Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:15PM)

56238/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು (ಪುಶ್ ಪುಲ್) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     के एस आर बेंगलुरू - मैसूर (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KHLL/Ketohalli

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 01 2016 (7:02PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:46
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -19:00+6910.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#1.1/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt  19:09-19:09-  14.8 32848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#2/==/NYHNayandahalliX  19:14+1219:15+121m117.534815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
#3/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  19:17-19:18-1m018.754811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/KGIKengeriX  19:22+1319:23+131m3112.374802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5%==%HJLHejjala  19:32+1619:33+161m0123.477774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6%==%BIDBidadiX  19:38+1819:39+181m0129.866724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
#7%==%KHLLKetohalli•X  19:46-19:47-1m2137.561746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
#8%==%RMGMRamanagaram  19:54+1819:55+181m0144.775692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
#9%==%CPTChannapatna  20:04+2020:05+201m0156.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
#10%==%SETSettihallyX  20:11+2120:12+211m0162.976675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta  20:17-20:18-1m0169.251655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#12%==%MADMaddurX  20:24+2220:25+221m1174.360634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#13%==%HNKHanakere  20:34+2420:35+241m0183.367664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
#14%==%MYAMandyaX  20:44+2620:45+271m2193.452674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
#15%==%YYeliyurX  20:54+2720:55+271m01101.259711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#16%==%BDRLByadarahalli  21:04+3021:05+301m01110.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
#17%==%CGKRChandagirikopal  21:09+821:10+81m01115.158700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
#18%==%PANPPandavapura  21:14+3321:15+341m01119.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
#18.1%==%CNPCauvery North Point  21:19-21:19-  1123.0 69680mSWRSrirangapatna, Karnataka
#19!==!SShrirangapattana  21:19+3721:20+371m11123.657690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
#19.1!==!PHVPPaschima Vahini Point  21:21-21:21-  1124.4 57685mSWRKarimanti, Karnataka
#19.2%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt  21:23-21:23-  1126.3 57706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
#20%==%NHYNaganahalli  21:27+3821:28+381m01130.29720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
#20.1%==%MNGTMysuru New Goods Terminal (Mysore)  22:03-22:03-  1135.4 9741mSWRMysore, Karnataka
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  22:20+14-31138.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site