Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering options provided to the passengers of the August Kranti Rajdhani...
more...
Express to NZM: BCT-NZM - EBF ET D MBF MT: BCT-VAPI/BL - EBF ET: BCT-ST/BH/BRC/RTM/NAD/KOTA/NZM - EBF ET D: VAPI/BL/ST/BH/BRC-NZM - D MT MBF: RTM/NAD/KOTA/SWM-NZM - MT MBF: MTJ-NZM - MT: Abbrevations
Latest...
The stoppage of Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express at Nagda Jn. Station will be withdrawn w.e.f 14th January, 2017.
Sat
...
more...
Sep 17, 2016 (04:14PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (3:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (202 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (34)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (33)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    0 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between BCT/Mumbai Central and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:28 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -17:40+011-1028.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MXMahalakshmi  17:42-17:42-  1-1026.7 494mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/PLLower Parel  17:44-17:44-  1-1025.1 495mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/EPRElphinstone Road  17:45-17:45-  1-1023.6 494mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/DDRDadar Western  17:47-17:47-  1-1022.1 497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/MRUMatunga Road  17:49-17:49-  1-1021.0 494mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/MMMahim Junction  17:50-17:50-  1-1019.6 496mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/BABandra  17:52-17:52-  1-1017.9 496mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/KHARKhar  17:54-17:54-  1-1016.2 497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/STCSanta CruzX  17:56-17:56-  1-1014.8 4910mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/VLPVille Parle  17:59-17:59-  1-1012.8 4910mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2/==/ADHAndheri  18:01+218:03+22m41-1010.85314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/JOSJogeshwari  18:05-18:05-  1-1008.8 5314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)  18:07-18:07-  1-1007.1 539mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/GMNGoregaon  18:09-18:09-  1-1005.6 5315mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/MDDMaladX  18:12-18:12-  1-1003.1 5317mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/KILEKandivliO  18:14-18:14-  1-1001.2 5315mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/BVIBorivali  18:17+118:19+22m41-998.410318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/DICDahisar  18:20-18:20-  1-996.0 10315mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MIRAMira Road  18:22-18:22-  1-992.7 1032mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/BYRBhayandarX  18:24-18:24-  1-989.2 1035mWRThane, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/NIGNaigaon  18:27-18:27-  1-984.6 1035mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  18:29-18:29-  1-980.9 1036mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/NSPNallasopara  18:32-18:32-  1-976.6 1035mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/VRVirar  18:34-18:34-  1-972.4 1039mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/VTNVaitarna  18:39-18:39-  1-963.9 1033mWR401303, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/SAHSaphaleX  18:44-18:44-  1-956.1 1037mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/KLVKelve Road  18:47-18:47-  1-949.7 1038mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/PLGPalgharX  18:52-18:52-  1-941.3 10319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/UOIUmroli  18:56-18:56-  1-934.9 1038mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/BORBoisarO  18:59-18:59-  1-930.0 10316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/VGNVangaonX  19:04-19:04-  1-920.6 10312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  19:12-19:12-  1-908.3 10312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/GVDGholvadX  19:18-19:18-  1-897.2 10314mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/BRRDBordi Road  19:21-19:21-  1-892.3 10316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#3.18/==/UBRUmargam Road  19:24-19:24-  1-888.0 10324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#3.19/==/SJNSanjanXO  19:27-19:27-  1-882.6 10321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#3.20/==/BLDBhilad  19:33-19:33-  1-871.1 10334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#3.21/==/KEBKarambeli  19:36-19:36-  1-866.2 10328mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#4/==/VAPIVapiX19:40+519:42+52m11-859.87527mWRVapi, Gujarat
#4.1/==/BAGDBagwada  19:47-19:47-  1-853.1 7522mWRNH8, Gujarat
#4.2/==/UVDUdvada  19:50-19:50-  1-850.2 7520mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#4.3/==/PADPardi  19:54-19:54-  1-844.2 7517mWRValsad, Gujarat
#4.4/==/ATULAtulX  19:58-19:58-  1-840.2 7517mWRValsad, Gujarat
#5/==/BLValsadX20:03+320:05+52m21-833.59112mWRValsad, Gujarat
#5.1/==/DGIDungriX  20:11-20:11-  1-824.6 9118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#5.2/==/JRSJoravasanX  20:14-20:14-  1-819.6 9115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#5.3/==/BIMBilimora Junction  20:17-20:17-  1-815.6 9111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#5.4/==/AMLAmalsad  20:20-20:20-  1-810.2 9114mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#5.5/==/ACLAncheli  20:23-20:23-  1-806.4 9118mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.6/==/VDHVedchhaX  20:25-20:25-  1-803.0 9116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.7/==/HXRHansapore  20:28-20:28-  1-799.1 9115mWR396450, Gujarat
