Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170303-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170303-4

12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12253 Anga Express Will get LHB Rakes From 18 February and 12254 Anga Express From 22 February
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:15) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 270 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

25 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:30+2610.069919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.1
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 14:03+2214:05+222m2121.162907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08131.3
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 16:13+1216:15+122m51152.469404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:28+617:30+82m21236.965215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.6
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:05+1620:15+2510m--1361.549116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.4
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:58+1422:00+162m31444.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 22:25+2622:26+271m21483.38121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#8/==/OGLOngole 23:52+3023:53+311m11600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:40+102:55+115m--2738.66626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+205:13+32m32888.16723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:58+508:00+52m--21071.53446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 08:30+1508:50+2120m--21088.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:45+3309:47+332m421149.77366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.8
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+3212:47+332m121366.58626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:30+1:1514:50+1:1820m421513.63225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:25+1:0715:30+1:095m--21532.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:00+1:1616:05+1:165m121560.56328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.7
#18/==/BHCBhadrak 17:56+1:0617:58+1:062m--21676.18522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX 18:42+1:4318:44+1:432m321738.67420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:18+1:3720:33+1:3015m--21854.75442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.1
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 22:40+1:2923:00+1:3420m--21969.88010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.5
#22/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+2:0001:36+2:035m432170.269114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.7
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 03:12+2:3403:17+2:335m232280.941270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2397.5
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 05:40+2:1205:48+2:308m--32378.43654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur 06:27+2:3006:29+2:302m--32401.63252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 07:10+2:2907:15+2:495m132423.54256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#27%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 08:30+2:00-132476.7-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site