Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 26, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (11:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central is 40 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 2878 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

80 halts. 441 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+4310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1022:25+122m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+223:45+610m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1000:17+102m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1301:00+142m22153.742393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1601:38+165m12176.965328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+1502:17+162m12216.753257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+1502:36+162m12231.758252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1502:54+162m22247.149241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+503:50+105m32288.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1404:05+132m12304.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1604:26+162m12327.224243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+105:15+315m42340.663249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+2605:34+272m12358.451263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2805:45+302m12366.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+2606:15+282m12385.950247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3307:00+1925m3,42402.764249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+2507:17+292m12418.833238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1807:42+182m12431.672235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1708:02+172m12453.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-509:00+45m32469.356227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+509:15+52m--2481.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+409:42+52m--2507.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+509:58+52m--2522.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+510:10+52m12533.235225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+110:27+33m12541.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+310:52+32m--2566.873225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+311:20+42m12598.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+611:57+62m--2638.628220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-312:40+32m--2658.015217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5012.9
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+014:15+345m6,72670.824216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+514:35+72m42678.145210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+815:05+122m32699.058207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+2217:07+255m12812.050181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+1718:17+215m12865.865172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+2419:32+292m12945.358176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+2920:15+353m12983.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:0721:45+1:1110m321081.466259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:1622:10+1:172m121106.744284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+2901:10+305m231234.690413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+4602:15+492m131329.259427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+4903:05+515m131373.339497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+1205:30+205m4,531465.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+3806:30+422m231535.548407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#45/==/BZUBetul 07:16+4607:18+472m131572.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+4507:46+462m--31595.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#47/==/MTYMultai 08:03+4708:05+482m--31617.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+5008:50+502m--31658.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+4710:45+5110m231763.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:0011:49+1:002m--31839.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:0012:18+592m--31872.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#52/==/WRRWarora 12:48+5712:50+562m--31911.553215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+5013:06+492m231924.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+5213:38+522m--31957.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+2114:40+2410m--31971.671185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+4415:41+432m232041.486184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+5016:10+492m232080.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+5616:26+552m232099.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:0316:37+1:022m232113.688170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:0716:51+1:062m232131.288230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#61/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:1217:20+1:132m232170.634242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+5918:43+585m132214.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#63/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:0419:18+1:032m132259.989223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:1119:30+1:102m132274.951198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:0320:01+1:092m232299.481154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#66/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:2120:20+1:222m132322.296118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+1:4520:50+2:002m132367.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40+1701:00+1520m542422.63326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/==/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+001:57+02m142452.72329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#70%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03-403:05+82m--42477.67815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1403:24+152m--42499.7689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+1703:44+192m--42520.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+2103:57+212m--42535.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#74/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+2104:42+222m342584.87712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+2405:06+242m242612.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavali 05:28+2905:30+282m242650.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+5105:44+532m242667.16616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNellore 06:15+2606:17+262m342701.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+307:40+35m142739.97319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1108:05+112m242767.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#81/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1608:25+162m242794.9439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20-2-742877.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site