Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69127/Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आनंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

ANND/Anand Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:17) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction» -16:55+4210.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:03+717:04+71m--17.56639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/UTDUtarsanda 17:09+717:10+71m--113.15441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:16+817:17+91m--118.56837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/GTEGothajX 17:25+917:26+91m--127.67333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 17:33+917:34+91m--136.15835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 17:38-17:39-1m--139.94837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/KANJKanij 17:43+917:44+91m--143.15339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 17:49+1017:50+101m--147.51439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#10/==/GERGeratpurXO 18:04+618:05+61m--150.85441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/VTAVatva 18:11+1118:12+111m--156.25748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/MANManinagarX 18:17+018:18+01m1160.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 18:35+5-1164.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site