Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325516-0
Entry# 1798142-0
Entry# 1746484-0
Entry# 1911143-35

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
অমৃতসর - হাওড়া (পাঞ্জাব) মেইল     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (10:44PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 100 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    54 halts    Distance: 1911 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

54 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -18:40+3:40110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 19:08+3:4819:10+3:482m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:50+3:4319:57+3:447m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 20:05+3:4620:07+3:402m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:20+3:4320:22+3:452m1199.650243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:05+3:4521:15+3:4910m11135.566249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:33+3:3122:35+3:322m21221.237272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:20+3:2823:30+3:2910m21249.171276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:13+3:2500:15+3:262m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:05+3:1601:15+3:1710m32330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#11/==/RKRoorkeeX 01:45+3:3301:47+3:262m12364.954268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#12/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:07+3:3302:12+3:325m12382.870238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 02:48+3:3702:50+3:372m12424.584268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#14/==/NGGNagina 03:06+3:3903:08+3:392m--2446.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#15/==/DPRDhampur 03:24+3:4303:26+3:432m12463.552236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.7
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 04:35+3:3304:45+3:3710m12523.358197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#17/==/RMURampur Junction 05:13+3:3805:15+3:402m22550.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:15+3:5006:20+3:445m12613.668174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:22+3:4707:27+3:475m12684.151157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 07:36+3:5507:38+3:552m--2691.866157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.4
#21/==/HRIHardoi 08:28+4:1708:30+4:202m32747.164145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 09:01+4:1609:03+4:242m12780.250138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2268.7
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:25+3:5510:50+4:0225m12848.958124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 11:39+3:3111:41+3:322m12896.261124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:11+3:2412:16+3:255m32926.875116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#26!%%!%JAISJais 12:39+3:2912:41+3:312m12955.583116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:54+3:4212:56+3:422m12973.657111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#28%--%AMEAmethi 13:10+3:5313:12+3:542m12986.955108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:50+3:5013:55+4:115m321022.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.3
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur 14:22+3:4914:24+3:592m121058.36398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction 14:40+3:5614:42+3:582m221075.16893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:09+4:0615:11+4:252m121105.63089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:40+4:4716:55+4:5415m521150.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#34/==/KEIKashiX 17:09+4:4917:11+4:532m--21155.41782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:55+4:5718:15+5:1320m--21168.17484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#36/==/ZNAZamaniaX 18:51+5:1218:53+5:142m--21212.46776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 19:05+5:1819:07+5:182m121225.89671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar 19:17+5:1719:19+5:172m--21241.96168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#39/==/BXRBuxar 19:39+5:1219:41+5:132m121262.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#40/==/DUREDumraon 19:52+5:0919:54+5:092m--21278.48570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.2
#41/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:31+5:1120:33+5:112m121330.58763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#42/==/DNRDanapurX 21:00+5:0521:02+5:192m1,221369.81459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.8
#43/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:45+5:0121:55+5:1610m121379.62857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX 22:16+4:5322:18+5:082m121389.48958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:42+4:3422:44+4:452m--21424.96153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 23:27+4:4023:32+4:385m121468.84848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.2
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:15+4:4800:17+4:502m431502.94554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1153.1
#48/==/JAJJhajha 01:28+4:4501:33+4:485m--31556.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#49/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:05+4:5702:10+4:565m131600.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#50/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:35+4:4902:39+4:484m--31629.477254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#51/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:23+5:2303:25+5:232m231685.844183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#52/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:59+5:0904:04+5:095m531711.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj 04:19+5:2704:21+5:132m531729.369100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#54/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:42+4:5804:46+5:094m431753.46477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:46+5:3405:50+5:334m531816.96337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.5
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:20+4:54-1031911.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site