Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990883-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170303-4

12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12253 Anga Express Will get LHB Rakes From 18 February and 12254 Anga Express From 22 February
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:15) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 270 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2476 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

25 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:30+4610.069918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.1
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 14:03+2414:05+242m2121.162907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08131.4
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 16:13+916:15+102m51152.469404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:28+517:30+72m21236.965215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.6
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:05+2120:15+2610m--1361.549116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.4
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:58+2322:00+242m31444.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 22:25+3522:26+361m21483.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#8/==/OGLOngole 23:52+4123:53+421m11600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:40+802:55+615m--2738.76626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+1305:13+132m32888.26723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:58+1108:00+112m--21071.63446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 08:30+1808:50+2120m--21088.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:45+3209:47+322m421149.87366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.8
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+3012:47+312m121366.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:30+5114:50+5520m421513.732 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:25+4315:30+455m--21532.65639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:00+5016:05+495m121560.66328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.6
#18/==/BHCBhadrak 17:56+4817:58+482m--21676.28522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX 18:42+1:2318:44+1:242m321738.77420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 20:18+1:1620:33+1:1015m--21854.75442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07114.8
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 22:40+1:1623:00+1:2320m821969.580 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.2
#22/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+1:4501:36+1:465m432169.769114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.7
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 03:12+2:0403:17+2:035m232280.441270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2397.5
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 05:40+2:0105:48+2:168m--32377.93654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur 06:27+2:1806:29+2:182m--32401.13252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 07:10+2:1307:15+2:515m132423.04257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#27%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 08:30+1:41-132476.2-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site