Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1497683-0
Entry# 1698603-0
Entry# 2106584-0
Entry# 2112117-0

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available but no on board food available so arrange ur...
more...
own food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (10:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 B4
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
RMS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 305 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    89 halts    Distance: 2047 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 4h 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

89 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -08:30+1:02410.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 08:45+1:1208:47+1:122m2118.767237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:08+1:1509:10+1:152m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 09:31+1:1909:33+1:192m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:55+1:1210:05+1:0910m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 10:13+1:0610:15+1:072m2183.381239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:27+1:1310:29+1:142m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya 10:40+1:1410:42+1:152m11109.563245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 10:54+1:1710:56+1:172m11122.124243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 11:30+1:0311:45+1:0315m41135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:23+1:1112:25+1:122m11160.979256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:40+1:1712:42+1:172m21180.853247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction 13:01+1:1813:05+1:204m--1197.677248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#14!%%!%NBANabha 13:26+1:3413:28+1:362m11224.567250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#15!%%!%PTAPatialaX 13:51+1:4113:53+1:452m11250.435256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4224.8
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionO 14:35+1:3814:37+1:402m21275.264272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 14:56+1:4114:58+1:432m11295.521272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:20+1:3815:50+1:3230m11303.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 16:07+1:4316:09+1:432m11323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:30+1:4216:32+1:422m21345.168259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX 16:47+1:3916:49+1:402m11362.134253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX 16:56+1:3916:58+1:392m21366.149255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX 17:13+1:4217:15+1:422m11378.365252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda 17:31+1:4117:33+1:412m11395.756246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 17:51+1:3917:53+1:392m21412.579235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX 18:06+1:4118:08+1:422m11429.657227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX 18:21+1:4318:23+1:432m11441.960222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipatX 18:39+1:4218:41+1:432m11457.957232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX 18:52+1:4618:54+1:462m11468.344223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX 19:03+1:4519:05+1:462m11474.956220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 19:23+1:4919:25+1:492m11491.718215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.6
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 19:47+1:4119:49+1:432m21498.28219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:20+1:3720:50+1:3730m41502.333216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 21:03+1:4521:05+1:462m41509.666210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:24+1:4921:26+1:492m31530.528207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh 21:43+1:4921:45+1:502m41538.330204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#37/==/PWLPalwal 22:28+1:3522:30+1:362m51559.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan 23:00+1:5523:02+1:552m21602.175189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 23:35+2:1223:40+2:135m11643.565182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+2:3000:28+2:312m22693.320171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:40+2:3400:48+2:378m12697.359173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 01:41+2:5501:43+2:592m22749.870178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 02:06+3:1602:08+3:172m12776.849176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55+3:0903:00+3:105m12815.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#45/==/DBADabraXO 03:33+3:2303:35+3:232m22857.654207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX 03:56+3:2403:58+3:272m22876.646214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX 04:13+3:3204:15+3:362m22888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:50+3:4905:00+3:5210m22912.966260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX 05:23+4:0105:25+4:032m12938.254284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai 05:39+4:0705:41+4:032m12950.751289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:56+4:0005:58+4:022m12963.552313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:44+4:0006:46+4:002m221003.377373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO 06:59+4:0207:01+4:032m221019.999396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 07:08+4:0207:10+4:032m--21031.520407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55+3:2709:00+3:295m321066.170413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:15+3:2809:17+3:292m221083.577413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 09:39+3:3109:41+3:312m221111.969417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:57+3:3809:59+3:392m--21130.275433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX 10:16+3:4310:18+3:462m221151.456431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX 10:28+3:4210:30+3:452m--21160.866427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:10+4:1011:15+4:125m121204.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:25+4:1311:27+4:092m421211.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip 11:42+4:0811:44+4:092m121227.262455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 11:57+4:1211:59+4:132m121240.654448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX 12:33+4:1812:35+4:192m121271.547311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:44+4:2012:46+4:202m221278.632309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:20+4:1813:25+4:215m221296.683329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#68/==/BPFBanapura 13:49+4:2513:51+4:272m221330.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni 14:13+4:2914:15+4:292m121358.261308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda 14:29+4:3214:31+4:332m321372.376289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:56+4:2914:58+4:302m121403.980281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera 15:21+4:3215:23+4:302m221434.677283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 15:46+4:3715:48+4:412m221464.318308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40+4:2816:45+4:325m321479.978309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:18+4:3917:20+4:402m--21522.669289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:43+4:3817:45+4:382m121548.994267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX 17:58+4:4118:00+4:432m--21569.375243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX 18:08+4:4518:10+4:452m121579.365231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX 18:18+4:4018:20+4:452m221588.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:45+4:4918:55+4:3910m421603.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:18+4:4319:20+4:392m221627.687212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionO 19:53+4:4519:55+4:462m--21675.440264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:03+4:3021:05+4:342m--21720.3101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 21:45+4:3821:50+4:375m321787.664582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:58+4:2523:00+4:282m321860.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlaliO 23:08+4:3223:10+4:322m221866.329560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:43+3:5200:45+4:022m331911.242590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5781.8
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:42+4:2302:45+4:283m631993.16710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#89/==/TNAThane 03:03+3:5103:05+3:522m632013.25211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#90/==/DRDadar Central 03:33+3:4603:35+3:462m--32037.6187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#91/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:05+4:33---32046.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site