Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:23) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 2423 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 6h 8m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 394 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -13:10+1821-6.72759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction» 13:25+2213:30+255m--10.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+3914:20+3710m--141.15258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+3316:35+2710m--1150.16459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+3618:20+435m--1256.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+3618:55+365m--1275.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+4019:57+395m--1335.74077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35+3421:50+3715m51401.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+4722:58+465m21488.34253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.1
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+4301:30+5515m22584.45836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+1:0801:54+1:091m12606.87338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+1:2002:24+1:201m22641.86939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:2903:23+1:321m12708.87344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+1:3603:57+1:371m12748.92847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+1:3804:45+1:4115m--2764.26148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+2:0005:40+2:015m--2815.04251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+2:0007:00+2:165m32867.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28+3:0407:30+3:042m12893.24461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00+3:1108:02+3:142m12915.14566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45+3:1708:50+3:185m--2947.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+3:3309:09+3:372m22967.85274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+3:5709:40+3:575m--2990.57379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+4:1810:15+4:235m121027.26788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52+4:5210:57+4:545m--21068.43494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13+4:3312:15+4:332m121111.66499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40+4:4112:45+4:405m121138.13989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+4:5514:05+4:5220m121176.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+4:5715:15+4:595m121240.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+4:5716:55+4:4815m121328.943110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+5:2319:50+5:3510m121446.465124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23+5:2722:25+5:282m321611.274157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+5:4723:27+5:485m--21681.758174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+5:5001:08+5:518m231772.169197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+6:0203:12+6:032m331912.660238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+6:1303:32+6:132m331930.448268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+6:3104:25+6:3410m--31965.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331995.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+6:4305:48+6:418m232046.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+6:3307:42+6:4710m332159.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+6:4408:45+6:445m132212.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+6:4710:40+6:465m232323.642326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13+6:4111:15+6:412m--32346.857393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+6:08-332422.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site