Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With BX1
Sat Jun 06, 2015 (09:54PM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 (9:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+031-1819.1239mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+522:58+62m81-1813.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+523:18+92m61-1800.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1900:21+202m22-1732.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX01:31+1301:33+142m12-1661.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1202:00+132m22-1635.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+503:08+55m12-1567.06517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1603:56+162m12-1517.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1105:12+1110m32-1437.27036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1706:18+183m--2-1363.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:13+2707:15+272m--2-1290.290313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3407:39+342m--2-1257.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+3608:10+362m--2-1221.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+809:50+1320m--2-1176.872495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+1910:15+192m--2-1149.124499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50-110:55+35m--2-1135.368468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+611:12+62m--2-1118.290493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+711:30+82m22-1094.473443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+911:50+102m22-1072.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1012:06+102m--2-1057.267450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1212:20+122m--2-1043.865463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+1312:32+132m22-1032.985441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+1512:50+152m--2-1010.276384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+1613:05+162m--2-993.874361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+1613:17+162m--2-981.454355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+1613:29+162m--2-972.381337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2014:10+212m12-919.528278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+1614:40+1710m12-910.289256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+2615:23+272m--2-849.655223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+3015:37+302m--2-838.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+3216:10+305m--2-802.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+617:30+105m--2-738.468270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+818:02+92m--2-704.361240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1218:14+122m--2-694.227230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:28-1819:30+12m--2-661.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  20:00+1020:01+131m--2-627.157178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+1720:18+212m--2-613.046176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:34+1920:35+211m12-600.628174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+921:23+222m--2-578.98168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AF