Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66531/Bangarapet Bangalore MEMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     

Mar 30 2015 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MEMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:54 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  -12:40+111-65.756815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1.1/==/MZVMaralahalli  12:49-12:49-  1-57.6 56870mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2/==/TCLTyakal  12:53+512:54+51m--1-53.5140864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  12:58+612:59+61m--1-44.165878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
4/==/MLOMalurX  13:04+813:05+91m31-38.782905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5/==/DKNDevangonthi  13:14+1013:15+101m--1-26.578897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefield  13:21+713:22+71m31-18.747875mSWR560067, Karnataka
6.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite  13:25-13:25-  1-16.2 47885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  13:34+613:35+61m31-9.335909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  13:40+1213:41+121m--1-6.459913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  13:45+713:46+71m11-2.524915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  13:52+713:54+72m110.010929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
11/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:20+2-614.5-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site