Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 44m ago)
Latest...
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -18:05+2610.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•X  18:15+018:17+52m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:21+018:22+01m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  18:27+418:28+71m2110.933915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  18:33+718:35+82m2113.647907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#5.1/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX  18:44-18:44-  120.9 47887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  18:47+1418:48+151m2123.152874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  18:57+1518:58+151m0130.961898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#8/==/MLOMalurX  19:10+1419:12+132m2143.268906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  19:21+1219:22+121m0153.430875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#10/==/TCLTyakalX  19:31+1019:32+111m0157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#10.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  19:41-19:41-  163.8 40860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  19:50+619:55+45m4170.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#12/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  20:05-20:06-1m1177.327886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
#13/--/COLCoromandel  20:10-20:11-1m0179.176864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#14/--/OGMOorgaum  20:13-20:14-1m1181.634867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#15/--/CHUChampion  20:18-20:19-1m1183.97887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#16/--/MKMMarikuppam  20:35+0-1185.8-874mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site