Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1507128-0
Entry# 1565885-0
Entry# 1465027-0
Entry# 2129572-0

12428/Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Rewa SF Express
آنند ویھار ٹرمینل ریوا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रीवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 03.03.2017 to 16.03.2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (08:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 2 CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa (Terminal) is 71 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

11 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -21:15+01,310.030209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:40+421:42+42m2112.667216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35105.9
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 23:17+4423:22+435m31118.589191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:46246.1
#4/==/JJKJhinjhakXO 02:08+2:2302:10+2:252m22364.658140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:15+3:0303:30+3:0215m42427.983129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5677.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpurX 04:26+3:2704:28+3:292m22505.589118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4059.5
#7/==/SROSirathuX 05:08+3:5005:10+3:542m--2565.036109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3557.2
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 06:45+3:4206:55+4:2210m62622.260100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.9
#9%==%SRJShankargarhX 07:40+4:3107:42+4:312m12667.178132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#10%==%DBRDabhaura 08:07+4:3808:09+4:382m12699.640199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#11%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 08:43+4:3908:45+4:382m12722.172250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#12%==%STASatna Junction 09:50+4:3810:00+4:4110m12799.749322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#13%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 11:00+4:19-22848.9-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site