Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

66531/Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगारपेट - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: May 09 2016 (3:26PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MEMU
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 26m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:54 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  -12:40+611-65.856813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#1.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX  12:47-12:47-  1-59.6 56860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#2/==/TCLTyakal  12:53+912:54+111m01-53.668865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#3/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  12:58+1312:59+131m01-49.1122875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#4/==/MLOMalurX  13:04+1513:05+161m31-39.082906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#5/==/DKNDevangonthi  13:14+1513:15+161m01-26.778898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#6/==/WFDWhitefield  13:21+1713:22+171m31-18.847874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#6.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite13:25-13:25-  1-16.6 47887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  13:34+1913:35+201m31-9.433907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  13:40+2213:41+221m01-6.760912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  13:45+013:46+01m11-2.727914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  13:52+2113:54+222m110.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  14:20+7-714.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site