Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12886/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

BJE/Bhojudih Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary Augmentation of 1 CC Coach for 3 months wef 28/11/16 2. Increase in Advance Reservation Period (ARP) from 10 days to 30 days wef...
more...
1/11/16.
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (10:36PM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 68 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 321 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJEBhojudih Junction» -13:25---10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih 13:34-13:35-1m--16.453160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO 14:01-14:06-5m2129.586192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction 14:43-14:45-2m--182.59589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.1
#5/==/VSUBishnupur 15:04-15:05-1m21112.78475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#6/==/GBAGarhbetaX 15:23-15:24-1m--1137.86558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 15:35-15:36-1m--1149.87457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#8/==/SLBSalboni 15:45-15:46-1m--1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.1
#9/==/MDNMidnapore 16:18-16:20-2m11185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 16:55-17:00-5m61208.77042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction 17:38-17:40-2m31253.1657mSERPanskura, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5863.3
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:38-18:40-2m21316.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:204.6
#13/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 19:00--21321.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site