Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1297686-0
Entry# 2064153-0

19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG is 87 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights (Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:15+2:27210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 23:43+2:2823:45+2:272m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:30+2:2900:40+2:2510m2278.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:40+2:2601:50+2:2810m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:48+2:3602:50+2:362m22195.744269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1353.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 04:03+2:3804:13+2:3610m12249.159276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2281.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 05:35+2:5505:45+2:5410m32330.279278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#8%==%DBDDeoband 06:11+3:1906:13+3:222m22364.480256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 06:31+3:3006:33+3:302m--2388.454247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:35+3:4607:40+3:445m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:45+3:2808:47+3:282m32491.324216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 09:45+3:3210:05+3:3220m32514.370210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad 10:23+3:3010:25+3:332m32535.277207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:53+4:0611:58+4:075m12648.385182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 12:33+4:2712:35+4:272m22698.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:50+4:3512:55+4:385m12702.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:50+5:2315:00+5:2610m42820.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX 16:43+5:2416:48+5:235m12944.948478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 18:55+5:2519:05+5:3210m--21047.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#20%==%RTARuthiyai JunctionX 19:30+5:4119:35+5:405m--21067.447415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 21:13+5:4121:15+5:422m--21144.533422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:30116.4
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction 00:45+4:2300:47+4:242m--31260.966513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction 01:20+4:1701:22+4:202m--31297.134540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.8
#24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG• 02:30+4:52-331335.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site