Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055146-1

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:00+2610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 18:10+818:12+82m214.232928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:17+118:18+11m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:23+1218:25+122m2110.941912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 18:27-18:27-  112.2 41901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 18:29+1518:31+152m2113.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 18:38+118:39+11m2118.456885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#6.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX 18:41-18:41-  120.3 56884mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 18:44+2018:45+211m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 18:54+2218:55+231m--130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#9/==/MLOMalurX 19:07+2219:08+221m2143.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 19:17+2219:18+221m--153.330875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 19:27+2019:28+201m--157.933865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#11.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX 19:39-19:39-  163.8 33860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:50+1319:55+105m4170.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 20:05-20:06-1m1177.227886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
#14/--/COLCoromandel 20:10-20:11-1m1179.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#15/--/OGMOorgaum 20:13+020:14+01m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#16/--/CHUChampion 20:18-20:19-1m1183.87887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam 20:35+0-1185.8-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site