Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (10:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP 4 / ED -LGD-RPM or AJNI WAG9
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangalore Cantt.

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -18:05+1610.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.•X  18:15+218:17+22m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  18:21+018:22+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  18:27+418:28+51m2110.935913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  18:33+518:35+52m2113.847909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  18:44-18:44-  120.7 47885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  18:47+918:48+101m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:57+1918:58+191m--131.061897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalurX  19:10+1319:12+122m2143.236905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  19:21+1619:22+161m--148.662878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakal  19:31+1119:32+111m--158.041864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
10.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  19:38-19:38-  162.1 41870mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  19:50+519:55+45m4170.243815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  20:05-20:06-1m1177.428887mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
13/--/COLCoromandel  20:10+1620:11+161m--179.376864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
14/--/OGMOorgaum  20:13-20:14-1m1181.833869mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
15/--/CHUChampion  20:18+020:19+01m1184.07886mSWRKGF, Karnataka
16/--/MKMMarikuppam  20:35+0-1186.0-678mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site