Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1776524-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325867-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2197776-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197776-0

12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
     इलाहाबाद - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:57PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (21:27) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 96 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -23:30+33110.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16116.7
#2/==/FTPFatehpurX 00:46+1:2500:48+1:272m32116.760118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:05+1:3502:15+1:4510m22194.368129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.2
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:40+2:5505:45+3:015m22425.628166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#5/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 06:38+3:0906:40+2:592m42450.616171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 06:55+2:5607:15+3:1920m32454.654172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#7/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 08:15+3:2308:25+3:2510m42508.374182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#8/--/GDOGoverdhan 08:46+3:3608:48+3:362m12534.361182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#9/--/DEEGDeeg 09:03+3:3809:05+3:382m12549.570181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#10/--/BINRBrij Nagar 09:26+3:4009:28+3:402m--2574.053204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0557.7
#11/--/AWRAlwar JunctionX 10:33+3:4610:35+3:482m22631.785271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4360.6
#12!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 11:18+3:5711:20+3:582m22692.386283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#13%==%DODausa 11:40+4:0311:42+4:022m12721.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.1
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 12:24+3:5812:26+3:582m22777.114424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction• 12:50+3:48-22782.5-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site