Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
अवध एक्सप्रेस     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
Rating: 2.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 0
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+031-1819.8208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+023:00+12m81-1813.73114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24+023:26+32m61-1801.47518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1000:23+102m22-1733.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:32+1401:35+143m12-1662.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+1102:02+112m22-1636.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSuratX  03:03+403:08+45m12-1567.96218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+1203:58+122m12-1518.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  05:02+1205:12+1110m32-1438.28237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#10/==/DRLDerol05:49+2305:51+242m02-1387.85287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+1106:21+123m02-1364.480122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahod  07:16+2707:18+282m32-1291.290314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+3307:42+332m02-1258.174321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+3508:13+352m02-1222.535395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+809:50+1120m02-1177.759495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+1010:20+102m02-1150.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50-310:55+45m02-1136.369468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1011:12+102m02-1119.186492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1211:30+122m22-1096.275446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1311:50+132m22-1073.566425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1312:06+132m02-1058.269455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1712:20+172m02-1044.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+1812:32+182m22-1033.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+1912:50+192m22-1011.276383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2113:05+212m02-994.870362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  13:15+2213:17+222m22-983.162359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2313:29+232m22-972.881335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2714:10+282m12-920.128279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+2314:40+2410m12-910.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+3915:23+402m02-850.354225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4115:37+412m02-839.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4316:10+415m02-803.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1417:30+175m02-739.268270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1618:02+162m02-705.161241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1818:14+182m02-695.027228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1432.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:28-1619:30+12m02-662.173199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#37/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+1220:00+162m02-627.947180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur SikriX  20:18+1420:20+172m02-613.757179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+1720:35+192m12-601.328171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1421:23+242m02-579.67171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#41/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+2121:50+3610m12-577.514169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+1823:35+2510m32-554.633167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+1800:07+252m23-538.157164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+2600:30+352m23-518.285167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:09+3801:11+452m33-462.870154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+5401:30+592m03-442.948149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+4202:17+512m33-406.536145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+2104:45+2710m63-323.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+4505:09+452m03-305.943128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX06:25+4906:50+4825m43-251.511126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+4407:18+442m03-246.531126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+4707:32+482m13-240.226118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+4607:44+462m13-235.946119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+5008:12+502m03-215.971123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+5808:37+592m03-188.769120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+1:0208:53+1:022m03-172.749112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#57/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+1:0009:16+1:012m03-155.344109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#58/==/GDGonda Junction  09:55+5710:05+5410m23-126.667110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+5810:32+582m13-98.677104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa  10:43+1:0310:45+1:032m23-84.537103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+2:2710:54+2:252m23-80.257100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+1:0911:08+1:092m23-68.85899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX  11:40+1:0311:45+1:035m33-38.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m03-8.55184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar»  12:20+1:0512:22+1:062m030.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:0612:34+1:062m038.31683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:40+3413:55+3315m0325.45084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#68|--|PPCPipraichX  14:18+4614:20+482m0344.44786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.8
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  14:45+4414:50+435m0364.26189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  15:16+4315:18+432m1390.73499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#71|--|KZAKhadaO  15:43+3215:45+332m03104.92298mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwaX  16:03+2716:05+332m03111.64096mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX  16:38+3816:43+415m03133.86794mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagar  17:06+5317:08+532m03159.55297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  17:26+5917:31+1:025m03175.03989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiahX  18:28+4818:30+492m03211.77279mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#77|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  18:49+5618:51+572m13234.47773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  19:07+1:0519:12+1:065m03255.06072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX  19:44+1:1619:46+1:192m13287.13266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.7
#80|--|MAIMehsi  20:02+1:1420:04+1:172m13295.87364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#81|--|MTRMotipurX  20:15+1:2220:17+1:242m13309.11762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3326.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  21:50+1:31-23335.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site