Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1091941-0

14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ     अमृतसर - सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:25PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:21) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22423 / 22424 GKP - ASR Jansadharan
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 26m    27 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and SNL/Sanehwal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 3
   W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:36 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

27 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -13:10-310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:38-13:40-2m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:18-14:23-5m2178.560239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:20-15:30-10m31135.568249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 16:23-16:25-2m31195.764269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:15-17:25-10m31249.162276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 18:43-18:48-5m31330.273278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 20:06-20:08-2m11424.562268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:43-21:50-7m--1523.368197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:10-23:15-5m--1613.663174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 00:22-00:25-3m12684.152157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.1
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 02:10-02:20-10m22775.273142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.1
#13%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionXO 03:40-03:42-2m32872.270120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5362.1
#14/==/GDGonda Junction 04:35-04:50-15m22934.465110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction 05:16-05:18-2m22962.470104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#16/==/BSTBastiO 06:10-06:15-5m321022.95191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:50-06:52-2m221052.53283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:55-08:15-20m--21086.46584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:00-09:05-5m--21135.56079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:15-10:20-5m121205.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 12:00-12:10-10m--21266.25458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:10-13:12-2m221320.42356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:26-13:27-1m221325.73355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3853.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:05-15:15-10m--21379.64757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 16:21-16:26-5m--21431.77951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.9
#26|--|ROARusera Ghat 16:48-16:50-2m121460.66147mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#27|--|HPOHasanpur Road 17:06-17:08-2m--21476.86944mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28|--|SLNASalauna 17:21-17:23-2m--21491.821 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1325.2
#29|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X 18:36-18:37-1m--21517.05944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#30%--%MNEMansi Junction 18:46-18:47-1m--21525.83244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#31%--%DHTDhamara GhatX 19:07-19:09-2m121536.65240mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 19:26-19:28-2m121551.33242mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3217.1
#33%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 20:00--121568.4-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site