Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986657-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986679-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108506-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2247426-0

12356/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54654/54651 JAT - UHP Passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (182 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - excellent (29)
ticket avbl - poor (31)
u/r coach - excellent (20)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10+1:02310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45+1:2521:50+1:265m1199.268328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:30+1:1923:33+1:213m21211.960239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25+1:2500:35+1:3010m32264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+1:3002:35+1:3010m12377.761276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:55+1:2304:05+1:2310m--2458.868278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.3
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:55+1:5707:05+2:0510m1,32652.165196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:28+2:0908:33+2:095m12742.461 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 12:25+2:0912:35+2:2010m42977.755124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 14:00+2:3914:02+2:432m321055.678116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.8
#11!%%!%JAISJais 14:24+2:4914:26+2:492m121084.482116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi 14:49+3:0414:51+3:052m121115.750108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.1
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 15:33+3:1915:38+3:235m321150.86597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.6
#14/==/BOYBhadohiX 16:55+3:1916:57+3:192m121234.42589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4844.4
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:45+3:0018:55+3:0510m521278.92482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:40+2:5119:50+2:5310m221296.98684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20201.7
#17/==/DNRDanapurX 22:10+2:5622:12+2:562m121498.72559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction 22:35+2:5522:45+2:3810m321508.4857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 23:05+2:35-121511.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.