Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2292686-1

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:23) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 2424 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 5h 36m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -13:10+3421-6.62659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction» 13:25+4213:30+435m--10.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+5414:20+5110m--140.85258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+4016:35+4010m--1149.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+3918:20+445m--1256.33848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+3818:55+415m--1275.16348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+4219:57+435m--1335.24077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35+3421:50+4115m51400.683 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+5922:58+595m21487.94253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.5
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+2601:30+2915m22584.45836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+4301:54+441m12606.87338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+5502:24+561m22641.86939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:0503:23+1:071m12708.87343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+1:1103:57+1:121m12748.92847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+1:0304:45+1:0115m--2764.26148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+1:1805:40+1:205m--2815.04251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+1:3207:00+1:445m32867.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28+2:0807:30+2:122m12893.34461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00+2:2908:02+2:332m12915.24566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45+2:3008:50+2:315m--2947.37372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+2:4909:09+2:532m22967.95274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+2:5809:40+2:595m--2990.67379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+3:2910:15+3:345m121027.36788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52+4:0410:57+4:035m--21068.53494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13+3:5812:15+3:592m121111.76499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40+3:5212:45+3:515m121138.23989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+4:1814:05+4:1220m121176.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+4:2015:15+4:195m121240.46391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+4:2516:55+4:1515m121329.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+5:0419:50+5:0810m121446.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23+5:4622:25+5:472m321611.374157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+6:3123:27+6:345m--21681.858174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+6:5501:08+6:588m231772.269196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+6:4303:12+6:442m331912.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+7:1003:32+7:102m331930.548268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+6:5904:25+6:5910m--31965.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331995.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+7:3605:48+7:148m232046.366276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+7:2107:42+7:2810m332159.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+7:3108:45+7:325m132212.161239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#41/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+7:4610:40+7:445m232324.842328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+6:4811:15+6:472m--32347.957393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+5:36-332424.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site