Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 15:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 15:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43436/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    14 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -21:25+0--1-41.59291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  21:29-21:30-1m--1-35.34566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  21:32-21:33-1m--1-33.84161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  21:37-21:38-1m--1-31.18059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  21:42-21:43-1m--1-25.85158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  21:46-21:47-1m--1-23.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  21:50-21:51-1m--1-20.25050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  21:54-21:55-1m--1-17.74850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  21:59+022:00+01m--1-14.55550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  22:03-22:04-1m--1-11.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:06-22:07-1m--1-8.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:09-22:10-1m--1-5.14839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  22:14+022:15+01m--1-1.95637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt»  22:17-22:18-1m--10.04331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  22:21-22:22-1m--12.26431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  22:23-22:24-1m--13.25828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  22:27+222:28+21m--16.15528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:31-22:32-1m--18.93220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:34+022:35+01m--19.95221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  22:37+022:38+01m--111.74423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  22:40+022:41+01m--113.15815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  22:43+022:44+01m--115.15616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  22:47+022:48+01m--117.95211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  22:50-22:51-1m--119.68510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  22:52-22:53-1m--121.03910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  22:54+022:55+01m--121.7837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  22:56-22:57-1m--123.1105mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:09+023:10+01m2125.0176mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  23:15+0---126.4-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site