Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With BX1
Sat Jun 06, 2015 (09:54PM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 2015 (9:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+031-1819.1239mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+522:58+52m81-1813.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+423:18+72m61-1800.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1800:21+182m22-1732.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX01:31+1201:33+122m12-1661.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1202:00+132m22-1635.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+403:08+45m12-1567.06517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1603:56+162m12-1517.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1005:12+1010m32-1437.27036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1606:18+163m--2-1363.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:13+2607:15+262m--2-1290.290313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3507:39+352m--2-1257.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+3808:10+372m--2-1221.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+909:50+1520m--2-1176.872495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2310:15+222m--2-1149.124499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+310:55+85m--2-1135.368468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1411:12+142m--2-1118.290493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1511:30+152m22-1094.473443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1811:50+182m22-1072.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1912:06+192m--2-1057.267450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2112:20+212m--2-1043.865463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2212:32+222m22-1032.985441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2312:50+232m--2-1010.276384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2413:05+242m--2-993.874361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2313:17+242m--2-981.454355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2413:29+242m--2-972.381337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2814:10+282m12-919.528278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+2214:40+2310m12-910.289256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+3215:23+332m--2-849.655223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+3515:37+352m--2-838.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+3816:10+355m--2-802.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1117:30+145m--2-738.468270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1218:02+132m--2-704.361240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1618:14+162m--2-694.227230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:28-1219:30+32m--2-661.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBS