Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606719-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010146-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 26, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (11:13) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central is 40 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 2876 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

80 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+10310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1622:25+182m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+823:45+1110m2177.665337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+2800:17+282m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+2801:00+302m22153.742393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+3101:38+315m12176.865326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+3002:17+312m12216.753257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+3102:36+312m12231.758252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+3102:54+312m22247.149241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+2103:50+275m32288.475239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+2904:05+292m12304.771243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+3504:26+342m12327.224243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+2105:15+2215m42340.663249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+4405:34+462m12358.451263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+4805:45+522m12366.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+4906:15+522m12385.950247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+5907:00+4725m3,42402.764249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+5407:17+582m12418.833238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+4907:42+482m12431.572235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+5008:02+522m12453.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+2509:00+315m32469.356227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+3309:15+332m--2481.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+3109:42+322m--2507.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+3409:58+342m--2522.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+3310:10+332m12533.235225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+2610:27+283m12541.267228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+3110:52+312m--2566.873225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+3211:20+322m12598.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+3611:57+372m--2638.528220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+2612:40+292m--2657.814216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+2714:15+2745m6,72669.424216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+3014:35+322m42676.745210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+3415:05+382m32697.658207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+5017:07+535m12810.650182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+4818:17+525m12864.465172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+5919:32+1:012m12943.958176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+1:0020:15+1:053m12982.573213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:3421:45+1:3810m321080.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:4322:10+1:432m121105.344284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+5501:10+575m231233.290413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+1:1402:15+1:162m131327.859427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:2303:05+1:255m131371.939497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+5005:30+545m4,531463.773329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+1:1006:30+1:142m231534.148407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#45/==/BZUBetul 07:16+1:1807:18+1:192m131570.853643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+1:1307:46+1:142m--31593.980733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#47/==/MTYMultai 08:03+1:1708:05+1:182m--31616.557757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+1:1908:50+1:192m--31657.260478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:35+1:1610:45+1:1910m231761.774315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:2811:49+1:282m--31837.974279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#51/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:2812:18+1:282m--31871.178229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#52/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:2512:50+1:252m--31910.153215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+1:2213:06+1:212m231922.668198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+1:2313:38+1:222m--31956.416194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+4914:40+5310m--31970.271185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+1:1015:41+1:102m232040.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+1:1616:10+1:162m232078.784204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+1:2416:26+1:242m232098.492159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:2716:37+1:262m232112.288170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:3516:51+1:342m232129.888230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#61/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:3817:20+1:382m232169.234242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:2018:43+1:185m132213.482271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#63/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:2719:18+1:262m132258.589223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:3119:30+1:302m132273.451198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:2520:01+1:322m232298.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#66/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:1720:20+1:172m132320.996118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+2:0320:50+2:092m132365.71461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40+2801:00+2620m542421.23326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/==/NGNTNew GunturX 01:55+001:57+02m142451.32330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#70%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03+803:05+182m--42476.278 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+2603:24+262m--42498.3689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+2903:44+312m--42518.88210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+3303:57+332m--42533.9698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#74/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+3204:42+342m342583.277 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+3705:06+372m242611.410326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavali 05:28+4605:30+452m242649.28221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+1:0405:44+1:062m242665.76616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNellore 06:15+3706:17+372m342700.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+1307:40+125m142738.573 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+2108:05+212m242766.39133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#81/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+2608:25+262m242793.5439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20+25-742876.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site