Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087500-0

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Wed Apr 26, 2017 (09:10PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (04:30) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 66h 55m    87 halts    Distance: 3116 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -09:35+3110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+510:40+710m--142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48-812:50+62m11144.658101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46+713:56+810m11198.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50-814:52+22m--1236.870102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21+1015:23+112m--1270.652123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+716:10+105m--1306.962154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46+1416:48+142m--1344.046177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+1217:35+165m21376.343141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.9
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37+1418:39+172m--1421.27478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15+2519:17+262m--1465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:45+3419:47+352m--1499.83062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40-122:00+1220m51556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+1322:20+135m--1563.46452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58+3423:08+3310m--1604.28158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56+4923:58+522m--1669.14049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+2501:15+2810m--2713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+3801:45+382m--2741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+4101:57+412m--2750.88645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+4702:50+485m--2819.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+4203:25+435m12838.56048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+4204:30+415m--2898.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+4105:05+432m12930.43786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+3606:20+4420m32964.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 07:00+5707:02+572m221020.86569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30+5707:35+575m221051.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:58+1:0408:00+1:052m221079.85343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33+5708:38+565m121108.86238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:51+5708:53+572m221122.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.5
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+3110:45+3620m521165.87236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:33+1:0411:34+1:051m221223.26839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 11:48+1:1111:49+1:141m121239.27240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction 12:24+1:2812:25+1:301m121281.43544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:40+1:2712:42+1:302m121290.26743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:18+1:3113:20+1:322m121330.32047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:05+1:1314:25+1:2120m621345.65548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:55+1:3714:56+1:381m121373.13651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+1:2415:45+1:2610m721396.45751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40+1:3916:45+1:425m321448.55157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:48+1:4317:50+1:482m121502.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:00+1:5118:05+1:525m321507.73856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+1:4619:40+1:4610m--21561.98058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+2:0520:03+2:062m--21589.84362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50+1:5120:55+1:515m321623.16469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:15+1:5221:17+1:522m121644.46271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+1:5721:33+1:572m--21658.94673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+1:5121:55+1:515m--21671.86275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+1:4822:20+1:485m--21692.63779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+1:5823:55+2:0015m621741.74284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+2:0000:45+2:002m131775.65983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 01:15+1:5801:20+1:595m131805.17091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+2:0002:14+2:002m231865.747104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+1:4902:55+1:505m131893.761110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+1:5903:42+2:002m131939.749111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+2:0104:37+2:022m131982.935123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+2:1005:35+2:1110m532011.365124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38+2:4106:40+2:422m232080.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+2:4107:10+2:422m132113.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:10+2:3908:15+2:375m332176.170157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15+2:4509:20+2:455m232246.573174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:12+2:5210:17+2:525m332309.628191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+2:4511:25+2:4610m232336.957196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+2:4611:59+2:472m232367.479216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+2:4312:57+2:442m132440.952216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+2:5413:12+2:542m--32452.123217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+2:5414:20+2:542m332477.727216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+2:4715:30+3:0225m932498.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+3:1715:44+3:181m--32500.732221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+3:1816:00+3:192m132508.352217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:08+3:2116:10+3:222m132515.258214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+3:2716:25+3:272m--32527.760220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+3:3217:10+3:315m--32567.957220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+3:2018:15+3:185m--32625.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction 18:41+3:1618:43+3:162m332658.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana 19:07+3:2219:09+3:222m--32684.828227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 19:35+3:0119:40+2:595m--32696.964227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#77%==%BRZBareta 19:53+3:2119:55+3:212m132710.971225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada 20:08+3:0920:10+3:092m--32726.274224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa 20:23+3:0120:25+3:022m132742.362223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur 20:43+3:0220:45+3:022m--32761.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#81!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+2:5522:35+2:3735m432794.966207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+3:0723:10+3:082m132831.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria 23:43+3:0623:45+3:072m--32860.945191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+2:5800:25+3:005m142887.370184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga 00:47+3:0800:49+3:092m242913.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+3:0001:25+3:025m142937.874173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+3:1602:18+3:172m143000.470198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.7
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+3:1602:54+3:162m143040.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.8
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30+2:32-143115.8-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site