Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055146-1

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (5h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:00+3610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 18:10+718:12+72m214.232928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:17+018:18+01m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:23+1118:25+112m2110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 18:27-18:27-  112.2 41901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 18:29+1318:31+132m2113.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 18:38+018:39+01m2118.456885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#6.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods TerminalX 18:41-18:41-  120.3 56885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 18:44+1918:45+201m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 18:54+2118:55+221m--130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#9/==/MLOMalurX 19:07+2219:08+221m2143.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 19:17+2119:18+221m--153.330875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 19:27+1919:28+201m--157.933865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#11.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX 19:39-19:39-  163.8 33860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:50+1319:55+105m4170.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#12.1/--/CNKHChinnakote Halt 20:03-20:03-  175.5 44860mSWRKarnataka 563115, Karnataka
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 20:05-20:06-1m1177.327886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
#14/--/COLCoromandel 20:10-20:11-1m1179.176864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#15/--/OGMOorgaum 20:13-20:14-1m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#16/--/CHUChampion 20:18-20:19-1m1183.97887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam 20:35--1185.8-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site