Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Speeded up by 20 min
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:24AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56237

56238/Bangalore-Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (10:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
56231-->56221-->56222-->56225-->56226-->56223-->56224-->56232-->56237-->56238
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO (WDM3A) + SLR + 16 UR + SLRD.
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 19:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ketohalli/KHLL 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ketohalli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -19:00+0910.031903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1.1/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2)  19:09-19:09-  14.6 31848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2/==/NYHNayandahalli (4)  19:14+619:15+71m117.335816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
3/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2)  19:17-19:18-1m--18.555810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
4/==%KGIKengeri (4)X  19:22+719:23+71m3112.173804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5%==%HJLHejjala (3)  19:32+1319:33+141m--123.180773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6%==%BIDBidadi (3)X  19:38+1119:39+111m--129.763755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
7%==%KHLLKetohalli (2)•X  19:46-19:47-1m--137.063747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
8%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)X  19:54+1019:55+101m--144.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
9%==%CPTChannapatna (3)  20:04+1220:05+121m--155.568674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
10%==%SETSettihally (3)  20:11+2120:12+221m--162.377676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
11%==%NXHNidaghatta (2)X  20:17-20:18-1m--168.752656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12%==%MADMaddur (3)  20:24+1820:25+191m1173.961641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
13%==%HNKHanakere (4)  20:34+2920:35+291m--183.066665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
14%==%MYAMandya (3)X  20:44+1220:45+121m2193.062672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
15%==!YYeliyur (2)X  20:54+3320:55+331m--1102.348724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
16!==!BDRLByadarahalli (2)  21:04+3621:05+371m--1109.645878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
17!==!CGKRChandagirikopal (2)  21:09-21:10-1m--1112.693707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
17.1!==!CGKPChandagirikopal (2)  21:10-21:10-  1112.6 93707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18!==!PANPPandavapura (3)  21:14+3821:15+381m--1118.865718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
19!==!SShrirangapattana (1)  21:19+2321:20+231m11123.157692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
19.1!==!PLHLPalahalli Halt  21:23-21:23-  1125.8 57706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
20!==|NHYNaganahalli (2)  21:27+4021:28+401m--1129.79721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
20.1|==|MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal  22:04-22:04-  1134.9 9741mSWRMysore, Karnataka
21|=-|MYSMysore Junction (6)  22:20+5-31137.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site