Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676254-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1694665-1

17225/Amaravati Express (PT)
అమరావతి ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్ / ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अमरावति एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (9h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 05, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.17225 Vijayawada-Hubli Amaravati Express will beaugmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (06:34PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:50) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 15h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

24 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -19:45+0410.03226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#2/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO 20:45+1020:55+1810m4131.95438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#3/--/NRTNarasaraopet 21:45+2521:46+291m2177.17379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.5
#4/--/VKNVinukonda 22:17+3022:18+301m11114.67097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.4
#5/--/KCDKurichedu 22:39+3122:40+331m11138.952121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6/--/DKDDonakonda 22:55+3322:56+361m--1151.963150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#7/--/MRKMarkapur Road 23:19+4223:20+451m11176.252160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#8/--/TLUTarlupadu 23:34+4423:35+501m11188.332161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.8
#9/--/CBMCumbum 00:01+3700:02+391m12202.154198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3733.4
#10%--%GIDGiddalur 00:39+4500:40+501m--2235.529270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.5
#11%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 01:04+3901:05+501m--2247.027316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3542.1
#12%==%NDLNandyal Junction 02:40+102:45+65m--2289.159215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#13%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 03:19+1603:20+171m--2322.544386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#14%--%BMHBetamcherla 03:29+1703:30+181m12329.172425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#15%--%DHNEDhone Junction 04:00+2304:05+305m--2364.982425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#16/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 04:24+4104:25+411m--2390.855478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#17/--/MKRMaddikera 04:59+3505:00+401m--2421.718486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.7
#18/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 05:40+1805:50+2810m32433.448455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#19%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 06:53+1806:55+222m22483.458458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3432.6
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 07:29+2007:30+211m22516.040473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4832.3
#21%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 08:18+1208:20+162m--2548.426471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#22!==!MRBMunirabad 08:34+1508:35+171m12554.469476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#23|==|KBLKoppal 08:54+3108:55+341m12576.247528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1357.3
#24|==|GDGGadag Junction 10:08+2610:10+282m--2633.697654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#25!==!NGRAnnigeri 10:24+4010:25+411m--2656.238635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 11:20+9-22691.2-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.