Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

6123/Ananthapuri Express
அனந்தபுரி     Ananthapuri एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered 6723/24
Thu Jul 01, 2010 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

25 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -19:15-410.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 19:39-19:40-1m--124.56632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 20:08-20:10-2m--155.57840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#4/==/MMKMadurantakam 20:29-20:30-1m--180.27326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 20:39-20:40-1m--191.16248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 21:09-21:10-1m--1121.25648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--1158.58245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:35-22:37-2m--1213.24845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:33123.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--2336.66786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:40-02:45-5m--2430.955287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 03:09-03:10-1m--2453.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.2
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--2493.275139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#13%==%TMQTirumangalam 04:14-04:15-1m--2510.6120129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:28-04:30-2m22536.662108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15%==%SRTSatur 04:56-04:57-1m--2563.55965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti 05:19-05:20-1m--2585.19690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1422.3
#17%==%KDUKadambur 05:34-05:35-1m--2607.45991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:49-05:50-1m--2621.32770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#19%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 06:55-07:00-5m22650.34344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3928.2
#20%==%NNNNanguneri 07:39-07:40-1m--2678.56095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21%==%VLYValliyur 07:54-07:55-1m--2692.64596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#22%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 08:19-08:20-1m--2710.72078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4013.1
#23/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:00-09:10-10m12723.85715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#24/--/ERLEraniel 09:29-09:30-1m--2742.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#25/--/KZTKulitturai 09:44-09:45-1m--2756.85223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#26/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 10:09-10:10-1m--2777.61928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.1
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 11:05--12794.7-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.