Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14604/Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ     अमृतसर-सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:25PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
wdm3a of LDH.
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and SNL/Sanehwal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

27 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -13:10+29310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:38+3413:40+342m2142.357237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  14:18+3014:23+305m2178.560239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:20+2915:30+3110m31135.568247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:23+4016:25+392m31195.764269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:15+5117:25+4810m31249.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  18:45+5818:50+1:025m31330.274278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1694.3
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  20:06+1:3620:08+1:372m11424.562268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  21:43+1:4921:50+2:107m01523.368197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction  23:10+2:5123:15+2:515m01613.668174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:17+2:5100:20+2:593m12684.150157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  02:10+3:3502:20+3:3810m22775.273142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.1
#13%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:40+3:5503:42+3:592m32872.259120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0362.1
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  04:45+4:1705:00+4:0815m22934.376110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction  05:22+4:0705:24+4:092m02962.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5660.5
#16/==/BSTBastiX  06:20+4:0606:25+4:065m021022.97791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX  06:48+4:0306:50+4:032m021052.43184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:55+3:4808:15+3:4020m021086.45984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:05+3:5309:10+3:525m021135.55279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction  10:30+3:4410:35+3:455m121204.94369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:00+3:2112:10+3:1910m021266.25958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction  13:05+3:4413:10+3:525m221320.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  13:23+3:5513:25+4:132m221325.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4053.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:05+3:5915:15+4:0010m021379.54757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  16:21+3:5716:26+3:585m021431.78751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#26|--|ROARusera Ghat  16:46+4:0316:48+4:052m121460.56547mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#27|--|HPOHasanpur Road  17:03+3:5917:05+4:022m021476.86445mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SLNASalauna  17:19+4:0317:21+4:032m021491.81945mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1925.1
#29|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X  18:40+3:4318:42+3:432m021516.94843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#30%--%MNEMansi Junction  18:53+3:4618:55+3:492m021525.84344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#31%--%DHTDhamara GhatX  19:10+3:5519:12+4:012m121536.64640mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  19:31+4:0519:33+4:072m121551.33842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#33%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  20:00+4:03-121568.3-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site