Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
अवध एक्सप्रेस     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
Rating: 2.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 17 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 0
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+231-1820.1208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+223:00+22m81-1814.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24-123:26+22m61-1801.77518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1400:23+142m22-1733.26116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:32+1401:35+143m12-1663.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+1202:02+132m22-1636.86712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSuratX  03:03+503:08+55m12-1568.26218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+1503:58+152m12-1518.37520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  05:02+1505:12+1210m32-1438.48237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#10/==/DRLDerol05:49+1905:51+192m02-1388.15287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+806:21+93m02-1364.780122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahod  07:16+2407:18+242m32-1291.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+3007:42+302m02-1258.474321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+3208:13+322m02-1222.835395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+309:50+820m02-1178.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+610:20+62m02-1150.327498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50-410:55+35m02-1136.569468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1011:12+102m02-1119.486492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1111:30+122m22-1096.475446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1411:50+142m22-1073.866425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1512:06+152m02-1058.469455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2012:20+202m02-1044.764465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2112:32+212m22-1034.185442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2312:50+232m02-1011.576383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2513:05+252m02-995.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  13:15+2513:17+252m22-983.462359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2613:29+262m02-973.181335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3014:10+312m12-920.328279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+2514:40+2610m12-911.189256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+3915:23+392m02-850.554225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4115:37+412m02-839.778247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4616:10+445m02-803.251265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+2017:30+205m02-739.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+2018:02+202m02-705.361241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2218:14+222m02-695.227228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1432.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:28-1019:30+22m02-662.373199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#37/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+1720:00+202m02-628.247180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+1820:20+212m02-614.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+2220:35+262m12-601.628171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1521:23+222m02-579.87171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#41/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+1821:50+3510m12-577.814169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+1423:35+2410m32-554.833167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+1500:07+212m23-538.357164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+2100:30+262m23-518.485167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:09+3001:11+352m33-463.170154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+4401:30+512m03-443.248149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+3402:17+412m33-406.836145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+2604:45+3110m63-323.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+4505:09+442m03-306.143128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX06:25+4606:50+4325m43-251.711126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+4107:18+412m03-246.831126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+4407:32+462m13-240.526118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+4407:44+462m13-236.247119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+4808:12+482m03-215.971123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+5608:37+562m03-188.769119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+1:0108:53+1:012m03-172.749112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+1:0309:16+1:042m03-155.344109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction  09:55+1:0110:05+5810m23-126.667110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+5910:32+592m13-98.677104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa  10:43+1:0410:45+1:042m23-84.537103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+1:3010:54+1:282m23-80.257100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+1:0511:08+1:052m23-68.85899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX  11:40+1:0111:45+1:015m33-38.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:0412:10+1:042m03-8.55184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar»  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m030.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:0312:34+1:042m038.31683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:40+3413:55+3515m0325.44984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#68|--|PPCPipraichX  14:18+4814:20+502m0344.447 NERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.8
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  14:45+4514:50+465m0364.161 NERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  15:16+4615:18+462m1390.634 NERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#71|--|KZAKhada  15:43+3415:45+352m03104.922 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwa  16:03+3116:05+352m03111.540 NERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX  16:38+4216:43+455m03133.867 ECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagar  17:06+5617:08+592m03159.452 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  17:26+1:0617:31+1:085m03174.939 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiahX  18:28+5418:30+552m03211.672 ECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#77|--|SGLSagauliX  18:49+1:0218:51+1:032m13234.477 ECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  19:07+1:1219:12+1:145m03255.060 ECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX  19:44+1:2119:46+1:242m13287.132 ECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.6
#80|--|MAIMehsi  20:02+1:1920:04+1:222m13295.773 ECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#81|--|MTRMotipurX  20:15+1:2820:17+1:302m13309.117 ECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3326.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  21:50+1:48-23335.1- ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site