Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1620611-0
Entry# 1350341-0

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:23) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 2431 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 6h 29m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

41 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:10+5210.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+513:30+65m--16.76253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+2114:20+2010m--147.85258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+516:35+710m--1156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+1818:20+285m--1263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+2918:55+295m--1282.26348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+3719:57+365m--1342.44077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35+3221:50+3615m51407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+4922:58+485m21495.14252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%==%KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+2201:30+2015m22591.35836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11%==%CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+3801:54+391m12613.87338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia 02:23+5802:24+591m22648.86939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:1803:23+1:211m12715.87343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+1:3003:57+1:311m12755.92847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+1:3304:45+1:3415m--2771.26149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+2:0205:40+2:045m--2822.04251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+2:0707:00+2:265m32874.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28+3:0807:30+3:082m12900.24461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00+3:0908:02+3:102m12922.14566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45+3:1108:50+3:115m--2954.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+3:3109:09+3:412m22974.75275mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+3:4709:40+3:485m--2997.57379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+4:2010:15+4:245m121034.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52+4:5210:57+4:535m--21075.43494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13+4:3312:15+4:342m121118.56499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40+4:4012:45+4:395m121145.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+4:5214:05+4:4720m121183.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+4:4915:15+4:495m121247.26391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+4:4916:55+4:4215m121335.843110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+5:1219:50+5:1410m121453.465124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23+5:4522:25+5:462m321618.274157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+6:3823:27+6:415m--21688.758174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+6:0101:08+6:058m231779.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+6:4803:12+6:492m331919.560238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+6:1303:32+6:142m331937.448268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+6:4004:25+7:1510m--31972.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m332002.265276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+6:4905:48+6:518m232053.166276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+7:0207:42+7:1410m332166.854249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+7:0908:45+7:125m132219.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+7:2710:40+7:275m232331.542326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13+7:2211:15+7:222m--32354.657393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+6:29-332430.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site