Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04125/Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद अजमेर अनारक्षित कुंभ स्पेशल

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tentative timings as below
Thu Feb 07, 2013 (11:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Ajmer Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 824 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
     F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

18 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -13:00---10.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.7
#2/==/FTPFatehpur 14:18-14:20-2m--1116.767118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central 15:30-15:45-15m--1194.390129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33139.5
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction 17:18-17:20-2m--1333.848153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5591.8
#5/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--1425.616167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.9
#6/==/AFAgra Fort 20:45-20:50-5m--1448.552169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3026.1
#7%--%AHAchhnera Junction 21:20-21:22-2m--1474.640174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.4
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 22:03-22:05-2m--1501.962173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:3396.8
#9|--|BKIBandikui Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1598.745284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#10%==%DODausa 00:18-00:20-2m--2627.496334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1828.9
#11%==%BAIBassi 00:38-00:40-2m--2656.3109352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1221.7
#12%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 00:52-00:54-2m--2678.0109389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#13 GADGGandhinagar Jai 01:00-01:02-2m--2688.91 NWRGandhinagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:130.1
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--2689.0106436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#15%==%KKUKanakpura 01:30-01:32-2m--2697.864429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#16%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 01:58-02:00-2m--2725.772378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17%==%FLPhulera Junction 02:15-02:17-2m--2743.657388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18%==%NRINaraina 02:28-02:30-2m--2754.174377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#19%==%KSGKishangarh 03:03-03:05-2m--2794.932446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5528.9
#20%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 04:00----2823.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.