Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1385605-0
Entry# 2009008-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:25) by 152 years of Bengaluru Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -20:55+0110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+221:12+32m816.14114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+321:32+42m6118.47418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+1322:47+132m11108.58812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+1323:22+142m11157.18327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariXO 00:09+1300:11+132m12222.34914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7/==/STSuratXO 00:47+300:52+35m12251.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1401:28+142m12301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:37+1601:39+162m32311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1102:44+135m--2381.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 03:13+1303:15+132m22417.46944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:31+1103:32+121m22435.94737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1504:50+2120m42481.51551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction 05:14+1905:16+202m--2487.66257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#15!--!KLLKalol JunctionX 05:36+2905:38+312m--2508.44071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.3
#16!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+2706:44+342m--2550.74294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:15+2907:17+332m--2572.426115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:49+2007:51+222m--2586.166135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi 08:03+2608:05+272m--2599.332168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 08:35+1909:08+033m--2615.564217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:57+710:07+1010m12668.139264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjX 10:46+1410:48+142m12693.574334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:03+1811:05+182m72712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana 11:20+2011:22+212m--2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25%--%MOIMori Bera 11:33+2411:35+262m--2741.463322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26%--%JWBJawai Bandh 11:44+2911:46+312m--2750.857292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:03+3612:05+362m12767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!%%!%RANIRaniX 12:42+1412:44+182m22781.463282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:59+1813:01+182m--2797.163270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:09+1913:11+202m12805.558269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+2213:43+233m--2833.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:59+3014:01+302m--2854.775295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!%%!%BERBeawarXO 14:54+4314:56+442m12921.335445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.1
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+416:35+310m12973.360480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+1817:06+182m321002.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+1917:36+192m--21043.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+1817:52+182m--21053.577388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 18:06+2018:08+192m--21071.447378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction• 18:55+13-121108.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site