Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2303735-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2318682-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:20) by SGUJ WDG4D with KK^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -20:55+0110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+321:12+42m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+421:32+52m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+1422:47+142m11108.48812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+1923:22+192m11156.98327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 00:09+1600:11+162m12222.34914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7/==/STSuratX 00:47+400:52+55m12251.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1601:28+152m12301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:37+1801:39+182m32311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1302:44+145m--2381.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:13+1803:15+182m22417.17045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:31+1603:32+171m22435.94737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1704:50+1920m42481.61551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:245.9
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 05:14+1705:16+192m--2487.66355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol Junction 05:36+3205:38+332m--2508.53971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.9
#16%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+2506:44+292m--2550.54293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:15+2307:17+302m--2572.126115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:49+1907:51+222m--2585.866135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi 08:03+2608:05+262m--2599.132168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 08:35+1809:08+033m--2615.364216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:57+1010:07+1210m12667.939264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanjX 10:46+2010:48+222m12693.374334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:03+2711:05+312m12711.868370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana 11:20+3311:22+352m--2728.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera 11:33+3611:35+452m--2741.263322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 11:44+5211:46+532m--2750.557292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:03+5412:05+562m12766.823282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!%%!%RANIRani 12:42+3412:44+362m22781.263282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:59+3513:01+362m--2796.963270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:09+3713:11+372m12805.358269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+3813:43+383m--2833.280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:59+4414:01+442m12854.575295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!%%!%BERBeawarXO 14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m12921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.2
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+2516:35+2310m12973.260480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+3917:06+392m321002.187446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+4117:36+402m--21043.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+4117:52+412m--21053.477388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:06+4518:08+442m--21071.347378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction• 18:55+30-121108.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.