Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1676254-0
Entry# 1694665-1
Entry# 1903512-0

17225/Amaravati Express (PT)
అమరావతి ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్ / ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अमरावति एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.17225 Vijayawada-Hubli Amaravati Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 20th January to 28th February, 2017.
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (07:42AM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 15h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

24 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -19:45+0410.03226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#2/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO 20:45+520:55+1510m4131.95438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#3%--%NRTNarasaraopet 21:45+2121:46+251m--177.07379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.5
#4%--%VKNVinukonda 22:17+2622:18+271m11114.57097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.4
#5%--%KCDKurichedu 22:39+2722:40+281m11138.952121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6%--%DKDDonakonda 22:55+2822:56+301m--1151.963150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#7%--%MRKMarkapur Road 23:19+3423:20+371m11176.152160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#8%--%TLUTarlupadu 23:34+3723:35+411m11188.332161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.8
#9%--%CBMCumbum 00:01+2900:02+341m12202.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3733.4
#10%--%GIDGiddalur 00:39+3600:40+411m--2235.429270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.5
#11%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 01:04+3001:05+441m--2247.027316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3542.1
#12%==%NDLNandyal Junction 02:40-302:45+45m--2289.159215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#13%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 03:19+1303:20+131m--2322.444386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#14%--%BMHBetamcherla 03:29+1303:30+141m--2329.072425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#15%--%DHNEDhone Junction 04:00+2004:05+245m--2364.882425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#16%--%PDLPendekallu Junction 04:24+3404:25+351m--2390.755478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#17%--%MKRMaddikera 04:59+3005:00+341m--2421.718486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.9
#18%--%GTLGuntakal Junction 05:40+1305:50+2110m--2433.548454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#19%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 06:53+1206:55+162m22483.657458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 07:29+1407:30+151m22516.040473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4832.3
#21%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 08:18+508:20+122m--2548.426471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#22!==!MRBMunirabad 08:34+908:35+121m12554.469476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#23!==!KBLKoppal 08:54+4308:55+461m12576.347528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1357.3
#24|==|GDGGadag Junction 10:08+3810:10+382m--2633.697654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#25!==!NGRAnnigeri 10:24+5110:25+521m--2656.238635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 11:20+17-22691.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site