Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:25PM)

14604/Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ     अमृतसर-सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of LDH.
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and SNL/Sanehwal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

27 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -13:15+25310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:43+2713:45+272m2142.372237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  14:15+3114:20+305m2178.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:10+2915:20+2610m31135.557247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:23+2816:25+282m31195.764269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:15+2717:25+2710m31249.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  18:45+2318:50+255m31330.374278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1694.3
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  20:06+1:0420:08+1:042m11424.663268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3498.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  21:42+1:1421:50+1:268m01523.468197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction  23:10+1:3523:15+1:355m01613.768174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:17+1:4800:20+1:483m12684.250157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  02:10+2:3502:20+2:4210m02775.273142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.3
#13%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:40+3:0403:42+3:062m32872.659119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0362.1
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  04:45+3:1805:00+3:1015m22934.756110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction  05:30+3:0705:32+3:072m02962.769104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5360.5
#16/==/BSTBastiX  06:25+3:0406:30+3:055m021023.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#17%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:58+3:0007:00+3:002m021052.83784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:55+2:4608:15+2:4420m021086.75984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  09:05+2:5409:10+2:545m021135.85279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction  10:30+2:3510:35+2:365m021205.34369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:00+2:1012:13+2:1613m021266.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction  13:08+2:3513:13+2:345m021320.73256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  13:23+2:3513:28+2:415m021326.13355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3753.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:05+2:3815:10+2:465m021379.94457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1152.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  16:21+2:3216:26+2:345m021432.05851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#26|--|ROARusera Ghat  16:56+2:3316:58+2:332m121460.93647mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2716.2
#27|--|HPOHasanpur Road  17:25+2:2317:27+2:232m021477.15344mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28|--|SLNASalauna  17:44+2:2217:46+2:232m021492.23045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5125.2
#29|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X  18:37+2:0418:42+2:045m021517.35343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#30/==/MNEMansi Junction  18:52+2:0618:55+2:053m021526.24644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#31|--|DHTDhamara GhatX  19:09+2:1019:11+2:102m121536.95240mECRDhamara Ghat, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#32|--|SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  19:28+2:0719:30+2:082m121551.63442mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#33|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  20:00+2:01-121568.7-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site