Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330285-0

56238/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು (ಪುಶ್ ಪುಲ್) ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - मैसूरु (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KHLL/Ketohalli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:15PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:07) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:46
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KHLL/Ketohalli 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ketohalli

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -19:00+10910.031906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#1.1/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt 19:09-19:09-  14.6 31848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#2/==/NYHNayandahalliX 19:14+1619:15+161m217.334815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
#3/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt 19:17+019:18+01m--18.554811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/KGIKengeriX 19:22+1719:23+171m3112.174802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/==/HJLHejjala 19:32+1919:33+191m--123.277774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6/==/BIDBidadiX 19:38+2119:39+221m--129.666724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
#7/==/KHLLKetohalli•X 19:46-19:47-1m2137.361746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
#8/==/RMGMRamanagaram 19:54+2219:55+221m--144.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
#9%==%CPTChannapatna 20:04+2420:05+251m--155.869673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
#10%==%SETSettihallyX 20:11+2620:12+261m--162.776675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta 20:17-20:18-1m--169.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#12%==%MADMaddurX 20:24+2820:25+281m1174.160634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#13%==%HNKHanakere 20:34+3020:35+301m--183.167664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
#14%==%MYAMandyaX 20:44+3420:45+351m2193.252673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
#15%==%YYeliyurX 20:54+3620:55+361m--1101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
#16%==%BDRLByadarahalli 21:04+3821:05+391m--1109.876735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
#17%==%CGKRChandagirikopal 21:09-21:10-1m--1114.958700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
#18%==%PANPPandavapuraX 21:14+4021:15+411m--1118.869716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
#18.1%==%CNPCauvery North Point 21:19-21:19-  1122.8 69680mSWRSrirangapatna, Karnataka
#19!%%!%SShrirangapattana 21:19+4421:20+441m11123.357690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
#19.1!%%!%PHVPPaschima Vahini Point 21:21-21:21-  1124.2 57685mSWRKarimanti, Karnataka
#19.2%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt 21:23-21:23-  1126.1 57706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
#20%==%NHYNaganahalli 21:27+4621:28+461m--1130.09720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
#20.1%==%MNGTMysore Depot 22:02-22:02-  1135.1 9740mSWRMysore, Karnataka
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 22:20+29-31137.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site