Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106584-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106584-0

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस (पठानकोट ) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available but no on board food available so arrange ur...
more...
own food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (10:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 B4
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
RMS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 303 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    89 halts    Distance: 2045 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

89 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -08:30+23410.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 08:45+3708:47+372m2118.767237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:08+3509:10+352m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 09:31+3409:33+342m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:55+2810:05+2510m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 10:13+2110:15+212m2183.381239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:27+2810:29+292m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya 10:40+3210:42+322m11109.563245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 10:54+3310:56+332m11122.124243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 11:30+1911:45+2015m41135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:23+2412:25+262m11160.979256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:40+2912:42+302m21180.853247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction 13:01+3013:05+324m--1197.677248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#14!%%!%NBANabha 13:26+4313:28+452m11224.567250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#15!%%!%PTAPatialaX 13:51+5013:53+542m11250.435256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4224.8
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionO 14:35+4514:37+482m21275.264272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 14:56+4914:58+502m11295.521272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:20+4415:50+3830m11303.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 16:07+5816:09+582m11323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:30+5816:32+582m21345.168259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX 16:47+5916:49+1:002m11362.134253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX 16:56+5916:58+1:002m21366.149255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX 17:13+5917:15+592m11378.365252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda 17:31+5817:33+592m11395.756246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 17:51+5717:53+572m21412.579236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX 18:06+5718:08+592m11429.657227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX 18:21+1:0018:23+1:012m11441.960222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipatX 18:39+1:0118:41+1:012m11457.957232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX 18:52+1:0218:54+1:022m11468.344223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX 19:03+1:0219:05+1:032m11474.956220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 19:23+1:0619:25+1:062m11491.718215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.6
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 19:47+1:0019:49+1:012m21498.28219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:20+5520:50+5430m41502.333216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 21:03+1:0221:05+1:042m41509.666210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:24+1:0821:26+1:082m31530.528207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh 21:43+1:0621:45+1:072m41538.330204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#37/==/PWLPalwal 22:28+5122:30+522m51559.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan 23:00+1:0923:02+1:112m21602.175189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 23:35+1:2323:40+1:245m11643.565182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+1:3100:28+1:322m22693.320171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:40+1:3700:48+1:408m12697.359173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 01:41+1:5401:43+1:582m2,32749.870178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 02:06+2:0502:08+2:062m12776.849176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55+2:0603:00+2:065m12815.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#45/==/DBADabraXO 03:33+2:2003:35+2:212m22857.654207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX 03:56+2:2003:58+2:232m22876.646214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX 04:13+2:2804:15+2:302m22888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:50+2:3905:00+2:4310m22912.966259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX 05:23+2:5305:25+2:542m12938.254284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai 05:39+2:5805:41+3:002m12950.751289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:56+3:0005:58+3:022m12963.552313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:44+2:5406:46+2:552m221003.377373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO 06:59+3:0307:01+3:032m221019.999396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 07:08+3:0707:10+3:082m--21031.520407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55+2:1109:00+2:135m321066.170413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:15+2:2009:17+2:202m221083.577413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 09:39+2:2309:41+2:232m221111.969417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:57+2:2509:59+2:262m--21130.275433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX 10:16+2:3210:18+2:332m221151.456431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX 10:28+2:3710:30+2:392m--21160.866427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:10+2:5811:15+3:055m121204.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:25+3:0311:27+2:562m421211.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip 11:42+2:5911:44+3:002m121227.262455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 11:57+3:0411:59+3:052m121240.654448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX 12:33+3:1212:35+3:142m121271.547311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:44+3:1512:46+3:152m221278.632309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:20+3:1313:25+3:235m221296.683329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#68/==/BPFBanapura 13:49+3:3713:51+3:422m221330.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni 14:13+3:4314:15+3:432m121358.261308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda 14:29+3:4314:31+3:432m321372.376289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:56+3:4214:58+3:422m121403.980281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera 15:21+3:4315:23+3:462m221434.677283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 15:46+3:5315:48+3:542m221464.318308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40+3:1916:45+3:215m321479.978309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:18+3:2617:20+3:272m--21522.669289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:43+3:2517:45+3:252m121548.994267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX 17:58+3:2818:00+3:312m--21569.375243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX 18:08+3:3218:10+3:332m121579.365231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX 18:18+3:3518:20+3:342m221588.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:45+3:4018:55+3:4310m421603.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:18+3:4519:20+3:412m221627.687212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 19:53+3:4919:55+3:512m--21675.440264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:03+3:2721:05+3:442m--21720.3101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:45+3:5521:50+3:525m321787.664582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:58+3:3823:00+3:402m321860.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlali 23:08+3:4023:10+3:402m221866.329560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:43+3:0800:45+3:082m331911.342590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:42+3:3102:45+3:313m631993.15910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#89/==/TNAThane 03:03+2:0603:05+2:072m632011.25210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#90/==/DRDadar Central 03:33+3:4703:35+3:472m--32035.5187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#91/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:05+3:16---32044.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site