Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1350341-0
Entry# 1620611-0

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:23) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 2424 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# --
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

40 halts. 394 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -13:10-21-6.72760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction» 13:25-13:30-5m--10.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10-14:20-10m--141.15258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25-16:35-10m--1150.16459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15-18:20-5m--1256.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50-18:55-5m--1275.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52-19:57-5m--1335.74077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35-21:50-15m51401.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53-22:58-5m21488.44252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%==%KIRKatihar Junction 01:15-01:30-15m22584.65836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11%==%CRRKarhagola Road 01:53-01:54-1m12607.07338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia 02:23-02:24-1m22642.16939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22-03:23-1m12709.17344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56-03:57-1m12749.22847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30-04:45-15m--2764.56149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35-05:40-5m--2815.24251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55-07:00-5m32867.45657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28-07:30-2m12893.44461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00-08:02-2m12915.44566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45-08:50-5m--2947.57372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07-09:09-2m22968.15275mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35-09:40-5m--2990.97379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10-10:15-5m121027.66789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52-10:57-5m--21068.73494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13-12:15-2m121111.96499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40-12:45-5m121138.43989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45-14:05-20m121177.25984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10-15:15-5m121240.66391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40-16:55-15m121329.243110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40-19:50-10m121446.865124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23-22:25-2m321611.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22-23:27-5m--21682.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00-01:08-8m231772.469197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10-03:12-2m331912.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30-03:32-2m331930.748268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15-04:25-10m--31965.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331995.665276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40-05:48-8m232046.566276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32-07:42-10m332160.254249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40-08:45-5m132212.461239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35-10:40-5m232324.842326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13-11:15-2m--32348.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35--332424.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site