Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 15:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 15:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 11 2015 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 58m    40 halts    Distance: 2422 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 4h 40m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+1121-6.83460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction»  13:27+1313:32+135m--10.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+2514:20+2310m--140.85058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:30+416:40+710m--1149.87558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+1518:10+155m--1256.53748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+818:45+135m--1275.16647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:40+2819:45+285m--1335.33975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25+2221:40+2615m--1400.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+2922:51+295m--1488.04052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+001:30+815m--2584.26435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+2101:52+221m--2606.56936mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23+2802:25+282m--2641.97337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  03:20+3403:22+352m--2708.97043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  03:56+4103:58+422m--2748.81946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  04:40+2604:50+2910m--2762.25949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  05:41+3905:46+395m--2812.74555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:55+4507:05+1:0710m32864.97557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MTRMotipur  07:26+1:2707:28+1:332m12891.04762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
19|--|CAAChakia  07:56+1:3507:58+1:382m12913.03766mECRChakia, Bihar
20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:3908:55+1:455m--2945.06972mECRMotihari, Bihar
21|--|SGLSagauli  09:13+2:0109:15+2:032m--2965.67673mECRSugauli, Bihar
22|--|BTHBettiah  09:33+2:1009:38+2:105m--2988.45279mECRBettiah, Bihar
23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:20+2:1410:25+2:265m--21025.14889mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
24|--|BUGBagahaX  11:17+2:3911:22+2:395m--21066.25293mECRBagaha, Bihar
25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:12+2:4412:14+2:442m--21109.46194mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  12:40+2:4412:45+2:445m--21135.93989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+2:4314:05+2:3820m--21174.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh