Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356729-0

12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
     अमरावती - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (10:01) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12189/12190Mahakoshal Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amravati (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction is 124 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)» -17:45+3310.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0552.9
#2/==/DMNDhamangaonX 18:50-118:52+32m2152.975300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 19:08+619:10+62m1172.877273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#4/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:33+1119:36+153m--1102.538288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5131.9
#5/==/SNISindiX 20:27+620:28+101m--1134.454249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5246.9
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:20+1521:30+1710m11181.391315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#7/==/KATLKatolX 22:10+3022:12+302m21242.284421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#8/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 22:30+3622:32+362m--1267.568411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#9/==/PARPandhurna 22:48+3822:50+382m21285.859478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.3
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:54+3523:56+362m31349.173733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#11/==/BZUBetul 00:15+3800:17+392m22372.246643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18106.9
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 02:35+602:45+1510m52479.165328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4649.6
#13/==/SGPSohagpurX 03:31+4903:33+492m22528.753340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#14/==/PPIPipariyaX 03:53+4403:55+442m12546.490339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#15%==%GARGadarwara 04:28+4604:30+472m12595.895353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#16%==%KYKareliO 04:48+5304:50+532m12624.341365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#17%==%NUNarsinghpurX 05:13+4305:15+422m12640.257364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#18%==%SRIDShridhamX 05:48+3405:50+352m22671.378372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal 06:28+3206:30+332m32720.98397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 06:55+13-42724.2-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site