Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1934929-5
Details Edit
Sleeper;
Entry# 2233871-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2234883-0

15097/Amarnath Express
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:12PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (12:37) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 124 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 1779 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

29 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -23:50+7110.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 00:15+1500:16+151m2224.13844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 01:02+1901:07+205m1253.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:26+2501:27+261m2275.11852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction 02:45+502:50+75m--298.22154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 04:40+805:00+820m42137.25548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:55+2306:00+245m5,62188.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+3707:00+395m32240.15157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:03+2508:05+272m32294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+2708:17+272m32299.34256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3409:50+2915m12353.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+5810:40+585m32414.76569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+1:0611:30+1:065m--2463.46575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+1:0511:50+1:091m--2484.22679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.1
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+4414:05+4020m12533.36384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#16/==/BSTBasti 15:05+4715:10+475m12596.75991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#17/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:40+4316:55+3515m12685.343110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+2819:50+2710m12802.965124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:23+3322:25+352m32967.774157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+4523:27+455m--21038.258174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#21/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+4301:08+448m231128.569196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+3803:12+382m131269.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1217.8
#23/==/RKRoorkee 03:24+4403:25+451m331286.942268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+1:0204:25+1:0310m231321.667278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331351.765276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+1:2405:48+1:238m231402.766276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+1:4207:42+1:4810m331516.354249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+1:4708:45+1:505m331568.561239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#29/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+1:2110:40+1:215m231680.141328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#30%==%KTHUKathua 11:14+1:2711:15+1:281m131703.257393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+1:08-331779.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site