Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express

Yesterday (3:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-B1-B2-A1-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 58m    40 halts    Distance: 2422 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:32
Platform# ???
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15-21-6.83460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction»  13:27-13:32-5m--10.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10-14:20-10m--140.85058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m--1149.87558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05-18:10-5m--1256.53748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40-18:45-5m--1275.16647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:40-19:45-5m--1335.33975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25-21:40-15m--1400.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46-22:51-5m--1488.04052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15-01:30-15m--2584.26435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51-01:52-1m--2606.56936mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23-02:25-2m--2641.97337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  03:20-03:22-2m--2708.97043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  03:56-03:58-2m--2748.81946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15%-=/BJUBarauni Junction  04:40-04:50-10m--2762.25949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  05:41-05:46-5m--2812.74555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  06:55-07:05-10m32864.97557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MTRMotipur  07:26-07:28-2m12891.04762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
19|--|CAAChakia  07:56-07:58-2m12913.03766mECRChakia, Bihar
20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50-08:55-5m--2945.06972mECRMotihari, Bihar
21|--|SGLSagauliX  09:13-09:15-2m--2965.67673mECRSugauli, Bihar
22|--|BTHBettiah  09:33-09:38-5m--2988.45279mECRBettiah, Bihar
23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:20-10:25-5m--21025.14889mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
24|--|BUGBagaha  11:17-11:22-5m--21066.25293mECRBagaha, Bihar
25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:12-12:14-2m--21109.46194mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m--21135.93989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45-14:05-20m--21174.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%BSTBastiX  15:10-15:15-5m121238.05990mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
29%==/GDGonda Junction  16:45-17:00-15m121326.544110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40-19:50-10m121444.365124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  22:23-22:25-2m--21609.270156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:25-23:30-5m--21679.760174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00-01:10-10m231770.073201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05-03:07-2m--31910.867238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
35/==/RKRoorkee  03:23-03:25-2m331928.646264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:10-04:20-10m--31963.370276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:46-04:48-2m331993.559275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40-05:48-8m232044.574278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:20-07:30-10m332158.157246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:25-08:30-5m132210.167239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
41/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:10-10:15-5m232322.528328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
42/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:04-11:06-2m--32345.754396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
43/--/JATJammu Tawi•  12:30--332422.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site