#5.8/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  20:28-20:28-  1-797.8 9115mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#5.9/==/NVSNavsariXO  20:31-20:31-  1-794.6 9114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.10/==/MRLMaroliO  20:36-20:36-  1-786.1 9115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#5.11/==/SCHSachin  20:40-20:40-  1-779.5 9112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#5.12/==/BHETBhestanX  20:44-20:44-  1-774.4 9113mWRSurat, Gujarat
#5.13/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin  20:45-20:45-  1-772.0 9110mWRSurat, Gujarat
#5.14/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  20:47-20:47-  1-768.9 9114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#6/==/STSuratXO20:50+220:55+25m11-764.910818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#6.1/==/URNUtran  20:57-20:57-  1-761.2 10815mWRSurat, Gujarat
#6.2/==/KSEKosadX  20:59-20:59-  1-757.9 10816mWRSurat, Gujarat
#6.3/==/GTXGothangam  21:01-21:01-  1-754.4 10819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#6.4/==/SYNSayan  21:03-21:03-  1-751.2 10821mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#6.5/==/KDSDKudsad  21:07-21:07-  1-744.1 10818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#6.6/==/KIMKimX  21:08-21:08-  1-741.3 10818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#6.7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:13-21:13-  1-733.5 10828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#6.8/==/HATHathuranX  21:15-21:15-  1-729.2 10832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#6.9/==/PAOPanoli  21:17-21:17-  1-725.3 10829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#6.10/==/SNJLSanjali  21:20-21:20-  1-720.7 10823mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#6.11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  21:23-21:23-  1-715.1 10819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#6.12/==/CCTAConcor DepotXO  21:23-21:23-  1-714.3 10819mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionO21:28+1221:30+122m31-705.88320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#7.1/==/CVJChavaj  21:34-21:34-  1-700.1 8320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#7.2/==/NIUNabipurX  21:39-21:39-  1-693.7 8320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#7.3/==/VREVarediyaX  21:44-21:44-  1-686.6 8321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#7.4/==/PLJPalejX  21:48-21:48-  1-680.2 8328mWRPalej, Gujarat
#7.5/==/LKDLakodra DethanXO  21:54-21:54-  1-673.2 8328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#7.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  21:59-21:59-  1-665.0 8330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#7.7/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  22:05-22:05-  1-657.3 8325mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#7.8/==/ITAItola  22:08-22:08-  1-653.3 8327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#7.9/==/VRMVarnama  22:11-22:11-  1-649.5 8326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7.10/==/MPRMakarpuraX  22:15-22:15-  1-643.8 8333mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7.11/==/VSVishvamitri  22:19-22:19-  1-638.2 8333mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:21+722:31+610m21-635.26937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#8.1/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  22:32-22:32-  1-634.6 6936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#8.2/==/BRGZVadodara E Cabin  22:37-22:37-  1-628.6 6939mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#8.3/==/CYIChhayapuri  22:38-22:38-  1-627.5 6941mWRNE 1, Gujarat
#8.4/==/PIOPilolX  22:43-22:43-  1-620.8 6945mWRManjusar, Gujarat
#8.5/==/AIRAlindra Road  22:49-22:49-  1-614.3 6952mWRAlindra, Gujarat
#8.6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  22:54-22:54-  1-608.6 6968mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#8.7/==/LANLotana  22:59-22:59-  1-603.0 6978mWRSH 150, Gujarat
#8.8/==/CPNChampaner Road  23:04-23:04-  1-597.3 6989mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
#8.9/==/BKRLBakrolX  23:09-23:09-  1-591.4 6977mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
#8.10/==/DRLDerolX  23:15-23:15-  1-584.9 6987mWRKalol, Gujarat
#8.11/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  23:26-23:26-  1-572.1 69107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
#8.12/==/GDAGodhra Junction  23:35-23:35-  1-561.4 69122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
#8.13/==/KIZKansudhiX  23:39-23:39-  1-556.8 69138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
#8.14/==/CCLChanchelavX  23:45-23:45-  1-549.9 69169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
#8.15/==/SATSant Road  23:53-23:53-  1-541.0 69166mWROrwara, Gujarat
#8.16/==/PPDPiplod  00:04-00:04-  2-529.0 69209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
#8.17/==/LMKLimkheda  00:10-00:10-  2-521.2 69205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
#8.18/==/MAMMangal Mahudi  00:19-00:19-  2-511.5 69261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
#8.19/==/USRAUsraX  00:23-00:23-  2-506.1 69298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
#8.20/==/JKTJekot  00:30-00:30-  2-498.7 69346mWRDahod, Gujarat
#8.21/==/RETRentia  00:35-00:35-  2-493.2 69335mWRDahod, Gujarat
#8.22/==/DHDDahod  00:39-00:39-  2-488.3 69314mWRDahod, Gujarat
#8.23/==/DHMADhamardaX  00:43-00:43-  2-483.3 69285mWRDahod, Gujarat
#8.24/==/BIOBordiX  00:48-00:48-  2-477.6 69290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
#8.25/==/ANASAnasX  00:55-00:55-  2-469.7 69289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
#8.26/==/NRHNahargarhX  01:03-01:03-  2-461.0 69304mWRNahargarh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.27/==/MGNMeghnagarO  01:08-01:08-  2-455.1 69321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
#8.28/==/THDRThandla RoadX  01:15-01:15-  2-447.0 69319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
