Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325559-0
Entry# 1936413-0
Entry# 2019664-0
Entry# 2068137-0

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 112 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m    104 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

104 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -18:10+3:47510.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:38+3:5518:40+3:552m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX 19:01+3:4719:03+3:472m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:23+3:4319:30+3:427m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 19:38+3:4419:40+3:402m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:53+3:4519:55+3:462m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 20:13+3:4220:15+3:422m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+4:0120:50+3:5610m11135.564249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 21:30+3:5921:32+4:012m11178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 21:40+4:0221:42+4:042m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction 21:53+4:0321:55+4:042m11195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:12+4:1222:14+4:132m21221.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 22:35+4:0522:37+4:062m11241.420272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:00+4:0423:10+4:0410m11249.183276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:43+4:1423:45+4:142m11295.149280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51+4:1523:53+4:172m--1300.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+4:1900:55+4:1320m32330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee 01:25+4:2201:27+4:232m12364.947268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:50+4:2801:55+4:275m12382.872238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:30+4:2402:35+4:235m12424.562268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:10+4:3504:20+4:3910m32523.351197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 04:48+4:3904:50+4:402m--2547.140198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:20+4:4505:25+4:455m12567.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla 06:21+4:3506:23+4:362m12609.243176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurX 07:23+4:4307:25+4:442m--2651.972170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX 07:52+4:3807:54+4:402m--2684.327161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:35+4:3808:40+4:375m12702.571157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:06+4:4009:08+4:402m--2733.377149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:33+4:4209:35+4:442m32765.564145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:06+4:4110:08+4:422m12798.560138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila 10:28+4:4610:30+4:472m12818.753134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar 11:18+4:4711:20+4:492m22861.314129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 11:45+4:5112:10+5:0225m42867.361124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5656.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:06+5:1313:08+5:162m12924.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:31+5:1813:33+5:192m12941.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh 13:45+5:2513:47+5:282m12956.376108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 14:02+5:2614:04+5:252m12975.249105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 14:43+5:2414:48+5:265m221006.77398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39%==%LBALambhua 15:06+5:3415:08+5:342m121028.66197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur 15:25+5:4315:27+5:452m121045.97997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 15:35+5:2715:37+5:282m121056.54992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 15:47+5:4215:49+5:432m121064.65892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City 16:18+5:4216:20+5:432m121092.42285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.4
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 16:38+5:4516:40+5:452m121098.82583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur 17:37+5:2217:39+5:162m--21122.23182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 17:47-17:49-2m--21126.32682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX 18:01+5:2518:03+5:312m--21131.52685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#48/==/SOPShivpur 18:32+5:2818:34+5:292m--21144.31781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:55+5:2519:15+5:2720m621150.12382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX 19:29+5:2319:31+5:252m--21155.51682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:20+5:0320:35+5:1515m121168.23784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX 20:52+5:1920:54+5:192m--21178.87780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha 21:00+5:1621:02+5:192m--21186.58182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena 21:12+5:1721:14+5:142m--21200.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 21:29+5:1921:31+5:192m--21212.46276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:44+5:0921:46+5:042m121225.97971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX 21:52+5:0821:54+5:072m--21233.86168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar 22:02+5:0922:04+5:132m--21242.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa 22:16+5:0922:18+5:142m--21251.26668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar 22:28+5:1222:32+5:204m121262.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon 22:43+5:1122:45+5:112m--21278.56570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX 22:52+5:1722:54+5:102m--21286.16370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO 23:02+5:1223:04+5:162m--21294.46669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi 23:12+5:1823:14+5:172m--21303.35967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX 23:20+5:1023:22+5:172m--21309.24167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction 23:53+5:1823:58+5:185m121330.68263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta 00:14+5:0300:16+4:582m131352.62363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 01:01+4:5701:03+4:552m1,231369.91059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+4:4402:10+4:4810m131379.74557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.8
#70/==/PNCPatna SahebX 02:23+4:5602:25+4:572m131389.57358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:35+4:4502:37+4:452m--31401.76153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 03:00+5:0503:02+5:052m131425.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX 03:13+4:5403:15+4:442m--31443.13449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4525.8
#74/==/MKAMokama 04:00+4:3804:02+4:402m131468.86148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:10+4:4404:12+4:442m131476.93650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiyaX 04:28+4:4004:30+4:412m--31486.66547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 04:44+4:2404:46+4:262m131501.7952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 04:55+4:5705:00+4:435m--31503.01954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.6
#79/==/MNPMananpurX 05:21+4:3005:23+4:332m--31509.611356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1120.8
#80/==/JMUJamuiX 05:34+4:1805:36+4:202m231530.36781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX 05:49+4:1305:51+4:142m231544.89107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha 07:07+4:2307:10+3:353m--31556.176142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultala 07:25+3:3107:27+3:332m--31575.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:00+3:3408:05+3:225m--31600.475270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur 08:19+3:2208:21+3:222m--31618.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 08:34+3:1508:39+3:185m331629.563254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX 09:02+3:3009:04+3:302m--31653.767251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara 09:20+3:3109:22+3:322m231671.448202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX 09:40+3:1709:42+3:182m231685.953183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 09:47+3:2909:49+3:302m--31690.319191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 10:26+3:3110:28+3:202m--31702.224139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:50+3:2411:05+3:1915m531711.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX 11:20+3:3411:22+3:332m331729.439100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction 11:33+3:3011:35+3:292m331736.58285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria 11:41+3:4511:43+3:442m331744.65378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur 11:53+3:2811:57+3:264m431753.59477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX 12:07+3:2612:09+3:252m331769.15169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar 12:21+3:1412:23+3:142m331779.34963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 12:53+3:3212:55+3:312m431803.93942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:15+3:3213:20+3:325m531817.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:15+3:3814:23+3:378m331884.44514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura 14:28+1:2014:30+1:192m131888.24515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX 14:34+3:4314:36+3:432m131891.24016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:52+3:3514:54+3:592m631901.85113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:57+3:1314:59+3:132m131904.42611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 15:45+3:51-1131924.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site