Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1359420-0
Entry# 1931944-0

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MHH/Maghar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 4h 12m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 4h 20m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40+5031-1819.8238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+5322:58+532m81-1813.84114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+4523:18+492m61-1801.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.4
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+3700:21+372m22-1733.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+1:0101:33+1:022m12-1662.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+5802:00+362m22-1636.56512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+5203:08+535m12-1567.95018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+2504:10+282m12-1518.16819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+2705:35+2415m32-1438.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+2306:20+222m--2-1387.94487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+2606:55+263m--2-1364.480122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:50+3507:52+352m32-1291.399314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+4208:14+422m--2-1258.174321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+4308:45+432m--2-1222.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+3010:00+2920m52-1177.772495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:23+3010:25+302m--2-1150.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+2510:55+275m12-1136.369469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+3411:12+342m22-1119.286492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+4011:30+402m22-1096.275446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+4211:50+422m22-1073.666425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+4012:06+402m22-1058.269455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+4512:20+452m22-1044.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+4712:32+472m22-1033.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+4912:50+502m22-1011.376383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+5213:05+532m22-994.870362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 13:15+5413:17+552m22-983.162359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+5513:29+552m22-972.981336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+1:0014:10+1:012m12-920.128276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+5614:40+5710m12-910.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+1:0715:23+1:102m--2-850.354225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+1:1315:37+1:132m12-839.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+1:1816:10+1:155m12-803.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+5617:30+565m--2-739.368269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 18:00+5518:02+552m--2-705.161241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+5418:14+542m22-695.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+2119:25+255m--2-662.162199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:58+3720:00+412m--2-627.961180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+4520:16+512m--2-613.750179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoliX 20:31+5120:33+562m12-601.322171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+1:0521:34+1:082m--2-579.68171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+1:0522:00+5310m12-577.516169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+1:2823:35+1:2910m32-554.633166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+1:3700:07+1:432m23-538.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+1:4500:30+1:502m23-518.285167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:09+2:1001:11+2:122m33-462.870154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaO 01:28+2:2001:30+2:242m--3-442.968149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02+2:3602:04+2:372m33-406.533145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+3:0104:45+3:1010m63-323.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+3:1205:09+3:122m33-305.943128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 06:25+3:3206:45+3:3320m43-251.510126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+3:2307:18+3:232m--3-246.531126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+3:2707:32+3:282m13-240.226118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+3:2707:44+3:292m13-235.946119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+3:3508:12+3:352m--3-215.871123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 08:35+3:4908:37+3:492m--3-188.769120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+3:5808:53+3:582m23-172.658112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11+4:0409:13+4:042m23-155.344109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction 09:52+4:0609:57+4:075m23-126.670110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21+4:1310:23+4:142m13-98.665104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaX 10:36+4:1710:38+4:182m23-84.529103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+4:1710:48+4:111m23-80.276100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+4:1610:59+4:172m23-68.85499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX 11:33+4:1311:38+4:135m33-38.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+4:1212:10+4:122m23-8.55183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/MHHMaghar» 12:20+4:1212:22+4:122m130.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32+4:1112:34+4:112m238.31483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+3:4814:00+3:4915m9325.46384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#68|--|PPCPipraichX 14:18+4:2314:20+4:242m--344.53986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 14:50+4:0914:55+4:105m--364.27689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 15:16+4:2115:18+4:212m1390.73299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#71|--|KZAKhadda 15:45+4:1015:47+4:112m13104.92598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 16:03+4:0816:05+4:142m--3111.63996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX 16:39+4:2216:44+4:235m--3133.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:06+4:3917:08+4:402m13159.55297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 17:26+4:5617:31+4:595m--3175.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiah 17:58+5:0718:00+5:092m--3211.76579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#77|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 18:21+4:5718:23+4:472m13234.57375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 18:40+5:2118:45+5:255m--3255.18472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX 19:08+5:1819:10+5:192m13287.23066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.5
#80|--|MAIMehsiX 19:27+5:1519:29+5:162m13295.85765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#81|--|MTRMotipurX 19:43+5:0919:45+4:542m13309.11361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 21:50+4:20-23335.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site