Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1646803-0
Entry# 1598326-0
Entry# 1854248-0
Entry# 1901546-2

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (183 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

28 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:25+8110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 19:50+1020:05+2915m2,5175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22+3521:25+353m11159.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 22:23+3822:25+382m11226.850539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.3
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18+2423:20+252m11271.236508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:30+2700:35+355m1,22313.478582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:38+2602:40+262m32473.536212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20+1303:30+1710m3,62497.670209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 04:13+2304:15+232m22547.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#10/==/SEGShegaon 04:53+2404:55+242m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:20+3105:25+315m22637.153284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:55+907:00+115m22716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.1
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37-408:40+33m22811.253288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:10-510:20+510m32890.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:04+2411:06+242m22952.368265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 11:22+2211:24+222m--2970.571266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction 12:06+1812:08+182m421020.285318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:22+2813:24+282m121124.545314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:05+1714:10+185m321155.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:45+2514:55+2410m521198.266296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:35+2416:50+2315m221309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:33+3517:35+352m221361.696264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX 18:25+5518:27+552m121441.366218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 19:22+4619:24+452m--21501.427209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:50+4019:52+432m221513.173235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:15+5821:30+5715m521614.279198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpurX 22:47+5822:52+585m221715.387235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 23:35+5923:45+5810m521777.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:42+1:0001:47+1:005m631913.15642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:50+45-2232028.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site