Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 11 2015 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 58m    40 halts    Distance: 2422 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+021-6.83460mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction»  13:27+213:32+15m--10.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+714:20+1010m--140.85058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:30-416:40+010m--1149.87558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+218:10+55m--1256.53748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40-318:45+35m--1275.16647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:40+1019:45+115m--1335.33975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25-321:40+615m--1400.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+1422:51+145m--1488.04052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15-1001:30+015m--2584.26435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+901:52+101m--2606.56936mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23+1602:25+162m--2641.97337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  03:20+3403:22+342m--2708.97043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  03:56+2703:58+272m--2748.81946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  04:40+2704:50+2910m--2762.25949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  05:41+3605:46+365m--2812.74555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+3507:05+3910m32864.97557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MTRMotipur  07:26+5707:28+572m12891.04762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
19|--|CAAChakia  07:56+1:0307:58+1:102m12913.03766mECRChakia, Bihar
20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:1508:55+1:215m--2945.06972mECRMotihari, Bihar
21|--|SGLSagauli  09:13+1:2709:15+1:272m--2965.67673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
22|--|BTHBettiah  09:33+1:3509:38+1:355m--2988.45279mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:20+1:3510:25+1:385m--21025.14889mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
24|--|BUGBagahaX  11:17+1:4711:22+1:465m--21066.25293mECRBagaha, Bihar
25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:12+1:5512:14+1:562m--21109.46194mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  12:40+1:5912:45+1:595m--21135.93989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+1:5914:05+2:0120m--21174.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh