Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1986657-0
Entry# 1986679-0
Entry# 2108506-0

12355/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54654/54651 JAT - UHP Passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - excellent (28)
ticket avbl - poor (28)
u/r coach - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (28)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jammu Tawi is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 2
  T   S
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
S  W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -07:05-210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 07:20-07:30-10m412.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#3/==/DNRDanapur 07:45-07:47-2m3112.37659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40201.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:27-10:47-20m--1214.12984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:25-11:40-15m41232.15282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.4
#6/==/BOYBhadohi 12:31-12:33-2m21276.66889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.6
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:47-13:53-6m11360.27597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#8%--%AMEAmethi 14:21-14:23-2m11395.375108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#9!%%!%JAISJaisX 14:48-14:49-1m11426.662116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 15:17-15:19-2m21455.439116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0177.9
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:20-17:35-15m51533.372124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 20:50-20:53-3m21768.559174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.4
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction 22:25-22:35-10m31858.964197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.1
#14/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:35-01:45-10m--21052.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.1
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15-03:25-10m221133.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08113.7
#16/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:33-05:43-10m421246.760249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35-06:38-3m321298.863239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.5
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:25-08:30-5m221411.350326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.3
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi• 10:30--121510.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site