Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087500-0

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

LGH/Lalgarh Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 01/03/2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (22:07) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh is 277 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 10m    86 halts    Distance: 3115 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

86 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction» -19:45+0110.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43+820:45+82m1175.754193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.7
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29+821:31+92m--1115.464198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30+622:35+65m--1177.965173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga 22:58+823:00+82m--1202.862177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25+923:30+105m--1228.574184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria 23:51+1523:53+152m--1254.578191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 00:16+1700:18+212m--2284.332200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction 01:25+201:55+230m42320.373207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#10%==%MAURMaurX 02:23+1702:25+172m--2354.275217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11%==%MSZMansa 02:40+1802:42+182m22372.974223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada 02:55+1902:57+192m--2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#13%==%BRZBareta 03:10+1903:12+192m12404.483225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction 03:22+2103:24+222m--2418.352227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX 03:38+2203:40+222m--2430.578227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 04:00+2304:02+232m--2456.478230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction 04:28+2204:30+222m--2490.371228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:18+2205:20+232m--2547.475220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:52+2705:54+272m--2587.532220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:30+1406:32+152m12606.822 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 06:53+1706:55+202m--2614.58221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:15+1707:45+1230m162617.222 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40+108:45+15m12637.659216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11+2009:13+202m12663.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28+1909:30+202m12674.479 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmroha 10:26+2910:28+292m12747.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+2111:25+2310m12778.358197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur JunctionX 11:53+3211:55+332m22805.658191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00+2913:05+305m12868.759174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur 14:17+3914:22+385m12939.271157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15+4715:17+482m321002.258145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51+4115:53+402m121035.237138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45+2218:10+1225m121104.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51+1118:53+122m321132.363123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:34+3819:36+382m221175.551112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+4620:40+4210m221221.670110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:04+4821:06+482m121249.674104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:55+4822:00+475m321310.16891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:26+4522:28+452m221339.73383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30+2823:45+2715m521373.66984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28+5300:30+562m--31422.75079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55+5201:00+515m--31443.48675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:09+5501:11+552m--31456.36273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:25+5601:27+542m--31470.93071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#45/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 02:10+3702:15+375m231492.26469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#46/==/EKMAEkmaX 02:46+3402:48+452m--31525.52762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50+1904:00+2310m3,431553.45458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:00+3105:05+325m231607.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:18+2905:20+322m431612.95955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15+5306:20+555m131666.75257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20+1:1307:45+1:1925m--31718.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO 08:05+1:3408:07+1:342m231742.24351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45+1:5209:05+2:0620m431769.74448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:26+2:1409:28+2:142m231785.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:08+2:1310:10+2:162m231825.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 10:18+2:2710:20+2:282m231833.94344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionO 11:19+2:2311:21+2:252m231876.15640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#58/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:38+2:2811:40+2:282m131892.13039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.4
#59/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:35+2:1213:50+2:1415m631949.55836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.3
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:35+2:3914:37+2:402m131992.85734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#61%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:51+2:4414:53+2:442m232006.17938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:15+2:4915:17+2:502m--32035.16143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:45+2:5015:50+2:485m--32063.67353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:15+2:5116:17+2:502m132094.13769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.7
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:50+2:1718:05+2:1515m1A32150.837114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:00+2:2919:02+2:302m132184.46886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:30+2:3619:35+2:375m--32216.25277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45+2:3620:50+2:405m--32276.43748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20+2:3821:25+2:395m--32295.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.1
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15+2:4722:17+2:472m332364.15445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:28+2:4322:30+2:432m232374.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+2:4623:30+2:4410m--32401.874 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:06+3:0100:08+3:052m--42445.96349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10+3:1101:20+3:0810m--42510.83858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:25+2:4102:30+2:525m--42551.91353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76%==%GHYGuwahatiO 03:00+2:4803:20+2:4920m142558.64659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1457.1
#77!==!JIDJagi Road 04:34+2:4404:36+2:472m--42615.65462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:14+3:1405:16+3:142m--42649.67265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#79!==!HJIHojai 05:53+3:2005:55+3:222m142694.23678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO 07:10+3:0407:15+3:065m--42739.132141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0032.3
#81|--|DPUDiphu 08:15+2:4008:17+2:402m--42771.459177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#82|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55+2:4009:00+2:435m--42808.554154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar 09:40+2:2909:42+2:292m--42844.828123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:55+2:1210:57+2:132m--42878.769102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30+2:2211:40+2:3710m142916.869117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionXO 12:27+3:0012:29+3:002m142970.949101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35+2:4514:45+2:4410m--43073.436124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 15:55+1:01-143115.4-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site