Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 990883-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2169284-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2170303-4

12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
انگ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12253 Anga Express Will get LHB Rakes From 18 February and 12254 Anga Express From 22 February
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (15:17) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa.. Single Rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 269 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 1
   W   
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

27 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -13:30-110.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:35-14:40-5m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59-15:00-1m2175.12052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction↵¶ 16:10-16:40-30m3198.26454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3297.6
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12-18:15-3m11195.867270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:41-18:43-2m--1224.965254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 19:58-20:03-5m51306.568114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34105.9
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:37-21:39-2m--1412.46637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.6
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:05-23:30-25m121507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 01:10-01:15-5m--2622.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40-02:42-2m22738.16520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#12/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40-03:42-2m--2800.68622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03-05:08-5m42916.24528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45-05:50-5m42944.22840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30-06:50-20m42963.18825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:30-08:32-2m221110.27226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.8
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:33-11:35-2m121327.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30-12:50-20m721388.13411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/DVDDuvvada 13:20-13:22-2m121405.27446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51-15:53-2m121588.65223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45-19:05-20m--21738.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 20:59-21:00-1m321876.69512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore 22:14-22:15-1m321993.42721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:41-23:43-2m122031.96118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.4
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--32115.384116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.6
#26/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:23-03:25-2m132239.960215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--32324.351404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.3
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 07:28-07:30-2m3,432455.614907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.1
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:05--432476.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site