Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1798142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
অমৃতসর - হাওড়া (পাঞ্জাব) মেল     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1-The 13006/13005 Amritsar-Howrah-Amritsar Punjab Mail Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2017 will be diverted to run via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi/ Varanasi- Sultanpur- Lucknow 2-Due to operational reasons, the...
more...
13006 Amritsar- Howrah Express, Journey commencing on 18.06.2017 will remain cancelled .
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 99 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    54 halts    Distance: 1912 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

54 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -18:40+1:37110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 19:08+1:4119:10+1:412m2142.354236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:50+1:4119:57+1:417m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 20:05+1:4120:07+1:422m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:20+1:4620:22+1:462m1199.650243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:05+1:3421:15+1:3510m11135.566249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:33+1:5022:35+1:512m21221.237274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:20+1:4423:30+1:4510m21249.171276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:13+1:4500:15+1:462m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:05+1:3501:15+1:3610m32330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#11/==/RKRoorkeeX 01:45+2:0001:47+2:012m12364.954268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:07+2:0302:12+2:025m12382.970239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 02:48+2:0402:50+2:052m12424.684268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#14/==/NGGNagina 03:06+2:0703:08+2:072m--2447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#15/==/DPRDhampur 03:24+2:1003:26+2:112m12463.752236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.8
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:35+2:0904:45+2:1410m12523.558196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#17/==/RMURampur JunctionX 05:13+2:2505:15+2:182m22550.863191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:15+2:1906:20+2:185m12613.968174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:22+2:1007:27+2:085m12684.451157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 07:36+2:0907:38+2:092m--2692.066157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.4
#21/==/HRIHardoi 08:28+2:1208:30+2:132m32747.464145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 09:01+2:0109:03+2:012m12780.450138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2268.7
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:25+2:1610:50+2:2025m12849.258124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 11:39+2:4011:41+2:402m12896.561124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:11+2:4012:16+2:435m32927.175116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#26!%%!%JAISJais 12:39+2:4312:41+2:522m12955.883116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:54+2:3512:56+2:352m12973.857113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#28!%%!%AMEAmethi 13:10+2:3113:12+2:312m12987.255108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:50+2:3113:55+2:365m321022.38197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.3
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur 14:22+2:5214:24+2:522m121058.66398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction 14:40+2:5814:42+2:592m221075.36893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:09+3:1315:11+3:152m121105.93089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:40+3:0216:55+3:0615m521150.32382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#34/==/KEIKashiX 17:09+3:0817:11+3:082m--21155.71782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:55+2:5818:15+2:5920m--21168.47484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#36/==/ZNAZamaniaX 18:51+2:5818:53+2:592m--21212.76776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 19:05+2:5919:07+3:022m121226.19671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar 19:17+3:0519:19+3:062m--21242.26168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#39/==/BXRBuxar 19:39+3:0619:41+3:062m121262.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#40/==/DUREDumraon 19:52+3:1019:54+3:102m--21278.78570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.2
#41/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:31+3:1420:33+3:152m121330.88763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#42/==/DNRDanapurX 21:00+3:1821:02+3:212m1,221370.11459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.8
#43/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:45+3:1021:55+3:1010m121379.92857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb 22:16+3:1422:18+3:152m121389.78958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:42+3:2122:44+3:222m--21425.26153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 23:27+3:1523:32+3:135m121469.14848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.2
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:15+3:2200:17+3:222m431503.24554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.2
#48/==/JAJJhajha 01:28+3:1601:33+3:195m--31556.583142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#49/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:05+3:3102:10+3:305m131600.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:35+3:2402:39+3:234m--31629.877254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#51/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:23+3:3903:25+3:392m231686.244182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#52/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:59+3:3404:04+3:345m531711.473114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj 04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m431729.768100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#54/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:42+3:3304:46+3:324m431753.66476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:46+3:5205:50+3:514m531817.36337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.5
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:20+3:38-1431911.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.