Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi is 117 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 2424 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 5h 25m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 394 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:10+1221-6.72159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction»  13:29+813:30+121m--10.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  14:10+2814:20+2710m--141.14158mNFRRangia, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  17:00+417:10+710m--1150.18059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.6
#5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:30+1818:35+205m--1256.74548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  19:00+1819:05+205m--1275.47748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.2
#7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:52+3119:57+315m--1335.54077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3865.3
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:35+2921:50+3315m--1400.983114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:53+4022:58+405m--1488.24252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+1001:30+1115m--2584.56435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+2801:52+291m--2606.97338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia  02:21+3602:22+371m--2641.97239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  03:18+4403:19+451m--2708.97343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX  03:52+4803:53+501m--2749.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction  04:25+1:0304:40+5915m--2764.36149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  05:30+1:2305:35+1:295m--2815.13951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionXO  06:55+1:1807:05+1:2010m32867.23657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4326.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurXO  07:48+1:2807:49+1:311m12893.37362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19|--|CAAChakia  08:07+1:4508:08+1:461m12915.34666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:5208:55+1:575m--2947.46972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#21|--|SGLSagauliX  09:13+2:0709:15+2:082m--2968.05173mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#22|--|BTHBettiahX  09:42+2:0409:43+2:081m--2990.76979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:15+2:1610:20+2:195m--21027.46789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha  10:57+2:4811:02+2:505m--21068.63693mECRBagaha, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1243.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  12:14+2:3812:15+2:401m--21111.76494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  12:40+2:3912:45+2:395m--21138.23989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+2:3714:05+2:3420m--21176.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28%==%BSTBasti  15:10+2:3215:15+2:335m121240.46391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO  16:40+2:3016:55+2:2015m121329.043110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+2:3219:50+2:3210m121446.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  22:23+2:3622:25+2:392m--21611.570157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:25+2:4023:30+2:415m--21682.060174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+2:4201:10+2:4210m231772.373197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05+3:3303:07+3:362m--31912.863238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee  03:24+3:3103:25+3:341m331930.742268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:15+3:5304:25+3:5510m--31965.467278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:52-04:53-1m331995.565276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+4:1305:48+4:148m232046.566276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:32+4:2807:42+4:4210m332160.254247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:40+4:5108:45+4:535m132212.460239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:53112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:38+4:3910:43+4:485m232324.848326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX  11:12+5:0111:13+5:031m--32348.056393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2276.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi•  12:35+5:25-332424.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site