Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12886/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

BJE/Bhojudih Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary Augmentation of 1 CC Coach for 3 months wef 28/11/16 2. Increase in Advance Reservation Period (ARP) from 10 days to 30 days wef...
more...
1/11/16.
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (10:36PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (22:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 68 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 321 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJEBhojudih Junction» -13:25+14--10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih 13:34+1713:35+171m--16.453160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO 14:01+2314:06+235m2129.586192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction 14:43+2314:45+232m--182.59589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.1
#5/==/VSUBishnupur 15:04+1915:05+201m21112.78475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#6/==/GBAGarhbetaX 15:23+1815:24+191m--1137.86558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 15:35+1615:36+171m--1149.87457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#8/==/SLBSalboni 15:45+1415:46+141m--1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.1
#9/==/MDNMidnapore 16:18+1316:20+132m11185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:55+1017:00+125m61208.76842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction 17:39+1617:40+161m31253.1647mSERPanskura, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5963.3
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:39+218:40+31m21316.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:204.6
#13/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 19:00+13-21321.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site