Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04905/Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Unreserved Pilgrim Special (UnReserved)
     अशोक नगर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला स्पेशल

ASKN/Ashok Nagar --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 15, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Thu Jul 21, 2016 (09:59PM)
Updated: Mar 24 2017 (17:30) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
BINA
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 14, 2017fromASKN/Ashok Nagar
Last Arrival: Sat Apr 15, 2017atDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ashok Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 54 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 644 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# --
     F 
ASKN/Ashok Nagar 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

7 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Ashok Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ASKNAshok Nagar» -18:00---10.056502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2074.5
#2%==%BINABina JunctionXO 19:20-19:40-20m--174.577413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:40-21:45-5m--1227.768259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10215.6
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:55-00:57-2m32443.363172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.8
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:48-01:50-2m--2497.150182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4083.9
#6/==/PWLPalwal 03:30-03:32-2m--2581.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#7/==/FDBFaridabad 04:00-04:02-2m--2610.135207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4828.2
#8/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:50-05:00-10m--2638.311 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:305.5
#9/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:30----2643.7-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site