Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:02AM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)

Jan 04 2015 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -22:40+1421-1819.1234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  22:56+1722:58+182m81-1813.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  23:16+1923:18+232m61-1800.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+2400:21+242m22-1732.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX01:31+1601:33+162m12-1661.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1702:00+182m22-1635.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+1203:08+125m12-1567.06519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+2303:56+232m12-1517.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+2505:12+2510m32-1437.27036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1:0206:18+1:003m--2-1363.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:13+4707:15+472m--2-1290.290313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+1:0407:39+1:052m--2-1257.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+1:1008:10+1:102m--2-1221.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+3309:50+3220m--2-1176.872495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+4510:15+452m--2-1149.124497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+910:55+105m--2-1135.368468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+2911:12+292m--2-1118.390493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+3111:30+312m22-1094.473443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+3311:50+322m22-1072.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+3312:06+332m--2-1057.267450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+3612:20+362m--2-1043.865463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+3712:32+362m22-1032.985441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+3912:50+392m--2-1010.376384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+4313:05+432m--2-993.874361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+4413:17+452m--2-981.454358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+4413:29+442m--2-972.481337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+4814:10+482m12-919.528278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+4414:40+4410m12-910.289256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+1:0015:23+1:002m--2-849.655228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+1:0215:37+1:022m--2-838.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+1:0516:10+1:035m--2-802.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+4417:30+445m--2-738.468270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+2818:02+282m--2-704.361240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+3018:14+302m--2-694.227230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:28+1319:30+192m--2-661.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  20:00+3120:01+351m--2-627.157178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+3720:18+412m--2-612.946176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:34+4420:35+481m12-600.628174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+4421:23+482m--2-578.98168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AFAgra Fort  21:40+4521:50+5710m12-576.814170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+4523:35+4910m32-553.833167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+4100:07+462m23-537.357164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+4300:30+462m23-517.485166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh