Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MHH/Maghar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40+031-1819.9238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+322:58+32m81-1813.84114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+323:18+72m61-1801.56718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.4
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1100:21+112m22-1733.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+2201:33+232m12-1662.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+2102:00+212m22-1636.66512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+1003:08+105m12-1568.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+1504:10+162m12-1518.16819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+1405:35+1415m32-1438.37037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+2306:20+222m--2-1387.94487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+1206:55+123m--2-1364.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:50+2407:52+252m32-1291.399 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+3408:14+342m12-1258.274321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+3508:45+352m22-1222.649395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+2310:00+1720m52-1177.872496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:23+1910:25+192m--2-1150.133498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+1010:55+125m12-1136.469469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+2511:12+252m22-1119.286492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+2711:30+272m22-1096.375446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+2811:50+282m22-1073.666425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+2812:06+282m22-1058.369455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+3112:20+312m22-1044.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+3112:32+312m22-1033.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+3312:50+332m22-1011.376383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+3413:05+342m22-994.870362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 13:15+3713:17+372m22-983.262359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+3913:29+392m22-972.981336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+4014:10+402m12-920.128276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+3614:40+3910m12-910.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+4815:23+492m--2-850.454225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+5215:37+542m12-839.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+5716:10+555m12-803.151265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+2717:30+285m12-739.368269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+2718:02+272m22-705.261241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+2918:14+292m22-695.130228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20-219:25+85m12-662.262199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:58+2020:00+212m12-628.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+2420:16+292m--2-613.850179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoliX 20:31+3020:33+322m12-601.422172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+1621:34+262m--2-579.68171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+2222:00+3010m12-577.616169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+5223:35+5810m32-554.633166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+5300:07+592m23-538.157164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+5900:30+1:042m23-518.285167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 01:09+1:2001:11+1:272m33-462.970153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO 01:28+1:3001:30+1:382m--3-443.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02+1:4102:04+1:402m33-406.633145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.2
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+4904:45+5210m63-323.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+1:1105:09+1:112m33-305.843128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 06:25+1:0806:45+1:0920m43-251.410126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+1:0807:18+1:082m--3-246.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+1:1207:32+1:142m13-240.226118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+1:1407:44+1:172m13-235.946119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+1:2108:12+1:212m--3-215.871123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 08:35+1:4008:37+1:402m--3-188.769120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+1:5008:53+1:522m23-172.657111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11+1:5809:13+1:592m23-155.444109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:52+2:0109:57+2:025m23-126.670110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21+2:1110:23+2:112m13-98.665104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa 10:36+2:1310:38+2:152m23-84.529103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+2:1410:48+2:151m23-80.276100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+2:2010:59+2:212m23-68.85499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX 11:33+2:1611:38+2:165m33-38.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+2:1512:10+2:152m23-8.55183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/MHHMaghar» 12:20+2:1412:22+2:142m130.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32+2:1412:34+2:132m238.31483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+1:3314:00+1:3615m9325.46384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68|--|PPCPipraichX 14:18+2:0814:20+2:082m--344.53986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 14:50+2:0214:55+2:025m--364.27689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 15:16+2:1015:18+2:122m1390.73299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#71|--|KZAKhadda 15:45+1:5915:47+2:002m13104.92598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 16:03+1:5316:05+2:042m--3111.63996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX 16:39+2:0716:44+2:075m--3133.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:06+2:2417:08+2:262m13159.55297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 17:26+2:3317:31+2:355m--3175.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiah 17:58+2:5418:00+2:552m--3211.86579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.7
#77|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 18:21+3:0218:23+3:052m13234.47374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 18:40+3:2018:45+3:225m--3255.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX 19:08+3:4019:10+3:422m13287.23066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.5
#80|--|MAIMehsiX 19:27+3:3819:29+3:402m13295.75765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#81|--|MTRMotipurX 19:43+3:5519:45+3:562m13309.11361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 21:50+3:45-23335.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site