Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (10:01AM)

12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 12, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 2289 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and CHJ/Chata
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMT T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

7 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -06:40+0710.078209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin  06:41-06:41-  11.9 78212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/OKAOkhlaX  06:43-06:43-  13.6 78217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/TKECTuglakabad East CabinX  06:45-06:45-  16.7 78214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/TKDTuglakabadX  06:48-06:48-  110.6 78216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/TKDCTughlakabad CabinX  06:52-06:52-  115.5 78210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.6/==/FDBFaridabadX  06:56-06:56-  120.9 78207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#1.7/==/FDNFaridabad New Townp06:59-07:00-  124.7 77204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.8/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:03-07:03-  128.8 77204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.9/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  07:08-07:08-  134.8 77201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#1.10/==/ASTAsaotiX  07:11-07:11-  138.7 77200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#1.11/==/PWLPalwalX  07:20-07:20-  150.0 77199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#1.12/==/RDERundhip07:27-07:28-  159.4 76194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
#1.13/==/SHLKSholaka  07:36-07:36-  169.8 76194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.14/==/BNCRBanchariX  07:39-07:39-  173.0 76189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
#1.15/==/HDLHodalX  07:44-07:44-  180.1 76190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.16/==/KSVKosi KalanX  07:54-07:54-  192.5 76189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#1.17/==/CHJChataX  08:02-08:02-  1102.7 76187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
#1.18/==/AJHAjhaiX  08:10-08:10-  1112.8 76186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.19/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX  08:19-08:19-  1123.8 76180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
#1.20/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX  08:25-08:25-  1131.2 76181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#1.21/==/MTJMathura JunctionXp08:27-08:28-  1133.9 77182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#1.22/==/BADBaadX  08:36-08:36-  1143.8 77183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.23/==/FARFarah  08:43-08:43-  1152.5 77179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.24/==/FHTFarah TownXO  08:44-08:44-  1154.8 77172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.25/==/KXMKithamXO  08:52-08:52-  1164.1 77175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
#1.26/==/RNKARunkuta  08:59-08:59-  1173.0 77173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
#1.27/==/BFPBilochpura Agra  09:06-09:06-  1182.1 77172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  09:07-09:07-  1183.6 77171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.Xp09:10-09:11-  1187.6 74172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.30/==/BHABhandaiX  09:19-09:19-  1197.8 74171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.31/==/JJJajauX  09:32-09:32-  1213.2 74167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
#1.32/==/MIAManiaX  09:43-09:43-  1227.7 74174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
#1.33/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:53-09:53-  1240.1 74178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
#1.34/==/GHERGher  09:58-09:58-  1245.8 74152mNCRDhaulpur, Rajasthan
#1.35/==/HETHetampurO  10:04-10:04-  1253.2 74176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.36/==/SIKDSikroda KwanriXO  10:09-10:09-  1259.0 74175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
#1.37/==/MRAMorena  10:15-10:15-  1267.2 74176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.38/==/SANKSank  10:23-10:23-  1276.8 74179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#1.39/==/NUBNurabadX  10:26-10:26-  1280.3 74180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#1.40/==/BAOBanmor  10:31-10:31-  1286.3 74189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.41/==/RRURayaru  10:36-10:36-  1292.6 74196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.42/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction  10:44-10:44-  1302.9 74206mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
#1.43/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:46-10:46-  1305.7 74213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.44/==/STLISithouli  10:53-10:53-  1314.4 74228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.45/==/SLVSandalpur  10:59-10:59-  1321.7 74265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.46/==/ARIAntri  11:04-11:04-  1327.8 74256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.47/==/AEHAnant PaithX  11:12-11:12-  1338.0 74229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.48/==/SMTLSimariatal  11:16-11:16-  1342.7 74210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
#1.49/==/DBADabraX  11:20-11:20-  1347.9 74207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
#1.50/==/KTRAKotra  11:28-11:28-  1357.5 74206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
