Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325549-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1580116-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 1580116-0

14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express
الاھاباد حریدوار ایکسپریس     इलाहाबाद - हरिद्वार एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 15, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:40) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single rake runs with CBC Rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Haridwar is 31 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 725 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPN/Shahjahanpur and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 10
S T T  
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
HW/Haridwar 

13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction» -23:25+2:241010.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PRGPrayag Junction 23:36+2:4123:38+2:442m216.44196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1752.5
#3|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 00:55+2:4701:00+3:025m1259.04797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#4%--%AMEAmethiX 01:45+2:4601:47+2:472m1294.138108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.3
#5!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 02:08+2:4102:10+2:422m12107.362111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 02:55+2:5203:00+2:545m22154.239116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0077.9
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:00+2:5305:15+2:5115m32232.169124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.8
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 06:43+3:2606:45+3:302m12333.858145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:50+3:2507:55+3:265m32396.870157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:55+3:3009:00+3:325m--2467.376174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionO 09:50+3:4309:52+3:462m32530.434191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4827.2
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:40+3:3610:50+3:3610m32557.770197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2598.8
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 12:15+3:3312:20+3:315m22656.556268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.7
#14/==/LRJLaksar Junction 13:05+3:3813:10+3:395m--2698.240238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#15%==%HWHaridwar• 13:50+3:45---2725.1-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site