Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598326-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876439-0

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (04:59PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (10:03) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (183 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 2021 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

28 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:25+13110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 19:50+1220:05+3215m2,5175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22+4021:25+403m11159.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 22:23+4122:25+422m11226.850539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18+2823:20+302m11271.136508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO 00:30+3500:35+425m1,22313.378582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:38+3402:40+352m32473.436212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20+2103:30+2710m3,62497.570209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 04:13+4204:15+422m22547.483252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#10/==/SEGShegaonX 04:53+4404:55+432m12599.989281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:20+4805:25+485m22637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:55+2107:00+225m22715.959336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37+908:40+163m22811.153288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:10+910:20+1910m32889.924315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:04+3411:06+352m22951.768265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 11:22+3311:24+332m--2969.871266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction 12:06+2912:08+292m421019.585319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:22+3613:24+352m121123.945314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO 14:05+3414:10+355m321154.454300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:45+3914:55+3910m521191.466296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:35+4116:50+3815m221302.373272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:33+4717:35+472m221354.896264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX 18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m121434.666218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m--21494.727209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:50+5519:52+592m221506.373236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m521607.579198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpurX 22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m221708.687234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m521770.970164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m631906.45642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.8
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:50+1:04-2232021.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site