Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With BX1
Sat Jun 06, 2015 (09:54PM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Aug 22 (5:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 8m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:42 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+031-1819.1239mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+322:58+32m81-1813.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+423:18+82m61-1800.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1500:21+152m22-1732.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+1201:33+122m12-1661.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1202:00+132m22-1635.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+403:08+55m12-1567.06517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1603:56+162m12-1517.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1005:12+1010m32-1437.28236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DRLDerol05:49+3305:51+332m--2-1386.95981mWRKalol, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1706:18+173m--2-1363.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/DHDDahod  07:13+2807:15+282m--2-1290.290313mWRDahod, Gujarat
13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3707:39+372m--2-1257.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+3908:10+382m--2-1221.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+1309:50+1720m--2-1176.872495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2510:15+262m--2-1149.124499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+610:55+105m--2-1135.368468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1711:12+172m--2-1118.290493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1811:30+182m22-1094.473443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+2511:50+252m22-1072.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
21/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+2512:06+252m--2-1057.267450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2712:20+272m--2-1043.865463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2812:32+282m22-1032.985441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+3012:50+302m--2-1010.276384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+3113:05+312m--2-993.874361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2913:17+302m--2-981.454355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
27/==/MKXMorak  13:27+3013:29+302m--2-972.381337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3414:10+352m12-919.528278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+3014:40+3110m12-910.289256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
30/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+4015:23+402m--2-849.655223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4215:37+422m--2-838.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4516:10+425m--2-802.349266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:28+1517:30+182m--2-738.468270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1718:02+172m--2-704.361240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2018:14+202m--2-694.228230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
36/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-1019:30+35m--2-661.371198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
37/--/RBS