Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1507128-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1565885-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216429-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231917-0

12428/Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Rewa SF Express
آنند ویھار ٹرمینل ریوا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रीवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Sun May 21, 2017 (10:48PM)
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (17:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
HA1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa (Terminal) is 71 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

11 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -21:15-1,310.030209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:40-21:42-2m2112.667216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35105.9
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 23:17-23:22-5m31118.589191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:46246.1
#4/==/JJKJhinjhakX 02:08-02:10-2m22364.658140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:15-03:30-15m42428.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5677.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpurX 04:26-04:28-2m22505.689118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4059.5
#7/==/SROSirathuX 05:08-05:10-2m12565.136109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3557.2
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 06:45-06:55-10m62622.360100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4544.9
#9%==%SRJShankargarhX 07:40-07:42-2m12667.278132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#10%==%DBRDabhaura 08:07-08:09-2m12699.740199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#11%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 08:43-08:45-2m12722.272 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#12%==%STASatna Junction 09:50-10:00-10m12799.849 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#13%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 11:00--22849.1-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site