Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Speeded up by 20 min
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:24AM)

56238/Bangalore-Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಮೈಸೂರು (ಪುಶ್ ಪುಲ್) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर-मैसूर (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

Mar 02 2015 (2:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    6 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -19:00+1910.035903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt  19:08-19:09-1m--14.633848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3/==/NYHNayandahalliX  19:14+819:15+81m117.335816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
4/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  19:17-19:18-1m--18.555810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
5/==%KGIKengeriX  19:22+519:23+51m3112.173804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6%==%HJLHejjala  19:32+1319:33+131m--123.180773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7%==%BIDBidadiX  19:38+1019:39+101m--129.763755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
8%==%KHLLKetohalli•X  19:46-19:47-1m--137.063747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
9%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:54+1419:55+141m--144.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
10%==%CPTChannapatna  20:04+1720:05+171m--155.568674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
11%==%SETSettihally  20:11+1820:12+181m--162.377676mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12%==%NXHNidaghattaX  20:17-20:18-1m--168.752656mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
13%==%MADMaddur  20:24+2120:25+211m1173.961641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
14%==%HNKHanakere  20:34+2520:35+251m--183.066665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
15%==%MYAMandyaX  20:44+2120:45+211m2193.062672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
16%==!YYeliyurX  20:54+2620:55+291m--1102.348724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
17!==!BDRLByadarahalli  21:04+3321:05+351m--1109.645878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
18!==!CGKRChandagirikopal  21:09-21:10-1m--1112.693707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
18.1!==!CGKPChandagirikopal  21:10-21:10-  1112.6 93707mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
19!==!PANPPandavapura  21:14+3721:15+371m--1118.865718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
20!==!SShrirangapattana  21:19+3621:20+361m11123.157692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
20.1!==!PLHLPalahalli Halt  21:23-21:23-  1125.8 57706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
21!==|NHYNaganahalli  21:27+3921:28+391m--1129.79721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
21.1|==|MNGTMysuru New Goods Terminal (Mysore)  22:04-22:04-  1134.9 9741mSWRMysore, Karnataka
22|=-|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  22:20+4-31137.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site