Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385734-0

15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 19, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 17.03.2017 when departing from Amritsar.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:15AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:32) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S11
  9
 PC
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
MLT
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh is 163 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 10m    36 halts    Distance: 2853 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights (Avg 4h 49m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

36 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -15:45+31110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:13+4316:15+432m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 16:53+3416:58+355m2178.555239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 18:00+3518:10+3310m11135.552249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:10113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 20:20+2220:30+2110m11249.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:50+3222:00+3410m31330.266278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:55193.1
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:55+1:1801:05+1:2810m--2523.360196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.4
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:35+1:4802:40+1:485m12613.665174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:45+1:4603:50+1:515m12684.140157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10164.8
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:00+5908:10+1:1110m32848.959124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10127.8
#11!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 10:20+2:0410:25+2:095m--2976.739104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 15:25+2:1515:50+2:1525m521172.76182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 17:03+3:2817:08+3:325m121247.46874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#14!%%!%BUIBallia 18:05+3:0818:10+3:105m221312.12865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.2
#15%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30+3:1020:40+3:2310m--21378.34958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.5
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction 21:53+3:3621:55+3:422m221437.83755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#17%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 22:12+3:4222:14+3:432m--21448.3-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.7
#18%==%DESDesari 22:16+3:5622:18+3:582m--21458.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5267.3
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:10+3:3500:20+3:3310m--31525.35748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#20/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 01:18+3:4101:20+3:432m331580.75043mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30124.5
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction 03:50+3:5304:10+3:5720m531705.25136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35183.4
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:45+4:4408:05+4:4720m131888.668114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 09:55+5:2910:00+5:325m--32014.14548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#24%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 10:25+5:3910:30+5:405m--32032.95148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.4
#25%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+5:3012:45+5:2910m--32139.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#26%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:30+5:4514:40+5:4310m--32248.44458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.4
#27|==|GHYGuwahati 15:45+5:5816:00+6:0515m--32295.85759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#28!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 17:36+5:4317:38+5:462m--32386.87265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#29!==!HJIHojai 18:15+5:5118:17+5:512m--32431.35778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#30!==!LKALanka 18:32+5:4018:34+5:402m--32445.63088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0130.6
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:35+5:4319:40+5:455m--32476.361141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.4
#32|--|DPUDiphu 20:12+5:5020:14+5:512m--32508.653177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#33|--|DMVDimapur 20:56+5:5221:06+5:5010m--32545.731154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.2
#34|--|FKGFurkating Junction 23:23+4:5823:25+5:082m--32615.851102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction 00:10+4:0400:20+4:0410m142653.961118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#36|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 01:13+4:1901:15+4:192m142708.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.5
#37|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:35+4:0403:45+4:1510m--42810.636124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 04:55+4:49-142852.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site