Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2250876-0

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (08:34PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction is 207 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    51 halts    Distance: 1800 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

51 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -07:10+5310.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 07:24+1607:26+162m2118.783237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:43+1907:45+192m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 08:06+1608:08+162m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:30+1008:35+115m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:43+1108:45+112m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:58+1409:00+142m1199.659243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX 09:10+1609:12+162m11109.569245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:23+1709:25+162m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:50+1110:00+810m11135.567249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna 10:38+1310:40+132m21178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:56+1110:58+112m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:15+1011:17+92m21221.244274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:55+412:00+55m61249.187276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX 12:52+3312:54+332m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 13:23+3213:25+332m11358.588235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 13:56+3713:58+382m11403.958227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 14:40+3914:42+402m21444.28219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+3515:20+3815m111447.157219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO 16:48+2:1316:50+2:292m31530.174199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:25+2:3817:28+2:393m31573.434191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:21+2:1818:24+2:173m21603.665183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 19:08+2:3519:13+2:385m31651.666166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 19:28+2:4819:30+2:522m21668.264164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:40+2:5320:42+2:562m31743.465153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.5
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:50+3:1923:00+3:2110m81882.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 23:22+3:2823:24+3:282m31900.454128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:25+3:3900:40+3:3715m12954.831124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:35+3:2601:37+3:282m--2983.269123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:55+4:0103:00+4:015m221072.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:24+4:1503:26+4:152m121100.467104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#32/==/BSTBasti 04:20+4:1204:25+4:125m321161.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:50+4:1204:52+4:132m221190.53883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:45+3:5806:00+3:5815m721224.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 06:48+4:1706:50+4:212m221273.56979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:50+4:2707:55+4:295m121343.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3:4909:50+3:4415m4,521404.25258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 10:25+4:0010:27+4:002m221434.84359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 11:00+3:5811:05+3:585m1,221458.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:18+3:5511:20+3:582m4,521463.73855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:45+3:5812:50+4:005m321517.67257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi 13:11+4:2313:13+4:262m--21542.76755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 13:25+4:3213:27+4:372m--21556.14552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:45+4:5513:50+5:005m421569.74151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 15:05+5:3015:25+5:2720m521620.54448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#46/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:46+5:3515:48+5:342m221635.87347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 16:21+5:4416:23+5:462m221675.94143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction 16:36+5:4616:38+5:472m221684.75844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 17:22+5:5017:24+5:512m221726.97440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50/==/NNANaugachiaX 17:37+5:4717:39+5:472m121742.96839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#51/==/KUEKurselaX 17:55+5:5617:57+5:572m221761.13336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola Road 18:28+5:5618:30+5:582m221777.91638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 19:55+5:30-121800.3-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site