Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43436/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU

Sep 06 2014 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    14 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -21:20---1-41.59291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  21:24-21:25-1m--1-35.44566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  21:27-21:28-1m--1-33.94161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  21:32-21:33-1m--1-31.18059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  21:37-21:38-1m--1-25.85158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  21:41-21:42-1m--1-23.36154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  21:45-21:46-1m--1-20.25050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  21:49-21:50-1m--1-17.74850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  21:54-21:55-1m--1-14.66150mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SRSabli Road  21:58-21:59-1m--1-11.59020mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:01-22:02-1m--1-8.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:04-22:05-1m--1-5.14839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  22:09-22:10-1m--1-1.95637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt»  22:12-22:13-1m--10.04331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  22:16-22:17-1m--12.26431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  22:18-22:19-1m--13.25828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  22:22-22:23-1m--16.15528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:26-22:27-1m--18.93220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:29-22:30-1m--110.05221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  22:32-22:33-1m--111.74423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  22:35-22:36-1m--113.15815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  22:38-22:39-1m--115.15616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  22:42-22:43-1m--117.95211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  22:45-22:46-1m--119.68510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  22:47-22:48-1m--121.03910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  22:49-22:50-1m--121.7837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  22:51-22:52-1m--123.1105mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:04-23:05-1m2125.086mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  23:15----126.4-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site