Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

6124/Ananthapuri Express
അനന്തപുരി     Ananthapuri एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumebred as 6724
Mon Jul 05, 2010 (11:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Egmore is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

26 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -16:20-210.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 16:39-16:40-1m--117.25225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 17:04-17:05-1m--138.06823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#4/--/ERLEraniel 17:18-17:20-2m--152.85551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#5/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 17:40-17:55-15m1171.16015mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#6%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 18:08-18:10-2m--184.26178mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#7%==%VLYValliyur 18:28-18:30-2m--1102.36596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#8%==%NNNNanguneri 18:43-18:45-2m--1116.43195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 19:40-19:50-10m11145.04144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#10%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:33-20:35-2m--1174.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#11%==%KDUKadambur 20:47-20:49-2m--1187.95491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 21:14-21:15-1m--1210.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#13%==%SRTSatur 21:34-21:35-1m--1231.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 22:08-22:10-2m--1258.786107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1825.9
#15%==%TMQTirumangalam 22:28-22:30-2m--1284.635129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.4
#16%==%MDUMadurai Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1302.162139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3940.2
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 23:44-23:45-1m--1342.244242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3022.1
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2364.457287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.3
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 02:00-02:10-10m12458.78485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:28123.4
#20%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 03:38-03:40-2m--2582.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.7
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:25-05:30-5m--2636.85745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#22/==/TMVTindivanam 06:09-06:10-1m--2674.16248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 06:39-06:40-1m--2704.27350mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24/==/MMKMadurantakam 06:49-06:50-1m--2715.15331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--2739.86440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#26/==/TBMTambaram 07:49-07:50-1m--2770.65732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#27/==/MBMMambalam 08:09-08:10-1m--2788.51313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.7
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore• 08:40--32795.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site