Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 12:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 12:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Latest...
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -18:05-610.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•X  18:15-18:17-2m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:21-18:22-1m216.948914mSWR, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  18:27-18:28-1m2110.933915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  18:33-18:35-2m2113.647907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#5.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  18:44-18:44-  120.9 47887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  18:47-18:48-1m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:57-18:58-1m--130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#8/==/MLOMalurX  19:10-19:12-2m2143.268906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  19:21-19:22-1m--153.430875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#10/==/TCLTyakal  19:31-19:32-1m--157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#10.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  19:41-19:41-  163.8 40860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  19:50-19:55-5m4170.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  20:05-20:06-1m1177.327886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
#13/--/COLCoromandel  20:10-20:11-1m--179.176864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#14/--/OGMOorgaum  20:13-20:14-1m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#15/--/CHUChampion  20:18-20:19-1m1183.97887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#16/--/MKMMarikuppam  20:35--1185.8-874mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site