Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486403-0
Entry# 1146592-0
Entry# 1986998-0
Entry# 1372870-0

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:21AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
MIL
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 45m    62 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and DDP/Daudpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

62 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -21:55+13110.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 22:13+1422:15+192m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 22:47+1622:52+175m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 23:00+2123:02+222m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 23:16+2623:18+292m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 23:35+2823:37+292m1161.934196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 00:25+2200:50+3225m1288.871191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:43+5201:50+527m12151.967174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:53+1:0802:55+1:102m12222.442157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 03:06+1:1403:08+1:202m--2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 03:54+1:2803:56+1:282m32285.451145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 05:55+1:4906:20+1:4725m12386.816126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03+1:3407:05+1:372m12398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:50+1:3507:54+1:344m--2422.476123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:28+1:5508:30+1:572m--2465.655112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:20+2:0809:25+2:095m22511.676110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#17/==/BSTBasti 10:35+2:1910:40+2:195m32600.25491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 11:13+2:1211:15+2:122m22629.83183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+1:5412:45+1:4825m--2663.75884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 13:10+2:0813:12+2:082m--2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 13:35+2:1113:37+2:152m--2712.85979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:58+2:1414:03+2:175m--2733.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:13+2:2314:15+2:242m--2746.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata 14:25+2:2114:27+2:222m--2754.54373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 14:36+2:2214:38+2:232m22761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 14:53+2:2014:55+2:232m--2771.94168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:10+2:2115:20+2:1810m12782.28269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction 15:33+2:2315:35+2:242m--2800.14964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#29/==/CWChainwa 15:45+2:2415:47+2:242m--2808.24963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX 15:56+2:2415:58+2:242m--2815.62662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpur 16:18+2:1316:20+2:132m--2824.21960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 17:20+1:4617:30+1:4810m52843.55258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#33/==/DGADighwara 18:05+2:0518:07+2:062m22874.17259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonXO 18:17+2:1318:19+2:142m22886.24356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:35+2:2318:41+2:286m22897.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:54+2:2818:56+2:372m22903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 19:13+2:5619:15+2:582m12922.76257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 19:23+3:0119:25+3:022m12931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 20:20+3:0020:25+3:035m22956.87257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 20:46+3:1820:48+3:182m--2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:00+3:2321:02+3:252m12995.36352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 21:09+3:2821:11+3:322m--21002.71651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+3:2421:40+3:255m621009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 22:00+3:3722:02+3:372m221032.33351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#45/==/BCABachhwaraXO 22:22+3:2922:24+3:272m--21043.42150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:10+3:2923:35+3:2425m--21059.82349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.3
#47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 01:17+4:0201:22+4:015m--31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4353.1
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+3:4203:15+3:3110m--31152.171142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX 03:31+3:4303:33+3:452m--31171.166246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 03:56+3:5804:01+4:025m--31196.522270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 05:20+3:2105:24+3:194m--31225.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:42+3:3005:44+3:322m231249.763251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara 06:01+3:3006:03+3:322m231267.444202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:23+3:2406:25+3:272m231281.938183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 06:32+3:1506:34+3:142m131286.310191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO 07:48+2:4607:50+2:402m331298.313139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:30+2:1708:45+2:1815m531307.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj 09:00+2:2509:02+2:252m--31325.439100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 09:13+2:2209:15+2:222m--31332.57385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:29+2:2709:31+2:272m431349.58577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX 09:42+2:2909:44+2:292m331365.16169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:31+2:2410:36+2:245m--31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+2:1711:49+2:195m331480.54714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:40+2:20-1331520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site