Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train leaving Amritsar on 27/8/14 is diverted via Siwan-Thawe-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur. #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:24PM)

14604/Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ     अमृतसर-सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

Mar 08 (10:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of LDH.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 1518 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 3
   W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

27 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -13:15-310.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:43-13:45-2m2143.072238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  14:15-14:20-5m2179.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:10-15:20-10m31135.958246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:23-16:25-2m31196.763271mNRSirhind, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:15-17:25-10m31249.661278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  18:45-18:50-5m31330.775276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  20:06-20:08-2m11425.163269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  21:42-21:50-8m--1524.068201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly Junction  23:10-23:15-5m--1614.468174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  00:17-00:20-3m--2684.850156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  02:10-02:20-10m--2775.673141mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%BUWBurhwal Junction  03:40-03:42-2m32873.159119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GDGonda Junction  04:45-05:00-15m22935.456110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MURMankapur Junction  05:30-05:32-2m--2963.369104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%BSTBastiX  06:25-06:30-5m--21023.86390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:58-07:00-2m--21053.33786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:55-08:15-20m--21087.25984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  09:05-09:10-5m--21136.45279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/SVSiwan Junction  10:30-10:35-5m--21205.94370mNERSiwan, Bihar