#8.29/==/BJGBajrangarh  01:21-01:21-  2-440.0 69341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
#8.30/==/PCNPanch PipilaX  01:27-01:27-  2-433.2 69370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
#8.31/==/AGRAmargarh  01:35-01:35-  2-423.7 69411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
#8.32/==/BMIBamnia  01:39-01:39-  2-419.5 69395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
#8.33/==/BOGBhairongarhX  01:44-01:44-  2-413.5 69373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
#8.34/==/RTIRaotiX  01:55-01:55-  2-401.6 69409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
#8.35/==/BILDBildiX  02:01-02:01-  2-394.4 69423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.36/==/MRNMorwani  02:09-02:09-  2-385.5 69460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
#8.37/==/DRRNDr. RK Nagar  02:14-02:14-  2-379.4 69473mWRDholawad Road, Madhya Pradesh
#8.38/==/RTDRatlam A Cabin  02:17-02:17-  2-376.0 69489mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction02:18-302:20+32m52-374.750495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
#9.1/==/RTMCRatlam Siding  02:20-02:20-  2-374.4 50496mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#9.2/==/RTMERatlam East CabinX  02:24-02:24-  2-371.5 50495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
#9.3/==/BODBangrod  02:32-02:32-  2-364.9 50488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
#9.4/==/RNHRunkhera  02:41-02:41-  2-357.5 50485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
#9.5/==/KUHKhachrod  02:53-02:53-  2-347.0 50498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#9.6/==/BRNABerawanyaX  03:00-03:00-  2-341.3 50496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#10/==/NADNagda JunctionXO03:10-803:12+12m12-333.3115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1/==/RLKRohal Khurd  03:18-03:18-  2-322.8 115498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
#10.2/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  03:21-03:21-  2-316.2 115492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.3/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  03:27-03:27-  2-305.6 115471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
#10.4/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  03:33-03:33-  2-293.2 115446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
#10.5/==/THURThuriaX  03:37-03:37-  2-284.7 115432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
#10.6/==/TLZTalavliX  03:42-03:42-  2-275.8 115442mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
#10.7/==/CMUChau Mahla  03:45-03:45-  2-270.6 115425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
#10.8/==/NKHNathukheri  03:50-03:50-  2-260.8 115439mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
#10.9/==/SVASuwasra  03:53-03:53-  2-255.2 115455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
#10.10/==/HNUHanspura  03:56-03:56-  2-248.4 115476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.11/==/SGZShamgarh  04:00-04:00-  2-241.5 115465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.12/==/GOHGaroth  04:06-04:06-  2-230.9 115442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
#10.13/==/KRLSKurlasX  04:11-04:11-  2-220.9 115418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
#10.14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  04:17-04:17-  2-208.3 115383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
#10.15/==/DKRADhuankheriX  04:23-04:23-  2-198.1 115359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
#10.16/==/JHWJhalawar Road  04:26-04:26-  2-191.8 115362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
#10.17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  04:32-04:32-  2-180.1 115359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
#10.18/==/MKXMorak  04:38-04:38-  2-169.9 115336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
#10.19/==/KIWKanwalpuraX  04:40-04:40-  2-164.2 115323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#10.20/==/DARADaraX  04:45-04:45-  2-155.7 115355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
#10.21/==/RDTRavtha Road  04:52-04:52-  2-142.7 115370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
#10.22/==/CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road  04:52-04:52-  2-142.1 115367mWCRNear Ravtha Road Railway station, Rajasthan
#10.23/==/DKQDhani Kasar  04:55-04:55-  2-136.4 115346mWCRKasar Railway Station, Rajasthan
#10.24/==/ALNIAlniya  04:58-04:58-  2-130.8 115333mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#10.25/==/DDVDadhdeviX  05:02-05:02-  2-124.0 115308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#10.26/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  05:05-05:05-  2-117.1 115276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#10.27/==/KTSCKota South Cabin  05:08-05:08-  2-110.9 115256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#10.28/==/KTTYKota Yard  05:09-05:09-  2-109.6 115254mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction05:10+1505:20+1510m12-107.998256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
#11.1/==/KCCNKota C CabinX  05:21-05:21-  2-106.3 98253mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#11.2/==/GQLGurla Junction  05:23-05:23-  2-102.4 98250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
#11.3/==/GQLWGurla West  05:24-05:24-  2-101.5 98247mWCRGurla, Rajasthan
#11.4/==/GQLNGurla North  05:25-05:25-  2-100.1 98247mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#11.5/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan  05:28-05:28-  2-94.5 98244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
#11.6/==/AREArnetha  05:35-05:35-  2-83.5 98238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
#11.7/==/KPZKaprenX  05:40-05:40-  2-74.5 98233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#11.8/==/GKB