Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1545423-0
Entry# 1800111-0
Entry# 1893594-0
Entry# 2006530-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by ShivGanga SF^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 207 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 1800 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Avg 5h 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction» -22:45+50110.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:06+1:0423:07+1:051m1122.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3!%%!%KUEKursela 23:20+1:2223:21+1:271m1139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia 23:41+1:3423:42+1:361m2157.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:01+1:3500:02+1:371m2273.43340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 01:19+1:1401:20+1:201m12115.65344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:30+1:2101:32+1:252m12124.55343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 02:17+1:2502:18+1:271m12164.52247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+1:4103:20+1:5520m72179.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+2:1404:15+2:175m72230.65851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+2:2804:30+2:291m--2244.26752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:42+2:3204:43+2:341m--2257.63655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:25+2:3605:30+2:395m32282.85557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:29+3:0406:30+3:101m12336.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:40+3:1506:45+3:155m32341.94456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m12365.52459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+2:5908:45+2:5810m12396.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+3:2309:35+3:165m32457.36569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+3:1910:40+3:231m12526.82979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+3:1612:40+3:1420m12575.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:19+3:1513:20+3:161m12609.87183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+3:1813:50+3:185m12639.46791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+3:2114:46+3:252m22699.958104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+3:2815:20+3:295m12727.958110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+3:4716:55+3:492m22817.231123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:50+3:5418:25+3:3835m42845.568124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+4:2519:15+4:282m22899.930128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+4:2220:00+4:2210m72917.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+5:2021:38+5:262m221056.989154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+5:3222:31+5:342m321132.125164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+5:3823:15+5:395m221148.682166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+5:3123:51+5:331m--21196.676183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+5:1000:20+5:095m431226.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+6:0300:52+6:032m231270.252200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+5:0102:07+5:012m331332.849216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+5:4102:26+5:412m231346.616209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+5:2103:25+5:0335m1031353.260219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX 04:08+5:3504:09+5:391m231396.565232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+5:3904:53+5:392m331441.976235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:20+5:2905:21+5:431m231476.171252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+5:5305:51+5:532m131509.343259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+5:2907:00+5:2910m731551.270276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+5:5207:26+5:532m131579.269272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+5:5307:50+5:532m131604.682269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+5:4608:05+5:472m131622.334269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+5:0809:30+5:2910m231664.958249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:44+5:4709:45+5:471m231678.371243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:04+5:5010:05+5:511m231700.851243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+5:3710:40+5:3310m131721.964239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:14+5:3911:15+5:301m131758.128237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45+5:33-331800.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site