Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 07:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 07:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43424/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 25 2011 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction»  -17:00+0--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  17:04+017:05+01m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  17:07+017:08+01m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  17:12+017:13+01m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  17:17-17:18-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  17:21-17:22-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  17:25-17:26-1m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  17:29-17:30-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  17:34+017:35+01m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:38-17:39-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:41-17:42-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:44+017:45+01m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  17:49-17:50-1m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  17:52-17:53-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  17:56-17:57-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  17:58-17:59-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi•  18:02+018:03+01m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:06-18:07-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:09-18:10-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  18:12+018:13+01m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:15+218:16+21m--154.63915mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  18:19+1618:20+161m--156.58416mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:22+018:23+01m--159.35211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:25-18:26-1m--161.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:27-18:28-1m--162.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  18:29+018:30+01m--163.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:31-18:32-1m--164.5595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:34+018:35+01m--166.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MASChennai Central  18:55----168.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site