Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1431304-0
Entry# 1483426-0
Entry# 1661404-0

12587/Amarnath SF Express
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (08:48PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (16:31) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1247 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# 8
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

16 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -14:20+3:03810.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:58+3:2515:00+3:282m1133.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 15:25+3:3615:30+3:365m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#4/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+2:0016:55+3:5515m11152.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+2:2419:50+2:2210m41269.665124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#6/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:23+2:4222:25+2:442m31434.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#7/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+2:2723:27+2:265m--1504.958174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+2:1001:08+3:558m22595.269197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+2:4203:12+3:322m22735.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#10/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+2:5703:32+3:462m32753.648268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+3:1604:25+4:0910m--2788.370278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#12/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51-04:53-2m32818.465276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+3:4605:48+4:518m62869.466276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+4:2707:42+4:3710m42983.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+4:3908:45+4:415m121035.261239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+4:3210:40+4:325m221147.742326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#17/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13+4:3311:15+4:332m--21170.857393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+4:28-321246.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site