Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 247 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -14:30+7210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:58+1915:00+192m2142.359236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:37+1115:42+115m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 15:58+1716:00+172m1199.648243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:45+1116:55+2110m31135.572249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#6%--%JGNJagraon 17:28+2917:30+292m--1174.973236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#7%--%MOGAMoga 17:54+3117:56+322m11204.235223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4023.5
#8%--%TWBTalwandi 18:36+2018:38+222m11227.751207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.4
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:15+1919:40+2425m31259.155198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#10|--|FDKFaridkot 20:15+3120:17+312m--1291.351204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionX 20:32+3320:34+342m11304.239210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:59+2921:01+292m--1320.422209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1426.6
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:15-522:25+010m--1347.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.3
#14|--|KNLKalanwali 23:04+2123:06+212m11389.377205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#15|--|SSASirsa 23:32+2823:35+293m11422.761203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.9
#16!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 00:55+2001:00+215m--2504.665212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#17!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+1502:05+1210m--2564.581217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#18!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+1402:27+142m12591.649218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#19/==/RERewari Junction 03:35+2103:40+215m42647.585246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#20/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+2804:16+282m22695.477308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction 04:37+2904:40+313m22722.377273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+3305:10+352m12758.243298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#23!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+3005:29+312m12770.358288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+3405:44+352m22782.986283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#25%==%DODausa 06:04+3906:06+392m12811.680334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+3906:46+382m12862.219389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#27%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+2807:05+302m22867.713424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30+1907:45+1715m32873.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+2008:27+202m--2927.783388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#30%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+2209:06+222m12979.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#31%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 10:00+9-421008.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site