Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625699-0
Entry# 1326097-0
Entry# 2047390-0
Entry# 2063092-0

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Mar 08, 2013 (11:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 935 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:30+21010.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 18:45+518:47+52m216.16257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.1
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction 19:48+1319:50+152m1169.26894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 20:09+1720:11+172m2190.946115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.1
#5%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:07+421:09+62m11134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.6
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+1622:10+1710m11186.671264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.9
#7!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:34+2423:36+252m--1285.580282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.3
#8!%%!%BERBeawar 01:32+2301:34+222m--2439.868445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 02:20+2002:30+1710m12491.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:30+2904:40+3010m12626.682436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.5
#11%==%DODausaX 05:25+3805:27+382m22688.275334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:50+4305:52+452m12716.893283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:08+5206:10+532m--2741.672298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.9
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 06:40+5306:43+533m12777.565271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#15/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:08+5007:10+502m12804.439308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.9
#16/==/RERewari JunctionXO 08:23+1908:25+242m62852.371246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road 08:43+4108:45+412m22873.686228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:06+4909:08+492m22903.660219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:25+5209:27+532m32920.720219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.1
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:10+52-32934.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site