Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1595036-0

58871/Balaghat - Nainpur NG Passenger
     बालाघाट - जबलपुर एनजी पैसेंजर

BTC/Balaghat Junction --> NIR/Nainpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ZDM 3A/4A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balaghat Junction and Nainpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTC/Balaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NIR/Nainpur Junction 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Balaghat Junction and Nainpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!BTCBalaghat Junction» -20:45-210.032309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2!--!DPWDhapewara 20:58-20:59-1m116.831309mSECRSH 11 kumhari Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#3!--!SMCSamnapur 21:17-21:18-1m1116.225319mSECRM.P.SH 11 Balaghat Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:198.1
#4!--!TTWTitwa 21:37-21:38-1m1124.334328mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#5!--!CRNCharegaon 21:48-21:49-1m--129.930332mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#6!--!LTALamta 22:11-22:12-1m1140.830355mSECRNainpur Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#7!--!NWANagarwara 22:29-22:30-1m1149.223365mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#8!--!GDUGudru Halt 22:48-22:49-1m1156.034358mSECRS.H. 11 Distt. Balaghat M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#9!--!PNJPadriganj 22:59-23:00-1m1161.616390mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5013.4
#10!--!NIRNainpur Junction• 23:50----175.0-446mSECRDistrict - Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site