Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Speeded up by 20 min
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:24AM)

56238/Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು (ಪುಶ್ ಪುಲ್) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बेंगलुरू - मैसूर (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    6 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -19:00+7910.036905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt  19:08-19:09-1m--14.833848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#3/==/NYHNayandahalliX  19:14+1219:15+121m117.534816mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
#4/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt  19:17-19:18-1m--18.754810mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
#5/==/KGIKengeriX  19:22+1419:23+141m3112.374804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6%==%HJLHejjala  19:32+1619:33+161m--123.477773mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#7%==%BIDBidadiX  19:38+1819:39+181m--129.866755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
#8%==%KHLLKetohalli•X  19:46+019:47+01m--137.561747mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
#9%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:54+1819:55+191m--144.775692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
#10%==%CPTChannapatna  20:04+2120:05+211m--156.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
#11%==%SETSettihally  20:11+2220:12+221m--162.976675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#12%==%NXHNidaghattaX  20:17-20:18-1m--169.251655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#13%==%MADMaddur  20:24+2420:25+241m1174.360634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#14%==%HNKHanakere  20:34+2720:35+271m--183.367664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
#15%==%MYAMandyaX  20:44+3020:45+301m2193.452674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
#16%==%YYeliyurX  20:54+3220:55+321m--1101.259711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#17%==%BDRLByadarahalli  21:04+3421:05+341m--1110.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
#18%==%CGKRChandagirikopal  21:09-21:10-1m--1115.158700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
#19%==%PANPPandavapura  21:14+3621:15+361m--1119.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
#19.1%==%CNPCauvery North Point  21:19-21:19-  1123.0 69680mSWRSrirangapatna, Karnataka
#20!==!SShrirangapattana  21:19+3821:20+381m11123.657690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
#20.1!==!PHVPPaschima Vahini Point  21:21-21:21-  1124.4 57685mSWRKarimanti, Karnataka
#20.2%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt  21:23-21:23-  1126.3 57706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
#21%==%NHYNaganahalli  21:27+4021:28+401m--1130.29720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
#21.1%==%MNGTMysuru New Goods Terminal (Mysore)  22:03-22:03-  1135.4 9741mSWRMysore, Karnataka
#22%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  22:20+9-31138.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site