Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56013/Arakkonam-Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் பயணிகள்     अराकोणम-वेल्लोर कैंट पैसेंजर

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (3h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 13, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:59) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
AJJ WAP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Vellore Cantt..
Travel Time: 2h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VLR/Vellore Cantt. 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Vellore Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -12:30+14--10.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2/==/CTREChitteriX 12:37+2712:38+291m--17.826108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 12:47-12:48-1m--111.7-109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:026.3
#4/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX 12:50+3212:51+321m--118.035126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#5/==/SHUSholinghur 12:57+3112:58+321m--121.5105128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#6/==/TUGThalangai 13:02+3613:03+361m--128.559143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 13:11+3613:13+362m2136.452179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#8/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 13:22+4113:23+421m--144.260197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/THLTiruvalamXO 13:28+4513:29+451m--149.173195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#10/==/SVURSevurXO 13:34+5013:35+501m--155.311203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:305.7
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 14:05+1714:15+1510m3161.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#12/--/VTVellore Town 14:24-14:25-1m1169.49210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt.• 14:35+17-1170.9-218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site