Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 04:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 04:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:02AM)

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

May 25 departure has been CANCELLED
May 14 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN: BRC WAP-4 LJN-MFP: GD WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and DHD/Dahod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -22:40+231-1819.123 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+422:58+52m81-1813.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+623:18+92m61-1800.46719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1700:21+172m22-1732.26017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX01:31+1301:33+132m12-1661.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1402:00+162m22-1635.76515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+303:08+35m12-1567.06517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1103:56+112m12-1517.073 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1005:12+1010m32-1437.27036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1706:18+183m--2-1363.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:13+2707:15+272m--2-1290.290313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3507:39+352m--2-1257.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+3708:10+362m--2-1221.534392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+709:50+1020m--2-1176.872495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2010:15+192m--2-1149.124 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50-110:55+45m--2-1135.368468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+611:12+62m--2-1118.290493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+911:30+92m22-1094.473 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1011:50+102m22-1072.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1212:06+122m--2-1057.267450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1412:20+142m--2-1043.865463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+1412:32+142m22-1032.985441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+1612:50+162m--2-1010.276384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+1613:05+162m--2-993.874361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+1613:17+162m--2-981.454 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+1613:29+172m--2-972.381337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2414:10+252m12-919.528278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+2114:40+2210m12-910.289256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+2915:23+282m--2-849.655 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+3015:37+302m--2-838.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+3216:10+305m--2-802.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+617:30+95m--2-738.468270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+918:02+102m--2-704.361240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1318:14+132m--2-694.227230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:28-1619:30+12m--2-661.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  20:00+1020:01+111m--2-627.157178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+1420:18+152m--2-613.046176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:34+1420:35+171m12-600.628174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+721:23+202m--2-578.98168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/AF