Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 15 2016 (6:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15651/15652Lohit Express.
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 2424 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:10+1921-6.72759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction»  13:25+1913:30+225m010.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  14:10+3114:20+3210m0141.14158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  17:00+1417:10+1510m01150.18059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.6
#5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:30+2518:35+265m01256.74548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  19:00+2419:05+285m01275.47748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.2
#7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:52+3619:57+355m01335.54077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:35+3121:50+4415m01400.983114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:53+1:0422:58+1:045m01488.24252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+1801:30+2315m22584.56436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road  01:51+3501:52+361m02606.97338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia  02:21+4202:22+431m02642.07239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  03:18+5403:19+571m02709.07343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX  03:52+1:0303:53+1:041m02749.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction  04:25+1:0204:40+5915m02764.36149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  05:30+1:1305:35+1:135m02815.13951mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  06:55+5807:05+1:0410m32867.26857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX  07:28+1:0407:30+1:282m12893.33762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#19|--|CAAChakia  08:06+1:1708:08+1:192m12915.34666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:1508:55+1:195m02947.46972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  09:13+1:2909:15+1:292m22968.05973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#22|--|BTHBettiah  09:38+1:3109:43+1:355m02990.76979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  10:15+1:4010:20+1:415m021027.46789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha  10:57+2:0211:02+2:055m021068.63694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1143.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:13+2:1412:15+2:152m121111.86499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  12:40+2:1812:45+2:165m021138.33889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  13:45+2:2014:05+2:1720m021177.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti  15:10+2:2015:15+2:205m121240.56391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO  16:40+2:2316:55+2:1315m121329.143110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+2:3519:50+2:3710m121446.665124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  22:23+2:3022:25+2:322m021611.470157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:25+2:2923:30+2:315m021681.960174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+2:3901:10+2:4210m231772.273197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05+3:0903:07+3:102m331912.767238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#35/==/RKRoorkee  03:23+3:1903:25+3:202m331930.642268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:15+3:2604:25+3:2610m031965.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:52-04:53-1m331995.465276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+3:3805:48+3:368m232046.466276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:32+3:1007:42+3:1910m332160.154247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:40+3:1108:45+3:135m132212.360239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:53112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:38+3:1410:43+3:145m232324.850326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX  11:11+3:2111:13+3:222m032347.956393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2276.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi•  12:35+2:43-332424.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site