#1.51/==/SORSonagir  11:36-11:36-  1366.9 74214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#1.52/==/DAADatiaO  11:45-11:45-  1378.3 74264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#1.53/==/KRQKarariX  11:56-11:56-  1391.8 74243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:05+1:0812:15+1:1110m21403.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1/==/JHSAJhansi A Cabin  12:17-12:17-  1406.3 76259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2/==/BJIBijauli  12:22-12:22-  1411.8 76273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#2.3/==/KHJKhajraha  12:29-12:29-  1420.7 76278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#2.4/==/BABBabina  12:35-12:35-  1428.5 76284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
#2.5/==/BPWBurhpura  12:39-12:39-  1434.1 76302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
#2.6/==/BZYBasai  12:45-12:45-  1441.0 76289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
#2.7/==/MZXMatatilaX  12:51-12:51-  1448.7 76299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
#2.8/==/TBTTalbahat  12:55-12:55-  1453.8 76313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#2.9/==/DLADoultaX  12:59-12:59-  1459.0 76328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
#2.10/==/BJABijrothaX  13:03-13:03-  1464.4 76353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#2.11/==/JHAJakhauraX  13:10-13:10-  1473.2 76361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.12/==/DWADailwaraX  13:18-13:18-  1483.3 76367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#2.13/==/LARLalitpurX  13:26-13:26-  1493.6 76373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#2.14/==/JROJironX  13:34-13:34-  1503.2 76384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.15/==/JLNJakhalaun  13:39-13:39-  1510.3 76396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#2.16/==/DUADhaura  13:48-13:48-  1521.8 76407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
#2.17/==/MXSMohasaO  13:56-13:56-  1531.1 76409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
#2.18/==/KOAKaronda  14:00-14:00-  1536.7 76410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
#2.19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  14:09-14:09-  1548.5 76427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#2.20/==/BINABina Junction  14:16-14:16-  1556.4 76413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#2.21/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  14:23-14:23-  1565.8 76407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#2.22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  14:29-14:29-  1573.8 76413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.23/==/KAHKalhar  14:36-14:36-  1582.7 76408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#2.24/==/CLHTChulhetaO  14:41-14:41-  1588.0 76402mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
#2.25/==/BETBareth  14:44-14:44-  1592.3 76420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
#2.26/==/RKDIRaukheri  14:49-14:49-  1599.2 76417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
#2.27/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  14:52-14:52-  1602.2 76417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.28/==/PAIPabai  14:59-14:59-  1611.0 76432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.29/==/GLGGulabGanj  15:06-15:06-  1620.5 76433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.30/==/SUMRSumer  15:12-15:12-  1628.1 76420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.31/==/SORISorai  15:19-15:19-  1636.3 76429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.32/==/BHSVidisha  15:23-15:23-  1641.7 76431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.33/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX  15:26-15:26-  1645.5 76424mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#2.34/==/SCISanchiX  15:30-15:30-  1651.1 76427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#2.35/==/SMTSalamatpurX  15:36-15:36-  1658.2 76444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#2.36/==/DWGDewanGanjX  15:43-15:43-  1667.6 76445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#2.37/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat  15:50-15:50-  1676.4 76475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#2.38/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan  15:56-15:56-  1684.0 76507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#2.39/==/NSZNishatpura Junction  16:04-16:04-  1693.3 76491mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:05+1:4616:15+1:4710m11695.166497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  16:21-16:21-  1701.3 66496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
#3.2/==/MSOMisrodX  16:26-16:26-  1707.5 66468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#3.3/==/MDDPMandi Dip  16:35-16:35-  1717.5 66455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#3.4/==/ITKLItaya Kalan  16:40-16:40-  1722.8 66447mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
#3.5/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  16:48-16:48-  1731.0 66448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
#3.6/==/BKABarkheraX  16:58-16:58-  1742.4 66472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
#3.7/==/CHQChoka  17:04-17:04-  1749.1 66434mWCRBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
#3.8/==/MIGMidghat  17:10-17:10-  1755.0 66391mWCRNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
#3.9/==/BNIBudniX  17:16-17:16-  1761.8 66311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
