Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106659-14
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157150-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 846123-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2224928-0

12316/Ananya Express
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ananya Exp will converted into LHB Coaches From Kolkata WEF 09/02/2017 & From Udaipur City WEF 13/02/2017
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:10AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:37) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Kolkata is 289 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 2141 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# --
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata 

20 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -00:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 00:25+600:27+62m114.266566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 01:02+501:04+52m1142.560501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1171.4
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 02:15-202:35+020m11113.955403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.2
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 03:34-203:39+45m11168.273426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 04:34+804:36+112m11235.278403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#7%--%NSDNasirabad 05:08+1405:10+142m11276.920428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#8%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 06:20-1706:30+010m11300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15134.8
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 08:45+1809:15+630m41434.961436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10131.8
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 11:25-211:35+1210m--1566.758265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55225.5
#11/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1815:40+1510m11792.221169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+1516:55+2310m--1815.177167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:3120:05+1:4610m611046.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#14/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:35+3:2422:45+3:2910m411240.738100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:45+3:3802:55+3:3710m221393.46784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:10211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:05+4:5806:15+5:0210m121604.95457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
52 intermediate stations03:15176.6
#17/==/JAJJhajha 09:30+5:1809:35+5:235m--21781.583142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:07+5:4410:09+5:532m121825.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 10:34+6:0010:36+6:002m321854.868254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1281.6
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+6:0112:03+5:5115m521936.473114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:30+6:0513:32+6:062m522042.36037mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3898.7
#22/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:10+5:29---22141.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.