Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 246 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1007 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -14:30+13210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:58+2415:00+242m2142.359236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:37+1615:42+185m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 15:58+2216:00+242m1199.648243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:45+2016:55+2310m31135.572249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#6%--%JGNJagraon 17:28+3217:30+322m--1174.973236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#7%--%MOGAMoga 17:54+3317:56+352m11204.235223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4023.5
#8%--%TWBTalwandi 18:36+2318:38+232m11227.751208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.3
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:15+2019:40+2325m31259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#10|--|FDKFaridkot 20:15+3220:17+322m--1291.251204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionX 20:32+3520:34+372m11304.139210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:59+3021:01+312m--1320.322209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1426.6
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:15-922:25+610m--1346.964207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#14|--|KNLKalanwali 23:04+2423:06+242m11388.877205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#15|--|SSASirsa 23:32+2723:35+283m11422.461203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.8
#16!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 00:55+2201:00+245m--2504.165212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+2502:05+2210m--2564.181217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#18!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+2702:27+272m12591.249218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#19!%%!%RERewari Junction 03:35+2203:40+245m42647.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#20/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+3904:16+412m22694.977308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#21/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 04:37+4304:40+443m22721.877271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+5105:10+522m--2757.843298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#23!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+4905:29+522m12769.858288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+5505:44+562m--2782.586283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#25%==%DODausa 06:04+5706:06+572m12811.280334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+5806:46+582m12861.819389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#27%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+4907:05+492m22867.313424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30+3707:45+3415m22872.782436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+3708:27+372m--2927.383388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#30%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+4009:06+402m12978.632446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 10:00+14-421007.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site