Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468226-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1786303-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1956034-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120294-0

12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
اجيماباد ایکسپریس     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 21, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 placed between B4 and S1
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:22) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19107/19108 & 19419/19420. ; 3 Week cycle for all 3 Rake to restore 1st week start (D-Coach deduction):; Su:ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D1)-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D3) to UHP @ Su; Sa:ADI-MAS-ADI (add D1)-ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D2)-MAS-ADI to MAS @ Sa; Mo: ADI-PNBE-ADI (D3)-ADI-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D2)-ADI-UHP-ADI to PNBE @ Mo
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 141 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 1773 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:30+2110.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/DNRDanapur 23:45+1523:47+162m319.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 00:13+3100:15+312m2249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5968.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarO 01:14+2701:16+282m22117.55167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 03:07+303:22+815m--2211.57284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:30+1:4505:35+1:535m22364.278100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:05+3:0608:20+3:0715m42558.571129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.2
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:35+4:2711:40+4:325m--2789.834166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 12:20+4:3912:25+4:425m12812.738 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.6
#10/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 14:38+4:2114:40+4:212m32897.394 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.2
#11/==/GGCGangapur CityX 15:29+4:3115:30+4:371m22974.576269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+4:5016:25+4:485m221038.286265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:40+5:0817:50+5:0710m221146.159256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.4
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionX 21:40+4:0521:42+4:052m--21371.552469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#15/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 22:30+3:5622:40+3:5710m421412.969496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.5
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:25+4:1202:50+4:1625m731673.46537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:23+4:1703:24+4:171m131709.269 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:40+4:1503:41+4:161m231727.72838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.6
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 05:20+3:34-231773.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site