Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:25PM)

14604/Amritsar-Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ     अमृतसर-सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of LDH.
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and SNL/Sanehwal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

27 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -13:15+46310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:43+5413:45+542m2142.372237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  14:15+5614:20+565m2178.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:10+5615:20+5310m31135.557247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:23+5316:25+532m31195.764269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:15+5217:25+5010m31249.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  18:45+3818:50+395m31330.374278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1694.3
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  20:06+1:2420:08+1:252m11424.663268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3498.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  21:42+1:3621:50+1:438m01523.468197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction  23:10+2:0823:15+2:085m01613.768174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:17+2:1500:20+2:153m12684.250157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.  02:10+2:3402:20+2:3810m22775.273142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.3
#13%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  03:40+3:2703:42+3:332m32872.659120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0362.1
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  04:45+3:3605:00+3:2715m22934.756110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction  05:30+3:2705:32+3:272m02962.769104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5360.5
#16/==/BSTBastiX  06:25+3:2406:30+3:255m021023.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#17%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:58+3:2107:00+3:212m021052.83784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:55+3:0808:15+3:0320m021086.75984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  09:05+3:1609:10+3:155m021135.85279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction  10:30+3:0210:35+3:055m021205.34369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:00+2:3312:13+2:3113m021266.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction  13:08+2:5013:13+2:495m021320.73256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  13:23+2:4913:28+2:555m021326.13355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3753.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:05+2:4215:10+2:435m021379.94457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1152.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  16:21+2:4816:26+2:505m021432.05851mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#26|--|ROARusera Ghat  16:56+2:4816:58+2:482m121460.93647mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2716.2
#27|--|HPOHasanpur Road  17:25+2:4417:27+2:442m021477.15345mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28|--|SLNASalauna  17:44+2:4417:46+2:442m021492.23045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5125.2
#29|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X  18:37+2:2018:42+2:235m021517.35343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#30%--%MNEMansi Junction  18:52+2:2618:55+2:253m021526.24644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#31%--%DHTDhamara GhatX  19:09+2:2919:11+2:302m121536.95240mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  19:28+2:2919:30+2:322m121551.63442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#33%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  20:00+2:51-121568.7-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site