Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56007/Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் - காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     अरक्कोणम कट्पडी पैसेंजर

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:31) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -20:40+25310.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2/==/CTREChitteriX 20:47+3220:48+321m--17.863108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#3/==/SHUSholinghur 21:01+4421:02+471m--121.5105128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#4/==/TUGThalangai 21:06+4821:07+481m--128.559143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 21:15+4521:17+452m2136.452179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 21:26+5421:27+561m1144.250197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/THLTiruvalam 21:33+1:0021:34+1:021m--149.152195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/SVURSevur 21:41+1:0421:42+1:071m--155.36203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:585.7
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction• 22:40+14-2161.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site