227886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
#14/--/COLCoromandel  20:10-20:11-1m0179.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#15/--/OGMOorgaum  20:13+020:14+01m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#16/--/CHUChampion  20:18-20:19-1m1183.87887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam  20:35--1185.8-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site