Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1792221-0
Entry# 1944182-0
Entry# 1944835-0
Entry# 2087500-0

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

LGH/Lalgarh Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 15/02/2017 Entry# 2129928
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (11:17AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2017 (19:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 10m    86 halts    Distance: 3117 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights (Avg 3h 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

86 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction» -19:45+2:55110.078225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43+2:3120:45+2:402m1175.754193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.7
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29+2:2321:31+2:352m--1115.464198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30+2:2822:35+2:375m--1177.965173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga 22:58+2:3123:00+2:402m--1202.862177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25+2:3023:30+2:405m--1228.574184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria 23:51+2:3823:53+2:472m--1254.578191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 00:16+2:3700:18+2:392m--2284.332200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction 01:25+2:1701:55+2:2030m42320.473208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaurX 02:23+2:3302:25+2:332m--2354.375216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11%==%MSZMansa 02:40+2:3202:42+2:322m22373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada 02:55+2:3902:57+2:392m--2389.171224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#13%==%BRZBareta 03:10+2:4003:12+2:402m12404.586225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction 03:22+2:4403:24+2:442m--2418.852224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX 03:38+2:4503:40+2:462m--2430.978227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 04:00+2:5904:02+2:592m--2456.978230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction 04:28+3:0104:30+3:012m--2490.771229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:18+3:0105:20+3:012m--2547.875220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:52+2:5505:54+2:552m--2588.032220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:30+2:4906:32+2:582m12607.222216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 06:53+3:0106:55+3:052m--2614.98221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:15+2:5807:45+2:5830m162617.722219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40+2:5508:45+2:545m12638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11+3:1109:13+3:172m12663.645217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28+3:1709:30+3:182m12674.879216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmroha 10:26+3:1810:28+3:192m12748.239216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+3:1111:25+3:1510m12778.854197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction 11:55+3:2612:00+3:295m22806.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00+3:2213:05+3:275m12869.159174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur 14:17+3:2914:22+3:285m12939.671157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15+3:2615:17+3:282m321002.658145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51+3:1615:53+3:172m121035.737138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45+3:2018:10+3:0825m121104.441124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51+3:0318:53+2:522m321132.763123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:34+3:1019:36+3:212m221175.951112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+3:2120:40+3:1710m221222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:04+3:2721:06+3:272m121250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:55+3:3522:00+3:355m321310.56891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:26+3:1822:28+3:182m221340.13383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30+3:0523:45+3:0615m121374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28+3:3000:30+3:332m--31423.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55+3:3101:00+3:315m--31443.88675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:09+3:3701:11+3:372m--31456.76273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:25+4:3101:27+4:292m--31471.33071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#45/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 02:10+3:0202:15+3:025m131492.66469mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#46/==/EKMAEkma 02:46+3:3002:48+3:102m--31525.92762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50+3:0504:00+2:5410m3,431553.85458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:00+3:1205:05+3:155m231608.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:18+3:1705:20+3:062m331613.35955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15+3:4506:20+3:485m131667.25257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20+4:1907:45+4:2725m--31719.37051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO 08:05+4:0708:07+4:242m231742.64351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45+4:4809:05+5:0320m431770.14449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:26+5:0909:28+5:092m231785.46047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:08+4:5910:10+5:042m231825.46643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 10:18+5:2110:20+5:222m231834.34344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.2
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionO 11:19+5:1611:21+5:162m231876.55640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#58%==%NNANaugachiaX 11:38+5:2111:40+5:232m131892.43039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.5
#59%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:35+5:0613:50+4:5715m631949.95836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:35+5:2114:37+5:212m131993.35734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#61%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:51+5:2414:53+5:232m232006.67937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:15+5:3315:17+5:332m--32035.86144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:45+5:2015:50+5:195m--32064.37353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#64%==%AUBAluabari RoadX 16:15+5:2216:17+5:252m--32094.93769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:50+5:2518:05+5:2315m1A32151.637114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:00+5:3419:02+5:112m132185.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:30+5:2319:35+5:045m--32217.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 20:45+4:3020:50+5:205m--32277.13748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.7
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20+4:2221:25+3:595m--32295.88348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.1
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15+5:2622:17+5:252m332364.95444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:28+5:2322:30+5:222m232374.83349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+4:4223:30+4:4110m--32402.67459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:06+4:4400:08+4:472m--42446.76349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10+4:3101:20+4:2710m--42511.63858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:25+4:0502:30+4:295m--42552.61353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76%==%GHYGuwahatiO 03:00+4:3203:20+4:3220m142559.44660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#77!==!JIDJagi RoadO 04:34+4:0504:36+4:282m--42616.45462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:14+4:3505:16+4:362m--42650.47265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#79!==!HJIHojai 05:53+4:5805:55+4:582m142695.03678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1545.2
#80|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 07:10+4:5007:15+4:505m--42740.132142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0032.2
#81|--|DPUDiphu 08:15+4:4908:17+4:492m--42772.359180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#82|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55+4:5209:00+4:535m--42809.654153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar 09:40+4:4009:42+4:412m--42845.928123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:55+4:4210:57+4:442m--42879.869 NFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30+4:5111:40+4:5310m142917.869 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionXO 12:27+4:2112:29+4:232m142972.049101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35+4:3414:45+4:4310m--43074.536124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 15:55+3:55---43116.6-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site