#3.10/==/HBDHoshangabadX  17:22-17:22-  1768.9 66309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3.11/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX  17:31-17:31-  1778.6 66315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.12/==/ETFItarsi F Cabin  17:38-17:38-  1785.6 66324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.13/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:39-17:39-  1787.0 66329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
#3.14/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  17:40-17:40-  1788.1 66323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.15/==/JHPJujharpurX  17:42-17:42-  1790.5 66328mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.16/==/KRTHKiratgarh  17:49-17:49-  1797.7 66369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3.17/==/KSLAKesla  17:54-17:54-  1803.4 66410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#3.18/==/TAKUTaku  17:59-17:59-  1809.4 66390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.19/==/SAHLSaheliX  18:03-18:03-  1813.5 66388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.20/==/KQEKala AkharX  18:09-18:09-  1820.0 66376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.21/==/POXPola Patthar  18:15-18:15-  1826.3 66392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.22/==/DOHDhodramohar  18:22-18:22-  1834.7 66377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.23/==/MGRDMagardoh  18:28-18:28-  1840.4 66393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.24/==/BBTRBarbatpur  18:32-18:32-  1845.8 66394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#3.25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  18:43-18:43-  1857.3 66407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.26/==/DHQDharakhohX  18:57-18:57-  1872.4 66477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.27/==/MJYMaramjhiri  19:08-19:08-  1885.2 66642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.28/==/BZUBetul  19:16-19:16-  1893.3 66643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#3.29/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  19:22-19:22-  1899.7 66668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.30/==/BYSBarsaliX  19:28-19:28-  1906.4 66700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.31/==/AMLXAmla Junction Yard  19:36-19:36-  1915.5 66734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#3.32/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  19:37-19:37-  1916.4 66733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#3.33/==/JKRJaulkhera  19:50-19:50-  1930.8 66752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#3.34/==/MTYMultai  19:58-19:58-  1939.0 66757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#3.35/==/HTNHatna PurX  20:06-20:06-  1948.4 66731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#3.36/==/CCDChichonda  20:11-20:11-  1954.3 66701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#3.37/==/GDKPGhundankhapa  20:20-20:20-  1963.2 66611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#3.38/==/TEOTeegaonX  20:27-20:27-  1970.8 66520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#3.39/==/PARPandhurna  20:35-20:35-  1979.7 66478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
#3.40/==/DDMTDarimetaX  20:43-20:43-  1988.4 66470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
#3.41/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  20:51-20:51-  1997.9 66411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#3.42/==/TNHTinkheda  20:58-20:58-  11005.0 66414mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
#3.43/==/KLBAKalambha  21:05-21:05-  11013.0 66405mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#3.44/==/KATLKatolX  21:14-21:14-  11023.2 66421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
#3.45/==/MERMetpanjraX  21:23-21:23-  11032.4 66438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
#3.46/==/SNKBSonkhambX  21:29-21:29-  11039.5 66403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
#3.47/==/KOHLKohliX  21:37-21:37-  11047.8 66368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
#3.48/==/KSWRKalmeshwar  21:48-21:48-  11060.0 66338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
#3.49/==/BWRABharatwada  21:58-21:58-  11070.8 66322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
#3.50/==/GNQGodhaniX  22:04-22:04-  11077.1 66313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  22:10+1:4622:20+1:4710m211084.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  22:23-22:23-  11087.2 66309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/AQXAjni Yard  22:24-22:24-  11088.2 66307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/KRIKhapri  22:31-22:31-  11096.5 66312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/GMGGumgaon  22:37-22:37-  11103.0 66303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/BTBRButi Bori  22:45-22:45-  11111.8 66269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/BOKBorkhedi  22:52-22:52-  11119.7 66268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/SNISindi  23:02-23:02-  11131.2 66249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/TGPTuljapur  23:10-23:10-  11139.2 66259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/SLORSeloo RoadX  23:19-23:19-  11149.1 66256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/VADRWarud  23:26-23:26-  11157.1 66261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  23:29-23:29-  11160.5 66279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/CHJCChitodaX  23:32-23:32-  11163.8 66265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/BPKBhugaon  23:38-23:38-  11170.9 66267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/SNN